Who’s Playing When and Where Musically Speaking

musicguy238

Buxy’s Salty Dog

410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Every Friday: TBA

Saturday, Oct. 3: Rampage

Thursday, Oct. 8: DJ Wax

Carousel Resort Hotel & Condominiums

410-524-1000 • On the beach, 118th St.

Every Thursday: DJ Rupe, 5-8 p.m.

Every Friday: DJ Rupe, 1-5 p.m.

Castaway’s

410-524-9090 • 64th St. On The Bay

Friday, Oct. 2 & Saturday, Oct. 3:

DJ Deogee

Clarion Hotel

410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy. 

Ocean Club:

Friday, Oct. 2 & Saturday, Oct. 3:

First Class

Dr.Unks Bar & Grille

410-213-7775 • 9636 Stephen Decatur Hwy., West OC

Friday, Oct. 2: DJ Seppy, 6 p.m.

Fager’s Island

410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay

Deck:

Friday, Oct. 2: Kevin Poole, 6-10 p.m.;

DJ Hook, 10 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 3: DJ Wax, 6-10 p.m.;

DJ Groove, 10 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 5: Deck Party with DJ Batman,5-9 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9 p.m.

Every Wednesday: DJ Wood at Sunset

Every Thursday: DJ Groove, 10 p.m.

Inside, 10 p.m.:

Friday, Oct. 2: Famous By Monday

Saturday, Oct. 3: Loudmouth

Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.

Every Monday: Deck Party with Opposite Directions

Every Tuesday: Claim To Fame

with Kevin Poole

Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party

Galaxy 66

410-723-6762 • 66th St., Bayside

Every Friday: Jazz by Dark Gold Jazz

Every Wednesday: Open Mic with Bryan Russo

Globe, The

410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin

Friday, Oct. 2: The Moodswingers featuring Lauren Glick, 7-10 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 3: Bryan Clark Sings Sinatra & More, 7-10 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 4: Phil Knight, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.; Dinner Menu Comedy Show

Monday, Oct. 5: Murder Mystery Dinner, 6 p.m.; Movie Night, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 7: Team Trivia, 7 p.m.

Greene Turtle North

410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.

Every Friday & Wednesday: DJ Wax

Every Saturday: DJ Wood

Every Thursday: DJ Wood

Greene Turtle West

410-213-1500 • Rte. 611, West Ocean City

Friday, Oct. 2: Fuzz Box Piranha

Saturday, Oct. 3: Blake Haley

Every Thursday: DJ Skip Dixxon, 8 p.m.

Harborside

410-213-1846 • South Harbor Rd.,

West OC

Every Friday: Billy T, 10 p.m.-close

Every Saturday:

Under The Outhouse, 2-6 p.m;

DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday:

Opposite Directions, 2-6 p.m.;

DJ Rupe, 10 p.m.

Every Thursday:

Opposite Directions, 9 p.m.

High stakes

302-537-6971 • Rte. 54, Fenwick Island Del., Happy Harry’s Shopping Center

Friday, Oct. 2: Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m.;

DJ Bump, 9 p.m.-midnight

Saturday, Oct. 3: Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m.;

DJ Rupe, 9 p.m.-midnight

Every Monday: Trivia With DJ Ted

Every Thursday: Baltimore Bob, 5-8 p.m.;

DJ Daneja Field, 9 p.m.

Hotel Atlantic

410-641-3589 • 2 North Main St., Berlin

Every Sunday: Phil Knight

Every Monday: Earl Beardsley, 6:30-9:30 p.m.

House of Welsh

1-888-666-0728 • 1106 Coastal Hwy.,

Fenwick Island Del.;

Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes

Every Friday & Saturday:

Tony Vegia, 6-10 p.m.

Every Sunday: Tony Vegia, 5-9 p.m.

Jive

410-524-1111 • 82nd Street & The Bay

Sunset Happy Hour, Tues.-Sat., 5-8 p.m.

Every Friday: DJ Jake, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Saturday, Oct. 3: DJ Jake

Every Tuesday: Beatles Night & DJ Beshko

Every Wednesday: Rolling Stones & Guest Bartender Night with DJ Beshko

Every Thursday: DJ Beshko & Locals “Get Out Of Dodge Night,” Enter To Win An Exotic Trip

M.R. Ducks

410-289-9125 • Talbot Street On The Bay

Duck Parties, 4-9 p.m., No Cover

Saturday, Oct. 2: Kenny Jones & The Jaded Angels

Sunday, Oct. 4: Tranzfusion

Pepper’s Tavern

410-289-8444 • 16 Street &The Boardwalk

Saturday, Oct. 24:

Dr. Harmonica & Rockett 88

Phillips by the sea

410-289-9121 • Phillips Beach Plaza Hotel, 13th St. Oceanfront

Every Wednesday-Sunday:

Dale Britt & Rhonda Apple

Every Tuesday: Dale Britt

Purple Moose, The

410-289-6953 • Between Caroline & Talbot St.

Nightly: DJ, 9 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 2 & Saturday, Oct. 3:

Dixie Normus

Every Friday & Saturday:

The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.

Seacrets

410-524-4900 • 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, Oct. 2: Rew Smith, Zion Reggae Band, Sub G & DJs

Saturday, Oct. 3: Jim Long Band, Zion Reggae Band, Joe Bachman &

The Crew & DJs

Thursday, Oct. 8: Little Friday Party

Shenanigan’s

410-289-7181 • In The Shoreham Hotel, 4th St. & The Boardwalk

Friday, Oct. 2 & Saturday, Oct. 3: TBA

Smitty McGee’s

302-436-4716 • Rte. 54, W. Fenwick Ireland, Del.

Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.

Every Friday:

RLA & The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 3: Lauren Glick Band, 8 p.m.

Steer Inn Tavern

410-208-1900 • 10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin

Friday, Oct. 2: Semiblind

Saturday, Oct. 3: Under The Outhouse

Sunset grille

410-213-8110 • 12933 Sunset Ave.

Friday, Oct. 2 & Saturday, Oct. 3: TBA

The Shark On The Harbor

410-213-0924 • 12429 Sunset Ave.,

West O.C.

Every Friday:

Opposite Directions, 8:30 p.m.

Every Thursday: Phil Knight, 4-7 p.m.

Every Tuesday:

Joe Smooth & Harry O, 4-8 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.