Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: TBA
Saturday, Oct. 3: Rampage
Thursday, Oct. 8: DJ Wax
Carousel Resort Hotel & Condominiums
410-524-1000 • On the beach, 118th St.
Every Thursday: DJ Rupe, 5-8 p.m.
Every Friday: DJ Rupe, 1-5 p.m.
Castaway’s
410-524-9090 • 64th St. On The Bay
Friday, Oct. 2 & Saturday, Oct. 3:
DJ Deogee
Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy.
Ocean Club:
Friday, Oct. 2 & Saturday, Oct. 3:
First Class
Dr.Unks Bar & Grille
410-213-7775 • 9636 Stephen Decatur Hwy., West OC
Friday, Oct. 2: DJ Seppy, 6 p.m.
Fager’s Island
410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay
Deck:
Friday, Oct. 2: Kevin Poole, 6-10 p.m.;
DJ Hook, 10 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 3: DJ Wax, 6-10 p.m.;
DJ Groove, 10 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 5: Deck Party with DJ Batman,5-9 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9 p.m.
Every Wednesday: DJ Wood at Sunset
Every Thursday: DJ Groove, 10 p.m.
Inside, 10 p.m.:
Friday, Oct. 2: Famous By Monday
Saturday, Oct. 3: Loudmouth
Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.
Every Monday: Deck Party with Opposite Directions
Every Tuesday: Claim To Fame
with Kevin Poole
Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party
Galaxy 66
410-723-6762 • 66th St., Bayside
Every Friday: Jazz by Dark Gold Jazz
Every Wednesday: Open Mic with Bryan Russo
Globe, The
410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, Oct. 2: The Moodswingers featuring Lauren Glick, 7-10 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 3: Bryan Clark Sings Sinatra & More, 7-10 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 4: Phil Knight, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.; Dinner Menu Comedy Show
Monday, Oct. 5: Murder Mystery Dinner, 6 p.m.; Movie Night, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 7: Team Trivia, 7 p.m.
Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday & Wednesday: DJ Wax
Every Saturday: DJ Wood
Every Thursday: DJ Wood
Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500 • Rte. 611, West Ocean City
Friday, Oct. 2: Fuzz Box Piranha
Saturday, Oct. 3: Blake Haley
Every Thursday: DJ Skip Dixxon, 8 p.m.
Harborside
410-213-1846 • South Harbor Rd.,
West OC
Every Friday: Billy T, 10 p.m.-close
Every Saturday:
Under The Outhouse, 2-6 p.m;
DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday:
Opposite Directions, 2-6 p.m.;
DJ Rupe, 10 p.m.
Every Thursday:
Opposite Directions, 9 p.m.
High stakes
302-537-6971 • Rte. 54, Fenwick Island Del., Happy Harry’s Shopping Center
Friday, Oct. 2: Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m.;
DJ Bump, 9 p.m.-midnight
Saturday, Oct. 3: Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m.;
DJ Rupe, 9 p.m.-midnight
Every Monday: Trivia With DJ Ted
Every Thursday: Baltimore Bob, 5-8 p.m.;
DJ Daneja Field, 9 p.m.
Hotel Atlantic
410-641-3589 • 2 North Main St., Berlin
Every Sunday: Phil Knight
Every Monday: Earl Beardsley, 6:30-9:30 p.m.
House of Welsh
1-888-666-0728 • 1106 Coastal Hwy.,
Fenwick Island Del.;
Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes
Every Friday & Saturday:
Tony Vegia, 6-10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Tony Vegia, 5-9 p.m.
Jive
410-524-1111 • 82nd Street & The Bay
Sunset Happy Hour, Tues.-Sat., 5-8 p.m.
Every Friday: DJ Jake, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.
Saturday, Oct. 3: DJ Jake
Every Tuesday: Beatles Night & DJ Beshko
Every Wednesday: Rolling Stones & Guest Bartender Night with DJ Beshko
Every Thursday: DJ Beshko & Locals “Get Out Of Dodge Night,” Enter To Win An Exotic Trip
M.R. Ducks
410-289-9125 • Talbot Street On The Bay
Duck Parties, 4-9 p.m., No Cover
Saturday, Oct. 2: Kenny Jones & The Jaded Angels
Sunday, Oct. 4: Tranzfusion
Pepper’s Tavern
410-289-8444 • 16 Street &The Boardwalk
Saturday, Oct. 24:
Dr. Harmonica & Rockett 88
Phillips by the sea
410-289-9121 • Phillips Beach Plaza Hotel, 13th St. Oceanfront
Every Wednesday-Sunday:
Dale Britt & Rhonda Apple
Every Tuesday: Dale Britt
Purple Moose, The
410-289-6953 • Between Caroline & Talbot St.
Nightly: DJ, 9 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 2 & Saturday, Oct. 3:
Dixie Normus
Every Friday & Saturday:
The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.
Seacrets
410-524-4900 • 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Oct. 2: Rew Smith, Zion Reggae Band, Sub G & DJs
Saturday, Oct. 3: Jim Long Band, Zion Reggae Band, Joe Bachman &
The Crew & DJs
Thursday, Oct. 8: Little Friday Party
Shenanigan’s
410-289-7181 • In The Shoreham Hotel, 4th St. & The Boardwalk
Friday, Oct. 2 & Saturday, Oct. 3: TBA
Smitty McGee’s
302-436-4716 • Rte. 54, W. Fenwick Ireland, Del.
Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.
Every Friday:
RLA & The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 3: Lauren Glick Band, 8 p.m.
Steer Inn Tavern
410-208-1900 • 10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin
Friday, Oct. 2: Semiblind
Saturday, Oct. 3: Under The Outhouse
Sunset grille
410-213-8110 • 12933 Sunset Ave.
Friday, Oct. 2 & Saturday, Oct. 3: TBA
The Shark On The Harbor
410-213-0924 • 12429 Sunset Ave.,
West O.C.
Every Friday:
Opposite Directions, 8:30 p.m.
Every Thursday: Phil Knight, 4-7 p.m.
Every Tuesday:
Joe Smooth & Harry O, 4-8 p.m.