Who’s Playing When & Where – June 17, 2022

Who’s Playing When & Where – June 17, 2022

45th St. Taphouse
443-664-2201
45th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 17: Aaron Howell
Saturday, June 18: Rachel Quillen

Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Saturday, June 18:
Aaron Howell Duo
Sunday, June 19: DJ BK

Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill Oceanfront
Castle In The sand
37th & 38th St.
410-289-6846
Friday, June 17: Darin Engh,
Lauren Glick
Saturday, June 18: The Everafter, Stratus Fear
Sunday, June 19: Shortcut Sunny, Rick & Regina
Monday, June 20: Nate Clendenen, Smooth & Remy
Tuesday, June 21: Jack Worthington, Aaron Howell Trio
Wednesday, June 22: Kevin Poole, Bell Bottom Blues
Thursday, June 23: Garrett Mabe, Acoustic Campfire

Coins Pub
410-289-3100
28th St. Plaza On Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 17: Walk Of Shame
Saturday, June 18: Jim Long,
Wes Davis
Wednesdays: DJ Wax

Cork Bar
Sunday, June 19:
Trailer Park Romeo

bps dumpsters ad

Crabcake Factory Bayside
302-988-5000
37314 Lighthouse Rd.,
Rte. 54 Selbyville, DE
Sunday, June 19: Bilenki Duo
Tuesday, June 21: Cal Toner
Wednesday, June 22: Lost & Found

Crawl Street Tavern
443-373-2756
Wicomico St. Downtown O.C.
Friday, June 17: Voodoo Tribe
Saturday, June 18:
The Dunehounds
Sundays: Karaoke W/DJ Rut
Thursdays: DJ DeoGee

Fager’s Island
410-524-5500
60th St. In The Bay
Friday, June 17: DJ RobCee,
Rich Mascari Band, Under The Covers
Saturday, June 18: The 8-Trax,
DJ Hook, Under The Covers
Sunday, June 19: Bryan Clark
Monday, June 20: Josh Christina, DJ RobCee, Lush
Tuesday, June 21: DJ Hector
Thursday, June 23: DJ Groove, Sons Of Pirates, DJ Greg

Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500
Rt. 611, West O.C.
Saturday, June 18: Foggy May
Sundays: Karaoke w/ DJ Jeremy

Harborside
410-213-1846
South Harbor Rd., West O.C.
Fridays: DJ Billy T
Saturday, June 18: Rogue Citizens,
DJ Jeremy
Sunday, June 19:DJ Billy T,
Opposite Directions
Thursdays: DJ Billy T

OC Fontainebleu Resort
410-524-3535
10100 Coastal Hwy. In The OC
Friday, June 17: First Class,
Movin’ & Groovin’
Saturday, June 18: First Class
Sunday, June 19: First Class,
Troll Tribe
Monday, June 20-Thursday, June 23:
First Class

Ocean Pines Yacht Club
410-641-7501
1 Mumford’s Landing Road, Ocean Pines
Friday, June 17: Tranzfusion
Saturday, June 18: Kaleidoscope
Sunday, June 19: Rockoholics

Pickles Pub
410-289-4891
8th St. & Philadelphia Ave.
Fridays: Beats By Styler
Saturday, June 18: Desert Shades
Sundays: Beats By Styler
Mondays: Karaoke with Wood
Tuesdays: Beats By Wax
Wednesdays: Beats By Styler
Thursdays: Beats By Wax

Purple Moose Saloon
Between Talbot & Caroline Sts.
On The Boardwalk
410-289-6953
Friday & Saturday, June 17 &18:
Surreal
Sunday: June 19: Adam Dutch
Monday, June 20: DJ Rut
Saturdays, Tuesday, June 21
& Thursday, June 23:
DJ Adam Dutch
Wednesdays: DJ Papi Roisterous

Seacrets
410-524-4900
49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 17: DJ Bobby O,
Fish Out Of Water, S.T.O.R.M.,
DJ Tuff, Lost In Paris
Saturday, June 18: DJ Bobby O, Liquid A, S.T.O.R.M.,
Nowhere Slow, DJ Tuff,
Gypsy Wisdom
Sunday, June 19: DJ Davie,
DJ Tuff, DJ Bobby O,
Turning The Tide, S.T.O.R.M., Steal The Sky
Monday, June 20: DJ Davie,
DJ Bobby O, Full Circle, DJ Tuff,
Yawd Lynk, Turning The Tide
Tuesday, June 21:
DJ Davie, DJ Bobby O, DJ Tuff
Opposite Directions, Yawd Lynk,
My Hero Zero
Wednesday, June 22: DJ Davie,
DJ Cruz, DJ Bobby O,
Spokey Speaky, Kono Nation
Thursday, June 23: DJ Cruz,
DJ Bobby O, DJ Tuff,
John McNutt Band, GoGo Gadjet, Spokey Speaky