Who’s Playing When and Where Musically Speaking

musicguy256

Back of the bag

410-250-3337 • 130 St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, May 1: TBA

Saturday, May 2: TBA

Every Wednesday: Open Mic

Hosted By Chris Button

Buxy’s Salty Dog

410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, May 1: DJ BK

Saturday, May 2: Crowded Outhouse

CaribBean bar & grill

Just off the Boards on 2nd St.

410-289-0837

Friday, May 8: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;

Pompous Pie Duo, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 9: Mike Armstrong Duo, 1-5 p.m.; Wes Davis Duo, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Carousel Resort Hotel & Condominiums

410-524-1000 • On the beach, 118th St.

Friday, May 1: DJ Rupe

Castaway’s

410-524-9090 • 64th St. On The Bay

Friday, May 1: Envious Party

Saturday, May 2: The Cheaters

Thursday, May 7: SEE I

Clarion Hotel

410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy. 

Friday, May 1 & Saturday, May 2:

First Class

Every Thursday-Saturday: Live DJ

Cowboyz Nite Club

410-250-4900 • 114th St. Coastal Hwy., Above The Gold Coast Mall

Friday, May 1:

DJ Longhorn & Woodstok Nation

Saturday, May 2: DJ Longhorn & Woodstok Nation

Dr.Unks Bar & Grille

410-213-7775 • 9636 Stephen Decatur Hwy., West O.C.

Friday, May 1: Electric Company, 6-10 p.m.

Saturday, May 2: Jeff Wolfe, 7-10 p.m.

Tuesday, May 5:

Happy Hour Party with DJ Wax, 5-9 p.m.

Fager’s Island

410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay

Deck:

Friday, May 1: Kevin Poole, 5-9 p.m.;

DJ Wood 9 p.m.

Saturday, May 2: DJ Groove, 5-9 p.m.;

DJ Wax, 9 p.m.

Monday, May 4: First Deck Party with DJ Batman, 5-9 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9 p.m.

Inside, 10 p.m.:

Friday, May 1: Trippin’ Carla

Saturday, May 2: Cloudbreak

Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.

Monday, May 4: First Deck Party with Fuzzy Bunny Slippers

Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party

Galaxy 66

410-723-6762 • 66th St., Bayside

Every Friday: Jazz by Owen Laws

Every Wednesday:

Open Mic with Bryan Russo

Globe, The

410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin

Friday, May 1: Lower Case Blues, 8-11 p.m.

Saturday, May 2:

The Mike Allen Jazz Trio, 8-11 p.m.

Sunday, May 3: Phil Knight, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

Monday, May 4: Free Family Movie Night, Field Of Dreams, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 6: TBA

Thursday, May 7: Phil Knight, 6-9 p.m.

Greene Turtle North

410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.

Every Friday & Wednesday: DJ Wax

Every Saturday: DJ Wood

Sunday, May 3: Joe Smooth & Harry O

Every Thursday: DJ Wood

Greene Turtle West

410-213-1500 • Rte. 611, West Ocean City

Friday, May 1: Blake Haley

Saturday, May 2: Wes Davis Band

Every Thursday: DJ BK, 8 p.m.

Harborside

410-213-1846 • South Harbor Rd.,

West Ocean City

Every Friday: Billy T

Every Saturday:

Crowded Outhouse, 2-6 p.m;

DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2-6 p.m.; DJ Rupe, 9 p.m.

Every Monday: DJ Billy T, 9 p.m.

Every Tuesday: Crowded Outhouse, 9 p.m.

Every Wednesday: Randy Lee Duo, 9 p.m.

Every Thursday: Opposite Directions

High stakes

302-537-6971 • Rte. 54, Fenwick Island Del., Happy Harry’s Shopping Center

Friday, May 1:

Bobby Burns, 4-7 p.m.;

DJ Bumpus, 9 p.m.-midnight

Saturday, May 2:

Bobby Burns, 4-7 p.m.;

DJ CeaZe, 9 p.m.-midnight

Every Monday: Open Mic Night

House of Welsh

1-888-666-0728 • 1106 Coastal Hwy., Fenwick Island Del.;

Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes

Every Friday & Saturday:

Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m.

Dennis Fox, 8-11 p.m.

Every Sunday: Bobby Burns.

M.R. Ducks

410-289-9125

Talbot Street On The Bay

Duck Parties, 4-9 p.m., No Cover

Saturday, May 2: Roger Hernandez

Pepper’s Tavern

410-289-8444

16 St. On The Boardwalk Friday, May 8: Kaleb Brown, 10 p.m.

Phillips by the sea

410-289-9121 • Phillips Beach Plaza Hotel, 13th St. Oceanfront

Every Friday & Saturday:

Dale Britt & Rhonda Apple

Purple Moose, The

410-289-6953

Between Caroline & Talbot St.

Friday, May 1: Dixie Normus

Saturday, May 2: The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.; Dixie Normus

Thursday, May 7: The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m. & 9 p.m.-until

Seacrets

410-524-4900

49th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, May 1: John McNutt, Nature’s Child, Interns & DJ Tuff

Saturday, May 2: Jenny Boyle, Nature’s Child, Kristen & The Noise & DJ Tuff

Every Thursday:

Little Friday with DJ Wax

Smitty McGee’s

302-436-4716

Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland, Del.

Every Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft

& The Saltwater Cowboys

Saturday, May 2: Randy Lee Ashcraft

& The Saltwater Cowboys

Every Sunday: Randy Lee Ashcraft

& Chris Button, 4-7 p.m.

Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft

Steer Inn Tavern

410-208-1900

10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin

Friday, May 1: Dr. Harmonica & Rockett 88

Saturday, May 2: Molly Hatchett’s Guitar Player, Planet Manion

Every Wednesday: Wicked Wednesdays Social with DJ Deogee, 9 p.m.

Every Thursday: Open Band Jam with Phantom Limbs Hosted by Skip Dixxon

The Shark On The Harbor

410-213-0924

12429 Sunset Ave., West Ocean City

Every Tuesday:

Joe Smooth & Harry O, 4-8 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.