Who’s Playing When and Where Musically Speaking

musicguy255

Back of the bag

410-250-3337 • 130 St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, May 8: TBA

Saturday, May 9: TBA

Every Wednesday: Open Mic

Hosted By Chris Button

Buxy’s Salty Dog

410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, May 8: DJ BK

Saturday, May 9: TBA

CaribBean bar & grill

Just off the Boards on 2nd St.

410-289-0837

Friday, May 8: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;

Pompous Pie Duo, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 9: Mike Armstrong Duo, 1-5 p.m.; Wes Davis Duo, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Carousel Resort Hotel & Condominiums

410-524-1000 • On the beach, 118th St.

Friday, May 8: DJ Rupe

Castaway’s

410-524-9090 • 64th St. On The Bay

Friday, May 8: DJ Mike C

Saturday, May 9: Can’t Hang

Thursday, May 14: S.T.O.R.M.

Clarion Hotel

410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy. 

Friday, May 8 & Saturday, May 9:

New Censation

Monday, May 11-Thursday, May 14:

First Class

Every Monday-Saturday: Live DJ

Cowboyz Nite Club

410-250-4900 • 114th St. Coastal Hwy., Above The Gold Coast Mall

Friday, May 8:

DJ Longhorn & Farmers Daughter

Saturday, May 9:

DJ Longhorn & Farmers Daughter

Dr.Unks Bar & Grille

410-213-7775 • 9636 Stephen Decatur Hwy., West O.C.

Friday, May 8: Electric Company, 6-10 p.m.

Saturday, May 9: Jeff Wolfe, 7-10 p.m.

Tuesday, May 12:

Happy Hour Party with DJ Wax, 5-9 p.m.

Fager’s Island

410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay

Deck:

Friday, May 8: Kevin Poole, 5-9 p.m.;

DJ Wood 9 p.m.

Saturday, May 9: DJ Groove, 5-9 p.m.;

DJ Wax, 9 p.m.

Monday, May 11: Deck Party

with DJ Batman, 5-9 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9 p.m.

Inside, 10 p.m.:

Friday, May 8: Road Soda

Saturday, May 9: LBR

Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.

Monday, May 11: Deck Party with Crowded Outhouse

Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party

Galaxy 66

410-723-6762 • 66th St., Bayside

Every Friday: Jazz by Owen Laws

Every Wednesday:

Open Mic with Bryan Russo

Globe, The

410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin

Friday, May 8:

Brian Perez Jazz, 7-10 p.m.

Saturday, May 9:

Tom Larsen, 8-11 p.m.

Sunday, May 10:

Patrick McAllorum, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

Monday, May 11: Free Family Movie Night,

TBA, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 13: TBA

Thursday, May 14: Phil Knight, 6-9 p.m.

Greene Turtle North

410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.

Every Friday & Wednesday: DJ Wax

Every Saturday: DJ Wood

Every Thursday: DJ Wood

Greene Turtle West

410-213-1500 • Rte. 611, West Ocean City

Friday, May 8: Under The Outhouse

Saturday, May 9: Aaron Howell Band

Every Thursday: DJ BK, 8 p.m.

Harborside

410-213-1846 • South Harbor Rd.,

West Ocean City

Every Friday: Billy T

Every Saturday: Crowded Outhouse, 2-6 p.m;

DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2-6 p.m.; DJ Rupe, 9 p.m.

Every Monday: DJ Billy T, 9 p.m.

Every Tuesday: Crowded Outhouse, 9 p.m.

Every Wednesday: Randy Lee Duo, 9 p.m.

Every Thursday: Opposite Directions

High stakes

302-537-6971 • Rte. 54, Fenwick Island Del., Happy Harry’s Shopping Center

Friday, May 8: Bobby Burns, 4-7 p.m.;

Aaron Howell Band, 9 p.m.-midnight

Saturday, May 9: Bobby Burns, 4-7 p.m.;

B101’s Mike Bradley, 9 p.m.-midnight

Every Monday: Open Mic Night

House of Welsh

1-888-666-0728 • 1106 Coastal Hwy., Fenwick Island Del.;

Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes

Every Friday & Saturday: Tony Vegia, 6-10 p.m.

Every Sunday: Tony Vegia, 5-9 p.m.

Jive

410-524-1111 • 82nd Street & The Bay

Sunset Happy Hour, Tuesday-Saturday, 5-8 p.m.

Friday, May 8: DJ Justin

Saturday, May 9: Dawn & The Williams Project

Tuesday, May 12: Beatles Night

Wednesday, May 13:

Rolling Stones & Guest Bartender Night

Thursday, May 14: DJ Justin & Locals “Get Out Of Dodge Night,” Enter To Win An Exotic Trip

M.R. Ducks

410-289-9125

Talbot Street On The Bay

Duck Parties, 4-9 p.m., No Cover

Saturday, May 9: Poole & The Gang

Sunday, May 10: Tranzfusion

Pepper’s Tavern

410-289-8444 • 16 Street On The Boardwalk Friday, May 8: Kaleb Brown, 10 p.m.

Phillips by the sea

410-289-9121 • Phillips Beach Plaza Hotel, 13th St. Oceanfront

Every Friday & Saturday:

Dale Britt & Rhonda Apple

Purple Moose, The

410-289-6953

Between Caroline & Talbot St.

Friday, May 8 & Saturday, May 9:

Frankie & The Actions

Friday, May 8, Saturday, May 9 & Sunday, May 10: The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.

Seacrets

410-524-4900

49th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, May 8: Jon Maurer, Zion Reggae Band, Star 69 & DJ Tuff

Saturday, May 9: Jim Long Band, Zion Reggae Band, Love Seed Mama Jump & DJ Tuff

Sunday, May 10: Go Go Gadget

Tuesday, May 12: Joe Bachman & The Crew

Every Thursday:

Little Friday with DJ Wax

Smitty McGee’s

302-436-4716

Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland, Del.

Every Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft

& The Saltwater Cowboys

Saturday, May 9: Human Rain Delay

Every Sunday: Randy Lee Ashcraft

& Chris Button, 4-7 p.m.

Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft

Steer Inn Tavern

410-208-1900

10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin

Friday, May 8: Retro Lux

Saturday, May 9: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys

Every Wednesday: Wicked Wednesdays Social with DJ Deogee, 9 p.m.

Every Thursday: Open Band Jam with Phantom Limbs Hosted by Skip Dixxon

The Shark On The Harbor

410-213-0924

12429 Sunset Ave., West Ocean City

Every Tuesday:

Joe Smooth & Harry O, 4-8 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.