Who’s Playing When & Where – May 7, 2021

Who’s Playing When & Where – May 7, 2021

45th Street Taphouse
443-664-2201
4507 Coastal Hwy.
Tuesdays: Aaron Howell
Wednesdays: Aaron Howell
(137th St. Tavern)

Atlantic Hotel
410-641-3589
2 North Main St., Berlin
Mondays: Earl Beardsley

Buxy’s Salty Dog/Dry Dock 28
410-289-0973
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, May 7:
Aaron Howell Duo, 5 p.m.
DJ Wax, 9 p.m.

Remax The Right Agent Every Step of the Way

Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill
Castle In The Sand Hotel
410-289-6846
37th & 38th St.
Friday, May 7: Monkee Paw, 4-8 p.m.,
Saturday, May 8:
Kevin Poole & Joe Mama, 4-8 p.m.
Sunday, May 9: Shortcut Sunny, 3-7 p.m.
Monday, May 10:
Bob Wilkinson & Joe Smooth, 4-8 p.m.
Tuesday, May 11:
Dave Hawkins & Joe Mama, 4-8 p.m.
Wednesday, May 12:
Smooth Rhythm, 4-8 p.m.
Thursday, May 13: Decade 80, 4-8 p.m.

Coins Pub
410-289-3100
28th St. Plaza On Coastal Hwy.
Sundays: DJ Wax, 10 a.m.
Wednesdays: DJ Wax, 8 p.m.

Crabcake Factory Bayside
302-988-5000
37314 Lighthouse Rd.
Rte. 54 Selbyville, DE
Sunday, May 9: TBA
Wednesday, May 12:
Brian Bishop, 5 p.m.

Crawl Street Tavern
443-373-2756
Wicomico St. Downtown O.C.
Friday, May 7: The Dunehounds, 9 p.m.
Saturday, May 8: Lennon LaRicci, 9 p.m.
Sunday, May 9:
Karaoke w/DJ Jeremy, 9 p.m.
Monday, May 10: Beats By Wax, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, May 11: DJ RobCee, 10 p.m.
Wednesday, May 12: International Night
w/Reckless Minds, 10 p.m.
Thursday, May 13: TBA
Cork bar
Sunday, May 9: Going Coastal, 4 p.m.

Fager’s Island
410-524-5500
60th St. in the Bay
Friday, May 7: Pop Stereo 6 p.m.,
DJ RobCee, 9 p.m.
Saturday, May 8:
Sons Of Pirates, 6 p.m.
DJ Groove, 10 p.m.
Monday, May 10:
Bryan Clark, 6 p.m.

Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500
Rte. 611, West OC
Saturday, May 8: TBA
Mulligan’s
410-213-7717
12445 Ocean Gateway, West OC
Thursday, May 13: TBA

Ocean Club
410-524-3535
10100 Coastal Hwy.
In The Clarion Hotel
Friday & Saturday,
May 7 & 8: New Censation

Ocean Pines Yacht Club
410-641-7501
1 Mumford’s Landing Rd.
Ocean Pines
Friday, May 7:
Lauren Glick Band
Saturday, May 8:
Great Train Robbery

Pickles Pub
410-289-4891
8th St. & Philadelphia Ave.
Friday, May 7:
Beats By Styler, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday, May 8:
Honey Shine
Mondays: Karaoke With Wood
Tuesdays: Beats By Wax
Wednesdays: Beats By Styler
Thursdays: Beats By Wax

Purple Moose
410-289-6953
Between Caroline & Talbot Sts.
On The Boardwalk
Friday & Saturday,
May 7 & 8: Bad w/Names
Friday & Saturday,
May 7 & 8:
DJ Adam Dutch, 2 p.m.
Sunday & Thursday,
May 9 & 13: 9 p.m.
Monday, May 10: DJ Rut, 9 p.m.

Seacrets
410-524-4900
49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, May 7:
My Hero Zero Duo, 5 p.m.,
Split Decision Duo, 8 p.m.,
I&I Riddim Duo, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday, May 8:
Late Last Night Duo, 5 p.m.,
Benderz Duo, 8 p.m.,
I&I Riddim Duo, 9:30 p.m.
Sunday, May 9:
Mike Newberry Duo, 6 p.m.
Monday, May 10:
High Five Swan Dive Duo, 6 p.m.
Tuesday, May 11:
High Five Swan Dive Duo, 6 p.m.
Wednesday, May 12:
Shake, Shake, Shake Duo, 6 p.m.
Thursday, May 13:
Opposite Directions, 5 p.m.
Mars Duo (Feat. Ravon Reed
For Go Go Gadjet), 10 p.m.