Who’s Playing When & Where – August 9, 2019

Who’s Playing When & Where – August 9, 2019

28th/127th Street Pit & Pub
410-289-2020 • 443-664-7482
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
& 127th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Wednesdays: DJ Wax (127th St.)

45th Street Taphouse
443-664-2201 • 4507 Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 9: Anna & Jovan
Saturday, Aug. 10: Rymac
Sunday, Aug. 11: Phil McKnight
Wednesday, Aug. 14: Torrey B
Thursday, Aug. 15: Ward Ewing

Atlantic Hotel
410-641-3589 • 2 North Main St., Berlin
Mondays: Earl Beardsley
Tuesdays: Bob Miller on Piano
Thursday, August 15: Lila Quillen 1 p.m.,
Elena Urioste, 5:30 p.m.
Fridays: Zander Jett

Buxy’s Salty Dog/Dry Dock 28
410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Sundays: Local Party w/DJ BK

Caribbean Pool Bar
410-289-6181 • 2nd St. & Boardwalk
Friday, Aug. 9: Three On The Tree
Saturday, Aug. 10: Taylor Knox Project
Sunday, Aug. 11: No Byscuyts
Monday, Aug. 12: Otto Grundman
Tuesday, Aug. 13: Smooth & Remy
Wednesday, Aug. 14: Murphy’s Law
Thursday, Aug. 15: Jack & T

Worcester Preparatory School Virtual Tour

Captain’s Table
410-289-7192 • Courtyard By Marriott Hotel, 15th St. & Baltimore Ave.
Every Thursday Thru Saturday:
Phil Perdue On Piano

Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Highway
Ocean Club: Friday & Saturday, Aug. 9 & 10:
On The Edge
Fridays & Saturdays: DJ Dusty
Lenny’s Beach Bar: Friday-Sunday, Aug. 9-11:
First Class
Monday-Thursday, Aug. 12-15: On The Edge

Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill
Castle In The Sand Hotel
37th & 38th St. • 410-289-6846
Friday, Aug. 9: Darin Engh, Rick & Regina
Saturday, Aug. 10:
Kevin Poole & Joe Mama, Rule G
Sunday, Aug. 11: Wes Davis Duo,
Lauren Glick Band
Monday, Aug. 12: Nate Clendenen,
Bob Wilkinson & Joe Smooth
Tuesday, Aug. 13: Taylor Knox,
Sean Loomis Trio
Wednesday, Aug. 14: Heather Vidal,
The Chest Pains
Thursday, Aug. 15: Kevin Poole, Bilenki Duo

Crabcake Factory Bayside
302-988-5000 • Rt. 54 Fenwick Island, DE
Friday, Aug. 9: Smooth & Remy
Sunday, August 11: Chris Button
Monday, August 12: Lauren & Melissa

Fager’s Island
410-524-5500 • 60th St. In The Bay
Friday, Aug. 9: Honey Extractor, DJ RobCee,
What’s Next
Saturday, Aug. 10: 8 Petty Coat Junction,
DJ Groove, Starcrush
Sunday, Aug. 11: DJ RobCee, DJ Muve,
Petty Coat Junction (Tom Petty Tribute)
Monday, Aug. 12: Animal House,
DJ RobCee, The Loop
Tuesday, Aug. 13: DJ Adam Dutch,
Marcella Peters, DJ Hector
Wednesday, Aug. 14: DJ Adam Dutch
Thursday, Aug. 15: DJ Bigler, DJ Groove,
High Voltage (AC/DC Tribute)

Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 9: West King String Band
Saturday, Aug. 10: The Rogue Citizens
Mondays: Karaoke W/ DJ Wood
Tuesdays: DJ Casper
Wednesdays: DJ Wiz
Thursday, Aug. 15: Kaleb Brown

Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500 • Rte. 611, West OC
Saturday, Aug. 10: Aaron Howell Band

