Who’s Playing Where and When Musically Speaking

musicguy25

Sports Bar & Grille
Old Bridge Road, West OC
June 18: Overtime
Saturday: Karaoke With Hey Mick
June 24: TBA, 6-10 p.m.
The
• Talbot St. On the bay
June 18: Time Police, 9 p.m.
June 19 & Sunday, June 20:
Clendenen
Sunday: Local’s Social With DJ Rusty Griswald
Salty Dog
• 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
June 18: Aaron Howell Band
June 19: Coastal Vibrations
Sunday: Local’s Party with DJ BK
Wednesday: DJ JJ
June 24: Electric Company
bar & Grill
off the boards on 2nd St.
June 18: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.; Pompous Pie, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
June 19: Moodswingers, 1-5 p.m.; Wes Davis Band, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
June 20: No Byscuyts, 1-5 p.m.; Murphy’s Law, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
June 21: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.; Randy Lee Ashcraft, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
June 22: Murphy’s Law, 1-5 p.m.; Darin Engh, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
June 23: Tim Cyphers, 1-5 p.m.; Remy & Smooth, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
June 24: DJ Jeremy, 1-5 p.m.;
The Roof Off, 1-5 p.m.
Resort Hotel & Condominiums
• On the beach, 118th St.
Friday: DJ Rupe, 6-9 p.m.
Hotel
• 10100 Coastal Hwy. 
Club: Friday, June 18 & Saturday, June 19: Power Play
June 20: First Class
June 21-Thursday, June 24:
Censation
Deck: Friday, June 18-Sunday, June 20: First Class
June 21-Thursday, June 24:
Class
Bar & Grille
• 9636 Stephen Decatur Hwy., West OC
June 18: Blake Haley, 6 p.m.
June 19: Troy Mawyer
June 24: TBA, 6-10 p.m.
Island
• 60th St. in the Bay
June 18: Kevin Poole, 6-10p.m.;
Hook, 10 p.m.
June 19: Tim Cyphers Duo, 5:30 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 6:30 p.m.; DJ Groove, 10 p.m.
Sunday: Tim Cyphers, on the beach, 3-6 p.m.; Waking At Seven, 6-9 p.m.; DJ
Wood, 9 p.m.
Monday: Deck Party with DJ Batman, 5-9 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 9 p.m.
Wednesday: DJ Groove & DJ Wood
June 24: John Lamere & Chris Button, 6 p.m.; DJ Groove at Sunset
June 18: Junk Food, 10 p.m.
June 19: Bigg Romeo
June 20: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.; Poison
Whiskey Band
June 21: Fools & Horses
June 22: Tim Cyphers Duo
Wednesday: Euro Dance Party
June 24: Can’t Hang, 10 p.m.
The
• 12 Broad St., Berlin
June 18: The Country Bluegrass Band
June 19: The Mike Allen Jazz Band
June 20:
McAllorum, 10 a.m.-3 p.m.
June 22: Movie Night, Where The Wild Things Are, 6 p.m.
Turtle North
• 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Friday: DJ Wax
Thursday & Saturday: DJ Wood
Sunday: Locals Night
DJ Jeremy
Monday: DJ Wax
Tuesday: DJ Blazin Hot
June 23: DJ T. Lutz
Turtle West
• Rte. 611, West OC
June 18: Nothin’ But Trouble
June 19: Pompous Pie
Wednesday: DJ Bigler
Thursday: DJ Skip Dixxon
• South Harbor Rd.,
End, Ocean City
Friday: DJ Billy T, 10 p.m.
Saturday: Under The Outhouse, 2 p.m.; DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.
Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2 p.m.; DJ Rupe, 8 p.m.
Monday: DJ Billy T, 9 p.m.
Tuesday: John Lamere, 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Crowded Outhouse or Johnny Bling, 9 p.m. (Every Other Week)
Thursday: Opposite Directions, 9 p.m.
Atlantic
• 2 North Main St., Berlin
Monday: Earl Beardsley
of Welsh
• 1106 Coastal Hwy.,
Island Del.;
Wednesday: Bob Hughes
Friday & Saturday:
Vegia, 6-10 p.m.
Sunday: Tony Vegia, 5-9 p.m.
Bar & Grill
• 54th Street & The Bay
June 18: DJ Casper
June 19: DJ Cowboy
June 20: Bryan Russo Band
Tuesday: DJ Yummy
June 24: DJ Casper
Fins
• In the West OC Fishing Center, Rte. 50
June 18: TBA
Sunday: DJ Batman, 3 p.m.
Monday: DJ Paulo, 4 p.m.
June 23: Zion Reggae Band
Ducks
• 311 Talbot St.
Parties, 4 p.m.
June 18: Front Page News
June 19: TBA
June 20: Radny Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys
Moose, The
• On the Boardwalk, Between Talbot & Caroline Streets
Nightly, 8 p.m.
June 18 & Saturday, June 19: Frankie & The Actions
Saturday: The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.
June 20 & Monday, June 21: Mojo
June 22 & Wednesday, June 23:
Saints
June 24: Green Day Tribute Band, Christie Road
Poolside deck bar
St. & the Boardwalk, Oceanfront
June 19 & Sunday, June 20: TBA
• 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
June 18: Jim Long Band, Innasense, Go Go Gadget & 4 DJs
June 19: Jim Long Band, Jeny Boyle, Innasense, Bliss & 4 DJs
June 20: Power Play with Jim Long Band, Innasense, Big Bang Baby & 3 DJs
June 21: Jim Long Band, Full Circle, SOJA & 3 DJs
June 22: John Maurer, Daddy Roots, The Benjamins & 3 DJs
June 23: John McNutt, Daddy Roots, Nameless Few & 3 DJs
June 24: Jim Long Band, STORM, Lifespeed & 2 DJs
• Located in the Shorham Hotel, 4th St. & the Boardwalk
June 18 & Saturday, June 19:
Rings
McGee’s
54, W. Fenwick Ireland, Del.
Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft
The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.
Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.
Inn Tavern
• 10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin
June 18: 7 Days Wasted
June 19: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys
Wednesday: Karaoke With Hey Mick
grille
• 12933 Sunset Ave., West OC
June 18: New Swing Experience
June 19: Under The Outhouse
June 23: Opposite Directions
June 24: Jay Hoad
Shark On The Harbor
• 12429 Sunset Ave., West OC
June 18: Opposite Directions
Tuesday:
Smooth & Harry O, 4-8 p.m.
Thursday: Phil Knight, 4-7 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.