Who’s Playing When And Where

acoustic guitar 9

28th Street Pit and Pub

410-289-2020

28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Saturday, Aug. 2: CK The DJ

Monday, Aug. 4: Higher Education

Tuesday, Aug. 5: The Reputation

Every Wednesday: DJ Soulfinger, 10 p.m.

Every Thursday:

Local’s Dance Party with BK, 10 p.m.

 

45th Street Taphouse

Bar & Grille

443-664-2201 • 45th St., On The Bay, In The 45th St. Village

Friday, Aug. 1: Pompous Pie, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 2: Joey Saah & Angeline Leech, 8 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 3: Kerri Gloroiso, 8 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 4: Ziggy Issacs, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 5:

Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 6: Scott Gloroiso, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 7:

The Moodswingers, 8 p.m.

Shallow Waters:

Friday, Aug. 1: The Piptones, 6-9 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 2: Hyphy Ent Featuring Ghostlander & Kells

Sunday, Aug. 3: OC Honu, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 6:

Euro Night, 10 p.m.-2 a.m.

Thursday, Aug. 7: The Reputations

 

Adolfo’s

410-289-4001

13th St. & The Boardwalk,

In The Beach Plaza Hotel

Every Friday & Saturday:

Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt

Every Sunday & Wednesday: Jake Welsh

Every Thursday: Billie Carlins Blues Band

 

Angler, The

410-289-7424 • Talbot Street & The Bay

Friday, Aug. 1: Lenny Burridge, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 2: Eddie Pasa, 4 p.m.; The Break, 8 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 3: Eddie Pasa, 5 p.m.; DJ Jeremy Locals’ Dock Party, 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 6: Ryan Perez, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 7: Kaleb Brown, 5 p.m.

 

Atlantic Hotel

410-641-3589 • 2 North Main St., Berlin

Friday, Aug. 1:Joey & Angeline, 6-9 p.m.

Every Monday: Earl Beardsley

Thursday, Aug. 7: Frankie Moran

 

Buxy’s Salty Dog

410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, Aug. 1: DJ Bigler

Saturday, Aug. 2: Bad Since Breakfast

Sunday, Aug. 3: DJ Teddy V

 

Captain’s table

410-289-7192

Courtyard by Marriott Hotel,

15th St. & Baltimore Ave.

Every Friday & Saturday:

Phil Perdue on Piano

 

Carousel Oceanfront

hotel & Condos

410-524-1000

On The Beach At 118th St.

Daily, 2-6 p.m.

Every Friday: Rick & Lennon LaRicci

Every Saturday: Tim Landers Duo

Every Sunday: Dave Sherman

Every Monday: Tim Landers

Every Tuesday: Kaleb Brown

Every Wednesday: Tommy Edward

Every Thursday: DJ Jeremy

 

Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill

410-289-6846

Oceanfront at the Castle In The Sand Hotel, 37th-38th Streets

Friday, Aug. 1: Darin Engh, Noon-4 p.m.; John LaMere, 5-9 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 2: Ginger Trio, Noon-4 p.m.; Over Time, 5-9 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 3: John LaMere, Noon-3 p.m.; Lauren Glick & The Moodswingers, 4-8 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 4: Tony Baltimore,

Noon-3 p.m.; Bob Wilkerson & Joe Smooth, 4-8 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 5: The Poole Brothers, 2-6 p.m.; Let’s Do Trivia DJ, 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 6: Michael Smith, Noon-3 p.m.; Chris Button & Joe Mama, 5-9 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 7: Josh Pryor, Noon-3 p.m.; Monkee Paw, 4-8 p.m.

 

Clarion Hotel

410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy.

Ocean Club:

Friday, Aug. 1-Sunday, Aug. 3: First Class

Nightly: DJ Dusty

Monday, Aug. 4-Thursday, Aug. 7:

Power Play

Lenny’s Deck Bar:

Friday, Aug. 1-Sunday, Aug. 3:

On The Edge

Monday, Aug. 4-Thursday, Aug. 7:

First Class

 

de lazy Lizard

410-289-1122 • 1st Street In De Bay

Friday, Aug. 1:

Great Train Robbery, 7-11 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 2: Ziggy Isaacs, 2-6 p.m.; Dale & The Z-Dubs, 6-10 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 3: Ryan Jackson, 2-6 p.m.; DJ Tressington, 10 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 4: Ziggy Isaacs, 2-6 p.m.; Shawn Owens, 7-11 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 5: Blake Haley, 2-6 p.m.; Chris Button, 6-10 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 6:

DJ Jeremy, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Thursday, Aug. 7: Ray Holiday, 2-6 p.m.; Great Train Robbery, 6-10 p.m.

 

Fager’s Island

410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay

Outside, Enclosed Deck:

Friday, Aug. 1: Kevin Poole, 5 p.m.;

DJ Hook, 9 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 2: Opposite Directions,

5 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 3: Colossal Fossil Sauce,

5 p.m.; DJ Wood, 9 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 4: Deck Party with DJ Batman, 5:30 p.m.; DJ RobCee, 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 5: DJ Hook, sunset

Wednesday, Aug. 6: John LaMere,

5:30 p.m.; DJ RobCee, 9:30 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 7: Nate Clendenen,

5:30 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9:30 p.m.

Inside:

Friday, Aug. 1: The Loop, 10 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 2: The Loop, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project,11 a.m.-3 p.m.; Beatlemania Again, Beatles Tribute Band

Monday, Aug. 4: Jumper, 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 5: Swampcandy, 9 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 6: Paul Cullen, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 7: Parrotbeach, 9:30 p.m.

