Who’s Playing When and Where Musically Speaking

musicguy246

Angler Restaurant

410-289-7424 • Talbot St. & The Bay

Saturday, Aug. 8 & Sunday, Aug. 9: Drew Stevyns

Every Sunday: Dock Party with DJ Mike C

Buxy’s Salty Dog

410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Every Friday: DJ Wood

Saturday, Aug. 8: Under The Outhouse

Every Sunday: Locals’ Party with DJ BK

CaribBean bar & grill

410-289-0837 • Just off the Boards on 2nd St.

Friday, Aug. 7: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;

Pompous Pie Duo, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 8: The Moodswingers, 1-5 p.m.;

Wes Davis Band, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 9: No Byscyts, 1-5 p.m.;

Laughing Bones, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 10: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;

Randy Lee Ashcraft, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 11: Murphy’s Law, 1-5 p.m.;

Darin Engh, 7:30-11:30 p.m.,

Wednesday, Aug.12: Darin Engh;

Joe Smooth, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 13: Roger Hernandez,

Tear The Roof Off, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Carousel Resort Hotel & Condominiums

410-524-1000 • On the beach, 118th St.

Every Thursday: DJ Rupe, 5-8 p.m.

Every Friday: DJ Rupe, 1-5 p.m.

Castaway’s

410-524-9090 • 64th St. On The Bay

Friday, Aug. 7: DJ Deogee, 8 p.m.; Mia Mafia, 10 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 8: DJ Deogee, 8 p.m.; Fools & Horses, 10 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 9: Capital Focus Jazz Band

Every Monday: Open Mic with Wes Davis

Every Wednesday: Jim Long Band, 10 p.m.

Thursday, August 13: S.T.O.R.M.

Clarion Hotel

410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy. 

Ocean Club:

Friday, Aug. 7-Sunday, Aug. 9: New Censation

Monday, Aug. 10-Thursday, Aug. 13: Arizona

Lenny’s Pool Bar:

Friday, Aug. 7-Sunday, Aug. 9: First Class

Monday, Aug. 10-Thursday, Aug. 13: First Class

Cowboyz Nite Club

410-250-4900 • 114th St. Coastal Hwy., Above The Gold Coast Mall

Friday, Aug. 7: DJ Longhorn & Citizens Band Radio

Saturday, Aug. 8: DJ Longhorn & Citizens Band Radio

Sunday, Aug. 9 The Kelly Bell Band & Nuke The Soup

Every Monday: Euro Night

Every Tuesday: Terrible Tuesday

Hosted by DJ Skip Dixxon

Every Wednesday: Hump Night with DJ Longhorn

Every Thursday: DJ Longhorn’s Hoe-Down

Dr.Unks Bar & Grille

410-213-7775 • 9636 Stephen Decatur Hwy., West OC

Friday, Aug. 7: Live Music, 6-10 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 8: DJ Seppy, 7-11 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 11: HH Party with DJ Wax, 5-9 p.m.

Fager’s Island

410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay

Deck:

Friday, Aug. 7: Kevin Poole, 6-10 p.m.; DJ Hook, 10 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 8: DJ Wax, 6-10 p.m.; DJ Groove, 10 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 9: DJ Wood, Sunset; Landers & Heinz, 5-9 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 10: Deck Party with DJ Batman,

5-9 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9 p.m.

Every Tuesday: DJ Hook At Sunset

Every Wednesday: DJ Wood at Sunset

Every Thursday: Wes Davis, 6-10 p.m.;

DJ Groove, 10 p.m.

Inside, 10 p.m.:

Friday, Aug. 7: No Pets For Noah

Saturday, Aug. 8: No Pets For Noah

Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.; Still Surfin’, 9:30 p.m.

Every Monday: Deck Party with Loudmouth

Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party

Thursday, Aug. 13: The Interns

Galaxy 66

410-723-6762 • 66th St., Bayside

Every Friday: Jazz by Owen Laws

Every Tuesday: Zion Reggae Band

Every Wednesday: Open Mic with Bryan Russo

Globe, The

410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin

Friday, Aug. 7: Lower Case Blues, 8-11 p.m.

Saturday, Aug.8: The Folk Heroes, 7-10 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 9: TBA, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 10: Movie Night, TBA, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 12: Team Trivia, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 12: TBA

Greene Turtle North

410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.

Every Friday & Wednesday: DJ Wax

Every Saturday: DJ Wood

Every Sunday: DJ Jeremy

Monday, Aug. 10: DJ Fritz

Every Tuesday: DJ Jeremy

Every Thursday: DJ Wood

Greene Turtle West

410-213-1500 • Rte. 611, West Ocean City

Friday, Aug. 7: Sean Holloran

Saturday, Aug. 8: The New Kings

Every Wednesday: Local’s Party with DJ Bigler

Every Thursday: DJ Skip Dixxon, 8 p.m.

Harborside

410-213-1846 • South Harbor Rd., West OC

Every Friday: Billy T, 10 p.m.

