28th Street Pit and Pub
410-289-2020
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Saturday, Aug. 9: CK The DJ
Every Wednesday: DJ Soulfinger, 10 p.m.
Every Thursday:
Local’s Dance Party with BK, 10 p.m.
45th Street Taphouse
Bar & Grille
443-664-2201 • 45th St., On The Bay, In The 45th St. Village
Friday, Aug. 8: Pompous Pie, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 9:
One Night Stand, 8 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 10:
The Jenna Project, 8 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 11: OC Honu, 8 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 12:
Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 13: Scott Gloroiso
And The Animal, 8 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 7:
The Moodswingers, 8 p.m.
Shallow Waters:
Friday, Aug. 8: The Pips, 6-9 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 9: DJ Honda
Sunday, Aug. 10: OC Honu, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 13:
Euro Night, 10 p.m.-2 a.m.
Thursday, Aug. 14: Azeem, 7:30 p.m.
Adolfo’s
410-289-4001
13th St. & The Boardwalk,
In The Beach Plaza Hotel
Every Friday & Saturday:
Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt
Every Sunday & Wednesday: Jake Welsh
Every Thursday: Billie Carlins Blues Band
Angler, The
410-289-7424 • Talbot Street & The Bay
Friday, Aug. 8: Scott Glorioso, 4 p.m.; Aaron Howell Trio
Saturday, Aug. 9: No Byscuyts, 8 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 10: Willow Brook, 5 p.m.; DJ Jeremy Locals’ Dock Party, 10 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 14:
Aaron Howell Duo, 5 p.m.
Atlantic Hotel
410-641-3589 • 2 North Main St., Berlin
Friday, Aug. 8: Frankie Moran, 6-9 p.m.
Every Monday: Earl Beardsley
Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 8: Hot Sauce Sandwich
Saturday, Aug. 9: Aaron Howell Band
Sunday, Aug. 10: DJ BK
Wednesday, Aug. 13: Spiffy From Walk Of Shame
Thursday, Aug. 14: Scott & The Animal
Captain’s table
410-289-7192
Courtyard by Marriott Hotel,
15th St. & Baltimore Ave.
Every Thursday through Tuesday:
Phil Perdue on Piano
Carousel Oceanfront
hotel & Condos
410-524-1000
On The Beach At 118th St.
Daily, 2-6 p.m.
Every Friday: Rick & Lennon LaRicci
Every Saturday: Tim Landers Duo
Every Sunday: Dave Sherman
Every Monday: Tim Landers
Every Tuesday: Kaleb Brown
Every Wednesday: Tommy Edward
Every Thursday: DJ Jeremy
Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill
410-289-6846
Oceanfront at the Castle In The Sand Hotel, 37th-38th Streets
Friday, Aug. 8: Darin Engh, Noon-4 p.m.; John LaMere, 5-9 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 9: Joe Mama Day, Kevin Poole & Joe Mama, noon-4 p.m.; Cool Change, 5-9 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 10: Tony Baltimore, Noon-3 p.m.; Old School, 4-8 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 11: Nate Clendenen,
Noon-3 p.m.; Bob Wilkerson & Joe Smooth, 4-8 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 12: Rick & Lennon LaRicci, 2-6 p.m.; Let’s Do Trivia DJ, 6:30-8:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 13: Aaron Howell, Noon-3 p.m.; The Chest Pains, 4-8 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 14: The Poole Brothers, Noon-3 p.m.; Kevin Poole & Joe Mama, 4-8 p.m.
Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy.
Ocean Club:
Friday, Aug. 8-Sunday, Aug. 10:
Power Play
Nightly: DJ Dusty
Monday, Aug. 11-Thursday, Aug. 14:
Arizona
Lenny’s Deck Bar:
Friday, Aug. 8-Sunday, Aug. 10:
First Class
Monday, Aug. 11-Thursday, Aug. 14:
On The Edge
de lazy Lizard
410-289-1122 • 1st Street In De Bay
Friday, Aug. 8: Tim Landers, 2 p.m.;
Keri Glorioso, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 9: 3 Sheets Acoustic, 2 p.m.; DJ Joey C, 8 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 10: Keri Glorioso, 2 p.m.; DJ Tress, 9 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 11: First Class, 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 12: Blake Haley, 2 p.m.; Chris Button, 6 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 13: DJ Jeremy, 9 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 14: Ray Holiday, 2 p.m.; Great Train Robbery, 6 p.m.
Fager’s Island
410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay
Outside, Enclosed Deck:
Friday, Aug. 8: Kevin Poole, 5 p.m.;
DJ Hook, 9 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 9: Opposite Directions,
5 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 10: Colossal Fossil Sauce,
5 p.m.; DJ Muve, 9 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 11: Deck Party with Kevin Poole, 5:30 p.m.; DJ RobCee, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 12: DJ Hook, sunset
Wednesday, Aug. 13: DJ Greg,
5:30 p.m.; DJ RobCee, 9:30 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 14: Rob Fahey & The Pieces, 5:30 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9:30 p.m.
Inside:
Friday, Aug. 8: Animal House, 10 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 9: Animal House, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project,11 a.m.-3 p.m.; Robert Eric’s Tribute To Piano Man, 9:30 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 11: Hot Tub Limo, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 12: Justin Trawick, 9 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 13: Bryan Clark, 6 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 14: Regal Beagles, 9:30 p.m.
Globe, The
410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, Aug. 8:
Nate Clendenen, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 9:
Daryl Davis & Margo Resto, 8 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 10:
Mike Armstrong, 10 a.m.
Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: JJ the DJ, 10 p.m.
Every Saturday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: DJ Siren, 10 p.m.
Every Monday: DJ Jeremy, 11 p.m.
Every Tuesday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.
Every Wednesday: DJ Wax, 10 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 14: DJ Wood
Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500
Rte. 611, West Ocean City
Friday, Aug. 8: DJ Wood
Saturday, Aug. 9: DJ Wax
Wednesday, Aug. 13: Blake Haley
Thursday, Aug. 14: Kaleb Brown
Hooters
410-213-1841
12513 Ocean Gateway, West OC
Friday, Aug. 8: Dust N’ Bones
Saturday, Aug. 9: American Honey
Sunday, Aug. 10: Going Coastal
j/r’s
410-250-3100
131st St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 8: Bob Hughes, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 9: Tony Vega, 8 p.m.
jive
410-524-1111
82nd Street & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 8: Bryan Clark
Saturday, Aug. 9: Old School
Wednesday, Aug. 13: Randy Lee Ashcraft
Thursday, Aug. 14: Randy Jamz
johnny’s pizza & pub
410-723-5600
56th St. & Coastal Hwy., Bayside
Friday, Aug. 8 & Saturday, Aug. 9: Coman Sproles & The 69 Band
Every Thursday: DJ Wax
la Hacienda
410-208-1383
11033 Nicholas Lane, Ocean Pines
Friday, Aug. 8: Brant Quick
Saturday, Aug. 9: Ryan Jackson
M.r. Ducks
410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot Street
Friday, Aug. 8:
Jimi SMoth & The Hit Time
Saturday, Aug. 9: Tear The Roof Off
Sunday, Aug. 10: Road House Clams
Wednesday, Aug. 13: DJ Batman
Thursday, Aug. 14: Gatsby
Ocean Pines Yacht Club
410-641-7501
1 Mumford’s Landing Road,
Ocean Pines
Friday, Aug. 8: Tranzfusion
Saturday, Aug. 9: Tom Larsen Band
Sunday, Aug. 10: The Poole Brothers
PEaky’s Rooftop
Restaurant & Bar
410-250-ROOF
8th Floor Of The Fenwick Inn,
138th St., O.C.
Every Friday: Karaoke with
The Girlz, 5:30-8 p.m.
Every Thursday: Brant Quick, 10 p.m.-close
Peppers Tavern
410-289-8444
16th Street & The Boardwalk
Saturday, Aug. 9: Brom Bones
Every Tuesday: DJ Rob Cee, 10 p.m.
Every Thursday: DJ Superman, 10 p.m.
Pour House, The
410-289-POUR
501 S. Baltimore Ave., O.C.
Friday, Aug. 8: TBA
Saturday, Aug. 9: The Hooplas
Every Sunday & Wednesday: DJ Styler
Purple moose Saloon
410-289-6953
Between Caroline & Talbot Streets
On The Boardwalk
Friday, Aug. 8: CK The DJ,
2 p.m.; Stiff Richard, 10 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 9: DJ Jammin Jeff,
2 p.m.; Stiff Richard, 10 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 10: CK The DJ, 2 p.m.;
The Piranhas
Monday, Aug. 11: The Piranhas
Tuesday, Aug. 12 & Wednesday, Aug. 13: Great Train Robbery
Thursday, Aug. 14: Night Train, Guns ‘N’ Roses Tribute
Riptide Poolbar
410-289-3384
On The Boardwalk & 26th St.
Saturday, Aug. 9: Wise Eyes, 1-5 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 10: Get Em Wet, 1-5 p.m.
Seacrets
410-524-4900 • 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 8: Jim Long Band, Jah Works, Ultrafuze & DJs
Saturday, Aug. 9: Freddie Long Band,
Jim Long, Melodime, Jah Works, Garden State Radio & DJs
Sunday, Aug. 10: Lucky Dub, Garden State Radio & DJs
Monday, Aug. 11: Full Circle, Lucky Dub, Cole Swindell & DJs
Tuesday, Aug. 12: Opposite Directions, 9 Mile Roots, Longreef & DJs
Wednesday, Aug. 13: 9 Mile Roots, The Vigilantes & DJs
Thursday, Aug. 14: Jim Long Band, 9 Mile Roots, Split Decision & DJs
Shenanigan’s
410-289-7181
4th Street On The Boardwalk
Friday, Aug. 8 & Saturday, Aug. 9:
James Gallagher & Off The Boat
Sunday, Aug. 10 & Monday, Aug. 11: Cutting Edge, Dueling Pianos
Thursday, Aug. 14: Marty McKernan
Smitty McGee’s
302-436-4716
Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland
Friday, Aug. 8: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 14 : Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys