Live Bands And DJs

Live Bands And DJs
tdmusic48

Angler, The: 410-289-7424, Talbot St & the bay; Outside Deck: Sunday, Aug.19: Blue Sky, 4-7 p.m.; Every Sunday night; Locals Social with DJ Deogee.

Assateague Island Oasis: 410-629-1492, Rt. 611; Friday & Saturday, Aug. 17 & 18: Patrick McAllorum; Wednesday, Aug. 22: Jon Pheasant; Thursday, Aug. 23: Katie Bragg. All entertainment starts at 6:30 p.m.

Worcester Preparatory School Virtual Tour

Blue Ox & Babe’s Lounge: 410-250-6440, 127th St. & Coastal Hwy.; Friday, Aug. 17: Aaron Howell; Saturday, Aug. 18: Nancy Micciulla; Thursday, Aug. 23: Kevin Poole.

Buxy’s Salty Dog: 410-289-0973, 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.; Every Friday: DJ Wood; Saturday, Aug. 18: Opposite Directions; Every Sunday: DJ BK; Every Tuesday: Pirate Radio; Wednesday, Aug. 22: The Surf DJ’s; Thursday, Aug. 23: DJ Soulfinger.

Caribbean Bar & Grill: 410-289-0837, 2nd St. & Boardwalk; Friday, Aug. 17: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m., Pompous Pie, 7:30-11:30 p.m.; Saturday, Aug. 18: The Moodswingers, 1-5 p.m., Wes Davis, 7:30-11:30 p.m.; Sunday, Aug. 19: No Byscuyts, 1-5 p.m., Opposite Directions, 7:30-11:30 p.m.; Monday, Aug. 20: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m., Randy Lee Ashcraft, 7:30-11:30 p.m.; Tuesday, Aug. 21: John Lamere, 1-5 p.m., Chris Button & Joe Mama, 7:30-11:30 p.m.; Wednesday, Aug. 22: Darrin Engh, 1-5 p.m., Wes & Smooth, 7:30-11:30 p.m.; Thursday, Aug. 23: Chris Button, 1-5 p.m., Tear The Roof Off, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Castaway’s: 410-524-9090, 64th St. Bayfront; Friday, Aug. 17; Kelly Bell Band; Saturday, Aug. 18: Vinyl Rhino; Sunday, Aug. 19: Lower Case Blues; Monday, Aug. 20: TBA; Tuesday, Aug. 21: Deck Party with Chorduroy; Every Wednesday: DJ Wax; Every Thursday: Reggae Jam with S.T.O.R.M.

Clarion Hotel: 410-524-3535, 10100 Coastal Hwy; Ocean Club: Friday & Sunday, Aug. 17 & 19: Arizona; Monday-Sunday, Aug. 20-26: First Class; Lenny’s Beach Bands: Friday-Sunday, Aug.17-19: Arizona; Monday-Sunday, Aug. 20-26: Arizona.

Coins: 410-289-3100, 28th St. Plaza; Saturday, Aug 18: Lauren Glick Band.

Fager’s Island: 410-524-5500, 60th St. in the Bay; Deck: Friday, Aug. 17: Kevin Poole, 6-10 p.m., DJ Yummy, 10 p.m.; Saturday, Aug. 18: DJ Wax, 6-10 p.m., DJ Yummy 10 p.m.; Sunday, Aug. 19: John Lamere, 6-10 p.m., DJ Wood, 10 p.m.-Close; Monday, Aug. 20: World famous deck party with DJ Batman, 5-9 p.m., DJ Yummy, 9 p.m.; Tuesday, Aug. 21: DJ Wax, sunset-close; Wednesday, Aug. 22: DJ Jammin Jeff, Sunset-Close; Thursday, Aug. 23: John Lamere, 6-10 p.m., DJ Wood, 10 p.m.-close. Inside, 10 p.m.: Friday, Aug. 17: Lima Bean Riot; Saturday, Aug. 18: Please Please Me; Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m; Sunday, Aug. 19: Soja; Monday, Aug. 20: Deck Party with Runamuk; Every Tuesday: Farmer’s Daughter; Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party & DJ Dima, sunset-close; Thursday, Aug. 23: Siren.

Galaxy 66: 410-723-6762, 66th St. Bayside; Friday, Aug. 17: DJ Rizz; Saturday, Aug. 18: DJ Rizz; Every Tuesday: Skye Bar Retro Party; Every Wednesday: Bryan Russo.

Globe, The: 410-641-0784, 12 Broad St., Berlin; Friday, Aug. 17: Wes Davis; Saturday, Aug. 18: Paul Smith, 8-11 p.m.; Sunday, Aug. 19: Champagne Jazz Brunch with Cheryl Taustin w/ Nick Wayne, 10 a.m.-2 p.m.; Monday, Aug. 20: Paul Smith; Tuesday, Aug. 21: Phil Knight; Wednesday, Aug. 22: Patrick McAllorum; Thursday, Aug. 23: The Nighthawks.

Greene Turtle (North): 410-723-2120, 11601 Coastal Hwy.; Every Friday: DJ Wax; Every Saturday: DJ Wood; Every Sunday: DJ Yummy; Every Monday: DJ Chuck D; Every Tuesday: DJ Wood; Every Wednesday: DJ Batman; Every Thursday: DJ Wax.

Greene Turtle (West): 410-213-1500, Route 611 W.O.C.; Every Friday: DJ Batman; Saturday, Aug. 18: The Moodswingers;  Every Tuesday: DJ Hab; Wednesday, Aug. 22: Melissa Rose Band; Thursday, Aug. 23: The Surf DJ’s.

Harborside: 410-213-1846, South Harbor Rd., West O.C.; Every Friday: Billy T; Every Saturday: Crowded Outhouse, 2-6 p.m, DJ Batman, 10 p.m.; Every Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2-6 p.m, DJ Rogue/DJ Naked; Every Monday: DJ Wax; Every Tuesday: DJ Soulfinger; Every Wednesday: DJ Rupe; Every Thursday: Opposite Directions.

House of Welsh: 1-888-666-0728, 1106 Coastal Hwy., Fenwick Island Del.; Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes; Every Friday & Saturday: Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m., Dennis Fox, 8-11 p.m.; Every Sunday: Bobby Burns.

Iguana Surf: 410-213-1519, 12924 Sunset Ave.; Friday, Aug. 17: Bryan Russo; Sunday, Aug. 19: Zion Reggae Band; Every Thursday: DJ Hab.

Jive: 410-524-1111, 82nd St. & Bay; Friday & Saturday, Aug. 17 & 18: Philly George; Sunday, Aug. 18: Comfort Zone; Every Thursday: Philly George, 8-Midnight.

Jordan’s Rooftop: 410-250-1867, 138th St. & Coastal Hwy., Top Floor Fenwick Inn; Call for entertainment.

Macky’s: 410-723-5565, 54th St Bayside; Every Friday: Beach Bash with DJ Rupe; Saturday, Aug. 18: DJ Cowboy; Every Monday: Euro Party with Mic Ep; Tasty Tuesday with DJ Yummy.

Marina Deck in the Pines: 410-641-5590, Food Lion Shopping Center at the South Gate off Racetrack Rd.; Every Thursday-Saturday: Kathy Silva on the piano.

Micky Fins: 410-213-9033, 12952 Inlet Isle Lane, West Ocean City; Friday, Aug. 17: Lauren Glick Band; ; Sunday, Aug. 19: Tear The Roof Off; Every Tuesday: Deck Party with DJ Jawz, 6-10 p.m.; Thursday, Aug. 23: DJ Roxx.

M.R. Ducks: 410-289-9125, Talbot St on the Bay, Block south of Rt. 50 bridge; No Cover 4-9 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 17: Waking At Seven;  Saturday, Aug. 18: The Klassix; Sunday, Aug. 19: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys.

