28th Street Pit and Pub
410-289-2020
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Wednesday, Sept. 10: DJ Soulfinger, 10 p.m.
Every Thursday:
Local’s Dance Party with BK, 10 p.m.
45th Street Taphouse
Bar & Grille
443-664-2201 • 45th St., On The Bay, In The 45th St. Village
Friday, Sept. 5: One Night Stand, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 6: The Pips, 8 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 11:
The Moodswingers, 8 p.m.
Shallow Waters:
Thursday, Sept. 11: Pompous Pie
Adolfo’s
410-289-4001
13th St. & The Boardwalk,
In The Beach Plaza Hotel
Every Friday & Saturday:
Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt
Every Sunday & Wednesday:
Jake Welsh
Every Thursday: Billie Carlins Blues Band
Atlantic Hotel
410-641-3589
2 North Main St., Berlin
Friday, Sept. 5: Frankie Moran, 6-9 p.m.
Every Monday: Earl Beardsley
Every Tuesday: Bob Miller On The Piano
Thursday, Sept. 11: Joey & Angeline
Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Sunday, Sept. 7: Aaron Howell Band, 11 a.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 10: Spiffy From Walk Of Shame
Captain’s table
410-289-7192
Courtyard by Marriott Hotel,
15th St. & Baltimore Ave.
Every Thursday through Tuesday:
Phil Perdue on Piano
Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill
410-289-6846
Oceanfront at the Castle In The Sand Hotel, 37th-38th Streets
Friday, Sept. 5:
Kevin Poole, Noon-4 p.m.;
John LaMere, 5-9 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 6:
Kevin Poole & Joe Mama, Noon-4 p.m.; Steve Ports Trio, 5-9 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 7: Copper Sky, 3-7 p.m.
Monday, Sept. 8:
Michael Smith, Noon-3 p.m.;
Bob Wilkinson & Joe Smooth, 4-8 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 9:
Kevin Poole & Joe Mama, 4-8 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 10:
Michael Tracy White Day, 4-8 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 11: Kevin Poole & Joe Mama, 4-8 p.m.
Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy.
Ocean Club:
Friday, Sept. 5 & Saturday, Sept. 6:
On The Edge
Nightly: DJ Dusty
Monday, Sept. 8-Thursday, Sept. 11:
Power Play
de lazy Lizard
410-289-1122
1st Street In De Bay
Tuesday, Sept. 9 & Thursday, Sept. 11:
Great Train Robbery Duo, 2-6 p.m.
Fager’s Island
410-524-5500
60th St. in the Bay
Outside, Enclosed Deck:
Friday, Sept. 5: Steve Ports Trio, 5 p.m.; DJ Hook, 9 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 6: Opposite Directions, 5 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9 p.m.
Monday, Sept. 8: Deck Party with Kevin Poole, 5:30 p.m.; DJ RobCee, 10 p.m.
Inside:
Friday, Sept. 5: Jumper, 10 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 6: Scott’s New Band, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project,11 a.m.-3 p.m.
Monday, Sept. 8: The Last Year, 10 p.m.
Globe, The
410-641-0784
12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, Sept. 5: Nate Clendenen, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 6:Macbeth, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 7: Mike Armstrong, 10 a.m.
Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120
11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: JJ the DJ, 10 p.m.
Every Saturday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.
Every Tuesday: DJ Dom-Dig, 10 p.m.
Every Wednesday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.
Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500
Rte. 611, West Ocean City
Friday, Sept. 5: DJ Wax, 4-8 p.m.;
DJ Wood, 9 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 6:
Fat Tuesday & The New Custards
Hooters
410-213-1841
12513 Ocean Gateway, West OC
Friday, Sept. 5: TBA
Saturday, Sept. 6: TBA
j/r’s
410-250-3100
131st St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Sept. 5: Bob Hughes, 8 p.m.
jive
410-524-1111
82nd Street & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Sept. 5: Bryan Clark
Saturday, Sept. 6: 2 Much Stuff
With Joe Smooth
johnny’s pizza & pub
410-723-5600
56th St. & Coastal Hwy., Bayside
Saturday, Sept. 6:
Randy Lee Ashcraft
& The Saltwater Cowboys
Every Thursday: DJ Wax
la Hacienda
410-208-1383
11033 Nicholas Lane, Ocean Pines
Friday, Sept. 5:
Lauren Glick & Mike Armstrong
M.r. Ducks
410-289-9125
311 Talbot Street
Friday, Sept. 5: Lovin’ Cup
Saturday, Sept. 6: Full Circle
Sunday, Sept. 7: Fire On The Bay
Thursday, Sept. 11: Tranzfusion
Ocean Pines Yacht Club
410-641-7501
1 Mumford’s Landing Road,
Ocean Pines
Friday, Sept. 5: Tranzfusion
Tuesday, Sept. 9: Bryan Clark
Peppers Tavern
410-289-8444
16th Street & The Boardwalk
Every Tuesday: DJ Rob Cee, 10 p.m.
Pour House, The
410-289-POUR
501 S. Baltimore Ave., O.C.
Friday, Sept. 5 & Saturday, Sept. 6: TBA
Every Sunday & Wednesday: DJ Styler
Purple moose Saloon
410-289-6953
Between Caroline & Talbot Streets
On The Boardwalk
Friday, Sept. 5: CK The DJ,
2 p.m.; Awaken, 10 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 6: DJ Jammin Jeff,
2 p.m.; Awaken, 10 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 7: CK The DJ, 2 p.m.;
Great Train Robbery
Monday, Sept. 8: Great Train Robbery
Tuesday, Sept. 9: Judas Priestess, Judas Priest Tribue
Wednesday, Sept. 10: High Voltage, AC/DC Tribute Band
Thursday, Sept. 11: Fuzzbox Piranha
Seacrets
410-524-4900
49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Sept. 5: Jim Long Band, Jah Works, The Amish Outlaws & DJs
Saturday, Sept. 6: Jim Long Band, Jah Works, The Amish Outlaws & DJs
Sunday, Sept. 7:
Power Play, Jah Works & DJs
Monday, Sept. 8: TBA
Tuesday, Sept. 9: Zion Reggae Band
Thursday, Sept. 11: Jim Long Band, 7 Bridges-The Ultimate Eagles Experience & DJs
Shenanigan’s
410-289-7181
4th Street On The Boardwalk
Friday, Sept. 5 & Saturday, Sept. 6:
Marty McKernan
Smitty McGee’s
302-436-4716
Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland
Friday, Sept. 5: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 11 : Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys