Who’s Playing When And Where

acoustic_guitar_94

28th Street Pit and Pub
410-289-2020 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 7: Phantom Limbs
Every Thursday: DJ Dance Party

45th Street Taphouse
443-664-2201 • 45th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 7: Pompous Pie,
Too Much Stuff with Joe Smooth, 8 p.m.-midnight
Saturday, June 8: Lauren Glick & The Moodswingers, Galaxy Collective, 8 p.m.-midnight
Every Sunday: Zion Reggae Band, 3-6 p.m.
Monday, June 10: Honu, 3-6 p.m.;
Ward Ewing, 7:30-11:30 p.m.;
DJ Wax, 8 p.m.-midnight
Every Tuesday: Live Karaoke Band Only Better, 8 p.m.-midnight; Naked Nation, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.
Every Wednesday: Tim & The Animal, Keri Glorioso, 8 p.m.-midnight
Thursday, June 13: Pompous Pie, 8 p.m.-midnight; Monkee Paw, 8 p.m.-midnight

Adolfo’s
410-289-4001
13th St. & The Boardwalk,
In The Beach Plaza Hotel
Friday, June 7: Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt
Saturday, June 8: Dale Britte Solo

Atlantic Hotel
410-641-3589 • 2 North Main St., Berlin
Every Monday: Earl Beardsley

Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Saturday, June 8: Aaron Howell
Every Sunday: Locals’ Party With DJ BK
Tuesday, June 11: DJ Joey Capo

Captain’s Galley Dock Bar
410-213-2525
Located On The Commercial Harbor
Friday, June 7: Blake Haley
Saturday, June 8: Young Jean
Sunday, June 9: Pat O’Brennan
Monday, June 10: Young Jean
Tuesday, June 11: Pat O’Brennan
Wednesday, June 12: Blake Haley
Thursday, June 13: Young Jean

Captain’s table
410-289-7192 • Courtyard by Marriott Hotel, 15th St. & Baltimore Ave.
Friday, June 14: Bryan Clark
Every Tuesday & Saturday:
Phil Perdue on Piano

Caribbean Bar & Grill
410-289-0837
Just Off The Boards On 2nd Street
Friday, June 7: Melissa Alesi,1-5 p.m.;
Back Seat Becky, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 8: Davis Holiday,1-5 p.m.;
Petting Hendrix, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Sunday, June 9: No Byscuyts, 1-5 p.m.
Monday, June 10: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.
Tuesday, June 11: Davis Holiday, 1-5 p.m.
Wednesday, June 12: Murphy’s Law, 1-5 p.m.
Thursday, June 13: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.

Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535• 10100 Coastal Hwy.  
Outside Deck:
Friday, June 7-Sunday, June 9:
On The Edge, 5-10 p.m.
Thursday, June 13: Arizona
Ocean Club:
Friday, June 7 & Saturday, June 8:
New Censation
Thursday, June 13: Power Play

Coconuts beach bar & grill
410-289-6846 • Oceanfront At The Castle In The Sand Hotel, 37th-38th St.  
Friday, June 7: Darin Engh, Noon-4 p.m.;
John LaMere, 5-9 p.m.
Saturday, June 8:
3 On A Tree, 2-6 p.m.; Full Circle, 5-9 p.m.
Sunday, June 9: Rick & Lennon LaRicci, Noon-3 p.m.; Tropical Soul, 4-8 p.m.
Monday, June 10:
Bob Wilkinson & Joe Smooth, 4-8 p.m.
Tuesday, June 11:
Randy Lee Ashcraft Duo, 2-6 p.m.
Wednesday: June 12:
Chris Button & Joe Mama, 4-8 p.m.
Thursday, June 13: Josh Pryor, Noon-3 p.m.; Ginger Trio, 4-8 p.m.

de lazy lizard
410-289-1122• 1st St. & de Bay
Friday, June 7: Austin Ellis, 6-10 p.m.;
CK the DJ, 10 p.m.
Saturday, June 8: Shawn Owens, 2-6 p.m.;
CK the DJ, 10 p.m.
Sunday, June 9: Tropical Itch, 2-6 p.m.;
CK the DJ, 10 p.m.
Every Monday: DJ Moonshine, 10 p.m.
Every Tuesday: DJ Harvey, 10 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Willow Brook, 6-10 p.m.;
CK the DJ, 10 p.m.
Every Thursday: Tim & The Animal,
5-9 p.m.; DJ Wax, 10 p.m.