Harborside
410-213-1846 • South Harbor Road, West OC
Fridays: DJ Billy T
Saturday, Aug. 10: Chris Button/Side Project,
DJ Jeremy
Sunday, Aug. 11: Opposite Directions,
Josh Pryor
Mondays: Blake Haley, DJ Billy T
Tuesdays: Dust N Bones
Wednesdays: DJ Billy T, Trivia w/DJ Bigler
Thursdays: Opposite Directions

Harpoon Hanna’s
302-539-3095 • Rt. 54 & The Bay, Fenwick Island, DE
Friday, Aug. 9: Dave Hawkins
Saturday, Aug. 10: Dave Sherman
Sunday, Aug. 11: Kevin Poole, Dale Teat
Monday, Aug. 12: Dave Hawkins
Tuesday, Aug. 13: Kevin Poole
Wednesday, Aug. 14: Dave Sherman
Thursday, Aug. 15: Dale Teat

High Stakes Bar & Grill
302-537-6971 • Rt. 54, Fenwick Island, DE
Friday, Aug. 9: Rick & Lennon LaRicci
Saturday, Aug. 10: Dust N Bones
Thursdays: Baltimore Bob
Fridays & Saturdays: Bob Burns

Higgins Crab House
410-289-2581 • 31st. St. & Coastal Hwy.
Wednesdays: Blake Haley
Thursdays: Kaleb Brown

Hooters
410-213-1841 • 12513 Ocean Gateway, Rte. 50, West OC
Friday, Aug. 9: DJ Wax
Saturday, Aug. 10: Classic Vibe

Johnny’s Pizza & Pub
410-723-5600 • Rt. 54 Fenwick Island, DE
Wednesdays: Randy Lee Ashcraft
& The Saltwater Cowboys

Lobster Shanty
302-436-2305 • 56th St. & Coastal Hwy., Bayside
Sunday, Aug. 11: Joe Mama w/Monkee Paw
Wednesday, Aug. 14: Smooth & Remy
Thursday, Aug. 15: Taylor Knox

M.R. Ducks
410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot St.
Friday, Aug. 9: Eleven Eleven
Saturday, Aug. 10: Over Time
Sunday, Aug. 11: Muskrat  Lightning
Wednesday, Aug. 14: DJ Batman
Thursday, Aug. 15: Steve Ports

Pickles Pub
410-289-4891 • 8th St. & Philadelphia Ave.
Friday, Aug. 9: Beats By Jeremy
Saturday, Aug. 10: Lime Green
Mondays: Karaoke W/ Jeremy
Tuesdays: Beats By Adam Dutch
Thursdays: Beats By Wax

Purple Moose
410-289-6953 • Between Caroline & Talbot Streets On The Boardwalk
Friday & Saturday, Aug. 9 & 10: Vinyl Rhino
Sunday & Monday, Aug. 11 & 12:
Walk Of Shame
Tuesday & Wednesday, Aug. 13 & 14, VJ Mazi
Thursday, Aug. 15:
Doc Marten & The Flannels (AKA Dirt)
Friday-Sunday, Aug. 9-11: CK The DJ

Smitty McGee’s
302-436-4716 • 37234 Lighthouse Rd., West Fenwick Ireland, DE
Thursdays & Fridays: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys

Seacrets
410-524-4900 • 49th St.& Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 9: DJ Bobby O, Jim Long Band,
9 Mile Roots, Lost In Paris
Saturday, Aug. 10: Cruz On De Bay,
Shake 3X, 9 Mile Roots, Lima Bean Riot, Gypsy Wisdom
Sunday, Aug. 11: Mike T In De Bay,
Triple Rail Turn, I&I Riddim Reggae, SOJA
Monday, Aug. 12: Bobby On De Bay,
Full Circle, SOJA, Cherry Crush
Tuesday, Aug. 13: Bobby On De Bay,
Opposite Directions, My Hero Zero
Wednesday, Aug. 14: Bobby On De Bay,
Full Circle Duo, Ballyhoo
Thursday, Aug. 15: DJ Bobby O,
The Freddie Long Band, Zion Reggae Band,
Go Go Gadjet