Every Saturday: Under The Outhouse, 2-6 p.m;

DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2-6 p.m.; DJ Rupe, 10 p.m.

Every Monday: DJ Billy T, 10 p.m.

Every Tuesday: Under The  Outhouse, 10 p.m.

Every Wednesday: Randy Lee Duo, 10 p.m.

Every Thursday: Opposite Directions

High stakes

302-537-6971 • Rte. 54, Fenwick Island Del., Happy Harry’s Shopping Center

Friday, Aug. 7: Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m.;

DJ Bump, 9 p.m.-midnight

Saturday, Aug. 8: Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m.;

DJ Rupe, 9 p.m.-midnight

Every Sunday: Baltimore Bob, 5-8 p.m.

Every Monday: Trivia With DJ Ted

Every Thursday: DJ Daneja Field, 9 p.m.

Hotel Atlantic

410-641-35892 North Main St., Berlin

Every Sunday: Phil Knight

Every Monday: Earl Beardsley, 6:30-9:30 p.m.

Every Thursday: Bryan Russo, 8 p.m.

House of Welsh

1-888-666-0728 • 1106 Coastal Hwy.,

Fenwick Island Del.;

Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes

Every Friday & Saturday: Tony Vegia, 6-10 p.m.

Every Sunday: Tony Vegia, 5-9 p.m.

Jive

410-524-1111 • 82nd Street & The Bay

Sunset Happy Hour, Every Day, 5-8 p.m.

Every Friday: DJ Jake, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Saturday, Aug. 8: Philly George

Every Sunday: Sunset Deck Party with DJ Batman

Every Monday: DJ Beshko

Every Tuesday: Beatles Night & DJ Beshko

Every Wednesday: Rolling Stones & Guest Bartender Night with DJ Beshko

Every Thursday: DJ Beshko & Locals “Get Out Of Dodge Night,” Enter To Win An Exotic Trip

Micky fins

410-213-9033 • 12952 Inlet Isle Lane,

Located In The Ocean City Fishing Center

Call For Entertainment.

M.R. Ducks

410-289-9125 • Talbot Street On The Bay

Duck Parties, 4-9 p.m., No Cover

Friday, Aug. 7: Aaron Howell Band

Saturday, Aug. 8: Ray Pittman Project

Sunday, Aug. 9: Teletone All Stars

Pepper’s Tavern

410-289-8444 • 16 Street On The Boardwalk

Saturday, Aug. 22: Steve Ports Duo

Phillips by the sea

410-289-9121 • Phillips Beach Plaza Hotel, 13th St. Oceanfront

Every Wednesday-Sunday: Dale Britt & Rhonda Apple

Every Tuesday: Dale Britt

Purple Moose, The

410-289-6953 • Between Caroline & Talbot St.

Nightly: DJ, 9 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 7 & Saturday, Aug. 8: Surreal

Every Saturday & Sunday:

The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 9 & Monday, Aug. 10: Outbreak

Tuesday, Aug. 11-Thursday, Aug. 13: Korupt

Seacrets

410-524-4900 • 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, Aug. 7: Jim Long Band, Innasense, Kristen & The Noise & DJs

Saturday, Aug. 8: Jim Long Band, Johnny Bling, Innasense, Amish Outlaws & DJs

Sunday, Aug. 9: Power Play with Jim Long, Innasense, Crushing Day & DJs

Monday, Aug. 10: Lauren Glick Band, Zion Reggae, S.O.J.A. & DJs

Tuesday, Aug. 11: Jon Maurer, Unity Reggae, The Benjamins & DJs

Wednesday, Aug. 12: John McNutt, Unity Reggae, Hi-Jinx & DJs

Thursday, Aug. 13: Jim Long Band, Jah Works, Joe Bachman & The Crew & DJs

Shenanigan’s

410-289-7181 • Located In The Shoreham Hotel,

4th St. & The Boardwalk

Friday, Aug. 7 & Saturday, Aug. 8: Off The Boat

Saturday, Aug. 8 & Sunday, Aug. 9: Ronan Kavanaugh

Tuesday, Aug. 11-Saturday, Aug. 16: Sean Flemming Band

Smitty McGee’s

302-436-4716 • Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland, Del.

Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.

Every Friday: RLA & The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 8: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys

Steer Inn Tavern

410-208-1900 • 10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin

Friday, Aug. 7: The Gas House Gorillas

Saturday, Aug. 8: Full Circle

Every Tuesday: Tim Cyphers, 7 p.m.

Every Wednesday: DJ Deogee, 9 p.m.

Sunset grille

410-213-8110 • 12933 Sunset Ave.

Friday, Aug. 7: Johnny Bling, 7-11 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 8: TBA, 6-10 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 9: Randy Lee Ashcraft

The Shark On The Harbor

410-213-0924 12429 Sunset Ave., West O.C.

Every Friday: Opposite Directions, 8:30 p.m.

Every Sunday: Phil Knight, 4-7 p.m.

Every Tuesday: Joe Smooth & Harry O, 4-8 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.