Fager’s Island
410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay
Outside, Enclosed Deck:
Friday, June 7: Kevin Poole, 5 p.m.;
DJ Hook, 9 p.m.
Saturday, June 8: Opposite Directions, 5 p.m.;
DJ Groove, 9 p.m.
Sunday, June 9: TBA
Monday, June 10: Deck Party with Ginger,
5:30 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, June 11:
Euro Nite with DJ Hook, 10 p.m.
Wednesday, June 12:
90’s Dance Party with DJ Robcee
Thursday, June 13: DJ Groove, 9 p.m.
Inside:
Friday, June 7: Scott’s New Band, 10 p.m.
Saturday, June 8: Scott’s New Band, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with
Everett Spells Project, 11 a.m.-3 p.m.
Monday, June 10: Jumper, 10 p.m.
Thursday, June 13: DJ Vybe, 10 p.m.

Globe, The
410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, June 7: Nate Clendenen, 8-11 p.m.
Saturday, June 8: The Larks, 8-11 p.m.
Sunday, June 9: TBA, 10 a.m.

Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120  • 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Monday: DJ Jeremy
Every Tuesday: DJ Blazin’ Hott
Every Wednesday: DJ Wax
Every Thursday: DJ Wood
Every Friday: JJ the DJ
Every Saturday: DJ Wood
Every Sunday: DJ Siren

Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500 • Rte. 611, West Ocean City
Friday, June 7: DJ Wood
Saturday, June 8: Hot Sauce Sandwich
Thursday, June 13: Hard Drive

Hooters
410-213-1841
12513 Ocean Gateway, West Ocean City
Friday, June 7:
Drink Drank Drunk, 8 p.m.-midnight
Saturday, June 8:
Alex & Shiloh, 8 p.m.-midnight
Wednesday, June 12: Lauren Glick, 7-11 p.m.
Every Sunday (123rd St. & Coastal Hwy. Location): Tim & The Animal

jive wine & martini bar
410-524-1111 • 83rd Street, Bayfront
Friday, June 7: Bryan Clark, 8 p.m.
Saturday, June 8: Old School
Wednesday, June 12: The Ginger Band
Thursday, June 13: Melissa Alesi

johnny’s pizza & pub
410-723-5600
56th St. & Coastal Hwy., Bayside
Friday, June 7: Eddie
Saturday, June 8: Rick & Regina

la Hacienda
410-208-1383
11033 Nicholas Lane, Ocean Pines
Friday, June 7: Michael Smith
Wednesday, June 12:
Kathy & Dave, Full Circle Duo
Every Thursday: Kaleb Brown

M.R. Ducks
410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot St.
Friday, June 7: Tear The Roof Off
Saturday, June 8: Johnny Bling
Sunday, June 9: Tranzfusion

Ocean Pines Yacht CLub
410-641-7501
1 Mumford Landing Road, Ocean Pines
Friday, June 7: Overtime Band
Saturday, June 8: Kevin Poole, 3-7 p.m.
Sunday, June 9: Tommy Edward

Pour House, The
410-289-POUR
Corner Of Baltimore Ave. & Wicomico St.
Friday, June 7: DJ Moonshine, 9 p.m.
Saturday, June 8: Groove Joose, 9 p.m.
Sunday, June 9: DJ Styler, 10 p.m.
Wednesday, June 12: Acoustic Act,
Homemade Hooch, 5 p.m.
Thursday, June 6: DJ Skip Dixxon

Purple Moose Saloon
410-289-6953 • On The Boards
Between Talbot & Caroline Streets
Friday, June 7 & Saturday, June 8: Outbreak
Sunday, June 9 & Monday, June 10:
The Roadducks
Tuesday, June 11 & Wednesday, June 12:
Walk Of Shame
Thursday, June 13: Dirt, 90’s Tribute Band

Riptide Deck Bar
26th Street & Boardwalk
Watch The Air Show From Our Deck.

Seacrets
410-524-4900 • 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 7: Jim Long Band, Jah Works,
Big Bang Baby & DJs
Saturday, June 8: Jim Long Band, Jah Works, Thrill & DJs
Sunday, June 9: Full CIrcle with Jim Long,
Thrill & DJs
Monday, June 10: Melodime, Burnt Sienna & DJs
Tuesday, June 11: Opposite Directions,
The Benjamins & DJ
Wedenesday, June 12:
The Freddie Long Band & DJ
Thursday, June 13: The Freddie Long Band,
Go Go Gadjet & DJs

Shooter’s Sports Pub
410-208-1900 • 10514 Racetrack Road
Friday, June 7: Young Jean
Saturday, June 8: Landers & Heinz

Smitty McGee’s
302-436-4716 • Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland
Every Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft
& The Saltwater Cowboys
Saturday, June 8: TBA
Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.