Nantuckets: 302-539-2607, 800-362-DINE; Every Tuesday & Sunday: Nancy Micciulla.

Phillips By The Sea: 410-289-9121, Phillips Beach Plaza Hotel, 13th St. Oceanfront; Every Wednesday-Sunday; Jazz duo with Dale Britt & Rhonda Apple; Every Tuesday: Dale Britt jazz pianist.

Pickles Pub: 410-289-4891, On Coastal Highway Between 7th & 8th St.; Monday, Aug 20: Brad & Ryan; Wednesday, Aug. 22: Pressing Stings.

Pulse Nite Club: 410723-1711, 45th St. Village; Friday & Saturday, Aug. 17 & 18: Live Band and DJs; Sunday, Aug. 19: South Beach Party with Ibiz; Monday, Aug. 20: DJ TBA; Tuesday, Aug. 21: Lower Class Citizens; Wednesday, Aug. 22 X-106 Closing Party w/ 7 bands; Thursday, Aug 23: DJ Rupe Retro 80’s.

Purple Moose: 410-289-6953, Btwn. Caroline & Talbot Sts. on the Boardwalk; Friday-Saturday, Aug. 17-18: Cheap Date; Every Sunday-Friday: The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.; Every Saturday: DJ Batman, 2-6 p.m.; Sunday-Tuesday, Aug. 19-21: Chick Flick; Every Tuesday; College Keg Night with The Other Blues Brother; Wednesday & Thursday, Aug. 22 & 23: Flashcube.

Scotty’s Bayside Tavern: 302-436-1941, 11 West Fenwick Station, W. Fenwick Island.; Friday & Saturday: DJ Tony.

Seacrets: 410-524-4900, 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.; Friday, Aug. 17: Jim Long Band, Innasense, Big Bang Baby & DJ Tuff; Saturday, Aug. 18: Jim Long Band, Innasense, Tripp Fabulous, John Maurere and DJ Tuff; Sunday, Aug. 19: Innasense, Love Seed Mama Jump, Power Play with Jim Long and DJ Tuff; Monday, Aug. 20: Jim Long Band, Anthem & Dickie Betts; Tuesday, Aug. 21: Anthem, Bootylicious, Butter & Power Play with Jim Long; Wednesday, Aug. 22: Blacksheep, Hy Jinx & Jim Long Band; Thursday, Aug. 23: Jim Long Band, Blacksheep, Kristen & The Noise & Dance Party with DJ Batman.

Shark, The: 410-723-1221, 46th St. Bayside; Friday, Aug. 17: Opposite Direction; Saturday, Aug. 18: Scott Lockhart, 5 p.m., Ric Rey, 9 p.m.; Sunday, Aug. 19: Joe Smooth & Harry O, 6 p.m.; Thursday, Aug. 23; No Byscuyts 6 p.m., DJ H-Town, 10 p.m.

Shenanigan’s: 410-289-7181, Located in the Shoreham Hotel. 4th St. & The Boards; Friday-Saturday, Aug. 17 & 18: Sean Fleming Band; Thursday-Saturday, Aug. 23-25: Marty McKernan.

Smitty McGee’s: 302-436-4716, Rte. 54-West Fenwick Ireland, Del.; Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft; Every Sunday: Chris Button.

Station 7: 410-835-3577, 7456 Gumboro Rd., Pittsville: Call for entertainment.

Steer Inn Tavern: 410-208-1900, 10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin: Friday, Aug. 17: Lower Case Blues; Saturday, Aug. 18: Zion Reggae Band.

Sunset Grille: 410-213-8110, 12933 Sunset Ave., West Ocean City; Every Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft; Saturday, Aug. 18: TBA; Sunday, Aug. 19: Zion Reggae Band; Every Thursday: The Lauren Glick Band.

Windows on the Bay: 410-723-3463, 61st & the bay; Friday, Aug. 17: Act II; Sunday, Aug. 18: MIke Smith; Every Monday & Tuesday; Elsworth Wheatley.