Who’s Playing Where And When

707 Sports Bar & Grille
410-213-9507
12702 Old Bridge Road,
West OC
Friday, Oct. 15: Under The Influence, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.
Every Saturday: Karaoke with Hey Mick, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.
Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Oct. 15: TBA
Saturday, Oct. 16: Tim Cyphers Duo
Sunday, Oct. 17: DJ JJ
Carousel Resort Hotel & Condominiums
410-524-1000
On the beach, 118th St.
Every Friday: DJ Rupe, in the Bamboo Lounge, 6-9 p.m.
Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535
10100 Coastal Hwy.  
Ocean Club: Friday, Oct. 15 & Saturday, Oct. 16: Synergy
Dr.Unks Bar & Grille
410-213-7775
9636 Stephen Decatur Hwy.,
West OC
Friday, Oct. 15:
Blake Haley, 6 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 18: Kids Movie Night, Toy Story, 6 p.m.
Fager’s Island
410-524-5500
60th St. in the Bay
Deck:
Friday, Oct. 15: DJ Hook, 9 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 16: DJ Robcee, 6 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9 p.m.
Inside:
Friday, Oct. 15: Loudmouth
Saturday, Oct. 16: Bigg Romeo
Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch
with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party with DJ Groove, 10 p.m.
Globe, The
410-641-0784
12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, Oct. 15: The Tom Principato Band, 7 p.m., $20 Ticket
Saturday, Oct. 16: Kaleb Brown Reggae Band, 8 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 17:
Patrick McAllorum, 10 a.m.-3 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 19:
Movie Night, Monsters Inc., 6 p.m.
Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120
11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: DJ Wax
Every Saturday: DJ Wood
Every Thursday: Ravens Wrap Radio Show
Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500
Rte. 611, West OC
Friday, Oct. 15: DJ Skip Dixxon
Saturday, Oct. 16: Joey Saah Band
Hotel Atlantic
410-641-3589
2 North Main St., Berlin
Every Monday: Earl Beardsley
House of Welsh
1-888-666-0728 • 1106 Coastal Hwy., Fenwick Island Del.;
Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes
Every Friday & Saturday:
Tony Vegia, 6-10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Tony Vegia, 5-9 p.m.
Micky Fins
410-213-9033
In the West OC Fishing Center
Saturday, Oct. 15: Blake Haley
Every Sunday: DJ Batman, 3 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Darin Engh
M.r. Ducks
410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot St.
Duck Parties, 4-9 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 15: Kevin Poole
Saturday, Oct. 16: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys
Sunday, Oct. 17: Red No Blue
Phillips by the sea
410-289-9121
13th Street & the Boardwalk
Every Friday & Saturday: Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt, 7-10 p.m.
Purple Moose, The
410-289-6953 • On the Boardwalk, Between Talbot & Caroline Streets
Saturday, Oct. 15: The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 15 & Saturday, Oct. 16: Steve Brown Fallout
Seacrets
410-524-4900
49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Oct. 15: Jon Maurer Trio, Natuer’s Child, Joe Bachman & The Crew & DJ
Saturday, Oct. 16: Full Circle, New Direction, Goodman Fiske & DJs
Every Thursday: Little Friday Party With DJ Wax
Smitty McGee’s
302-436-4716
Rte. 54, W. Fenwick Ireland, Del.
Every Friday:
Randy Lee Ashcraft
& The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 16:
Kevin Poole, 4 p.m.;
Electric Company, 8 p.m.
Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.
Steer Inn Tavern
410-208-1900
10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin
Friday, Oct. 15:
The Harry O Project
Saturday, Oct. 16: Jettstream
Every Wednesday: Karaoke With Hey Mick, 8 p.m.-midnight
Every Thursday: Woodstok, 7 p.m.
Sunset grille
410-213-8110
12933 Sunset Ave., West OC
Friday, Oct. 15: TBA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.