 

Globe, The

410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin

Friday, Aug. 1:

Hot Buttered Nuggets, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 2:

The Poole Brothers, 8 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 3: Mike Armstrong, 10 a.m.

 

Greene Turtle North

410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.

Every Friday: JJ the DJ, 10 p.m.

Every Saturday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: DJ Siren, 10 p.m.

Every Monday: DJ Jeremy, 11 p.m.

Every Tuesday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.

Every Wednesday: DJ Wax, 10 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 1: DJ Bobby-O

 

Greene Turtle West

410-213-1500

Rte. 611, West Ocean City

Friday, Aug. 1: DJ Wood

Saturday, Aug. 2: Kaleb Brown

Wednesday, Aug. 6: Blake Haley

Thursday, Aug. 7: The Animal

 

Hooters

410-213-1841

12513 Ocean Gateway, West OC

Friday, Aug. 1: Liquid Groove

Saturday, Aug. 2: Simple Truth

Sunday, Aug. 3: Simple Truth

Wednesday, Aug. 6: Aaron Howell

 

j/r’s

410-250-3100

131st St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, Aug. 1: Bob Hughes, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 2: Tony Vega, 8 p.m.

 

jive

410-524-1111

82nd Street & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, Aug. 1: Bryan Clark

Saturday, Aug. 2:

2 Much Stuff With Joe Smooth

Wednesday, Aug. 6: Randy Lee Ashcraft

Thursday, Aug. 7: Tear The Roof Off/Blues

 

johnny’s pizza & pub

410-723-5600

56th St. & Coastal Hwy., Bayside

Friday, Aug. 1: TBA

Saturday, Aug. 2: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys

Every Thursday: DJ Wax

la Hacienda

410-208-1383

11033 Nicholas Lane, Ocean Pines

Friday, Aug. 1: Brant Quick

Saturday, Aug. 2: Mike Smith

Wednesday, Aug. 6: Full Circle Trio

 

M.r. Ducks

410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot Street

Friday, Aug. 1: Eclipse

Saturday, Aug. 2: Johnny Bling

Sunday, Aug. 3: Tranzfusion

Tuesday, Aug. 5: Nate Clendenen

Wednesday, Aug. 6: DJ Batman

Thursday, Aug. 7: Kentavius Jones & Justin

 

Ocean Pines Yacht Club

410-641-7501

1 Mumford’s Landing Road,

Ocean Pines

Friday, Aug. 1: Full Circle Duo

Saturday, Aug. 2: Lovin’ Cup Duo

Sunday, Aug. 3: Tony Baltimore

Tuesday, Aug. 5: Dog & Butterfly

 

PEaky’s Rooftop

Restaurant & Bar

410-250-ROOF

8th Floor Of The Fenwick Inn,

138th St., O.C.

Every Friday: Karaoke with

The Girlz, 5:30-8 p.m.

Every Thursday: Brant Quick, 10 p.m.-close

 

Peppers Tavern

410-289-8444

16th Street & The Boardwalk

Every Tuesday: DJ Rob Cee, 10 p.m.

Every Thursday: DJ Superman, 10 p.m.

 

Pour House, The

410-289-POUR

501 S. Baltimore Ave., O.C.

Friday, Aug. 1: Jack & Coke

Saturday, Aug. 2: The Breakers

Every Sunday & Wednesday: DJ Styler

 

Purple moose Saloon

410-289-6953

Between Caroline & Talbot Streets

On The Boardwalk

Friday, Aug. 1: CK The DJ,

2 p.m.; Fuzzbox Piranha, 10 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 2: DJ Jammin Jeff,

2 p.m.; Fuzzbox Piranha, 10 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 3: CK The DJ, 2 p.m.;

Heads Up

Monday, Aug. 4: Heads Up

Tuesday, Aug. 5 & Wednesday, Aug. 6: Dirt

Thursday, Aug. 7: Judas Priestess, Judas Priest Tribute Band

 

Riptide Poolbar

410-289-3384

On The Boardwalk & 26th St.

Friday, Aug. 1: Dale & The Z-Dubs

with Higher Education

Saturday, Aug. 2: Bond & Bentley, 1-5 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 3:

Predator Dub Assassins, 1-5 p.m.

 

Seacrets

410-524-4900 • 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, Aug. 1: Jim Long Band, Innasense, The Benderz & DJs

Saturday, Aug. 2: 9 Mile Roots,

Jim Long, Element K, Innasense,

Gypsy Wisdom & DJs

Sunday, Aug. 3: Power Play, Innasense, The Wild Ones & DJs

Monday, Aug. 4: Full Circle, S.T.O.R.M., Stephen Marley & DJs

Tuesday, Aug. 5: Opposite Directions, S.T.O.R.M., Goodman Fiske & DJs

Wednesday, Aug. 6: JJ Rupe, Zion Reggae Band, Kaleb Brown, The Zoo & DJs

Thursday, Aug. 7: Jim Long Band, Jah Works, Go Go Gadjet & DJs

 

Shenanigan’s

410-289-7181

4th Street On The Boardwalk

Friday, Aug. 1 & Saturday, Aug. 2:

Sean Flemming Band

Sunday, Aug. 3 & Monday, Aug. 4: Cutting Edge, Dueling Pianos

Wednesday, Aug. 6 & Thursday, Aug. 7: James Gallagher & Off The Boat

 

Smitty McGee’s

302-436-4716

Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland

Friday, Aug. 1: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 7 : Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.