Who’s Playing When & Where – August 27, 2021

Who’s Playing When & Where – August 27, 2021

45th Street Taphouse
443-664-2201
45th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 27:
Sean Loomis & Adam Bilenki
Saturday, Aug. 28: Trailer Park Romeo
Sunday, Aug. 29: Josh Pryor
Wednesday, Sept.1: Aaron Howell
Thursday, Sept. 2: Ward Ewing

9th Street Taphouse
443-664-2641
9th St. & Boardwalk
Friday, Aug. 27: TBA
Saturday, Aug. 28: Josh Pryor
Thursdays: Chino Rankin

Atlantic Hotel
410-641-3589
2 North Main St., Berlin
Mondays: Earl Beardsley

ocean city live webcams

Buxy’s Salty Dog/Dry Dock 28
410-289-0973
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 27: DJ Wax
Sundays: Local’s Party w/ DJ BK
Thursday, Sept.2: Aaron Howell

Captain’s Table
410-289-7192
15th St. & Baltimore Ave.
In The Courtyard Marriott
Fridays: Phil Perdue

Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill
Castle In The Sand Hotel
37th & 38th St.
410-289-6846
Friday, Aug. 27: Darin Engh,
Monkee Paw
Saturday, Aug. 28:
The Everafter, Lime Green Band
Sunday, Aug. 29: Heather Vidal,
Rick & Regina
Monday, Aug. 30: Nate Clendenen,
Bob Wilkinson & Joe Smooth
Tuesday, Aug. 31: Jack Worthington,
Aaron Howell Duo
Wednesday, Sept.1: Heather Vidal,
The Dunehounds
Thursday, Sept. 2: Cool Change,
Endless Ember

Coins Pub
410-289-3100
28th St. Plaza On Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 27:
Funk Shué
Saturday, Aug. 28:
Jim Long,
Sundays & Wednesdays:
DJ Wax
Thursday, Sept. 2:
High Five Swan Dive

Crabcake Factory Bayside
302-988-5000
37314 Lighthouse Rd.,
Rte. 54 Selbyville, DE
Sunday, Aug. 29:
Bilenki Duo
Wednesday, Sept.1: TBA

Crawl Street Tavern
443-373-2756
Wicomico St. Downtown O.C.
Friday, Aug. 27:
Scrapple
Saturday, Aug. 28:
Funk-Shué
Sunday, Aug. 29:
Lauren Glick Band
Karaoke w/DJ Jeremy
Monday, Aug. 30:
DJ Wax
Tuesday, Aug. 31: DJ RobCee
Wednesday, Sept.1:
EDM w/Reckless Minds
Thursday, Sept.2:
4 On The Floor
Cork Bar
Saturday, August 28:
TBA

Fager’s Island
410-524-5500
60th St. in the Bay
Friday, Aug. 27: Denim & Lace,
DJ RobCee, Rew Smith
Saturday, Aug. 28:
TBA, DJ Kardiair, Jumper
Sunday, Aug. 29:
Mitch & The Soul Elements,
Kelly Bell Band, DJ TBA
Monday, Aug. 30: Josh Christina,
DJ RobCee, It’s All Good
Tuesday, Aug. 31: DJ Bigler,
Bryan Clark, DJ Hector
Wednesday, Sept.1: DJ Adam Dutch,
Boy In Black
Thursday, Sept. 2:
Holly Montgomery Band,
DJ Groove

Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120
116th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 27: DJ BK
Saturday, Aug. 28: Rockoholics

Harborside
410-213-1846
South Harbor Rd., West O.C.
Friday, Aug. 27: DJ Billy T
Saturday Aug. 28:DJ Jeremy,
Old School OC
Sunday, Aug. 29: Pickin’ Party, DJ Billy T
Thursday, Sept. 2: DJ Billy T

Ocean Club
410-524-3535
10100 Coastal Hwy. In The Clarion Hotel
Friday & Saturday, Aug. 27 & 28:
On The Edge
Lenny’s Beach Bar & Grill
Friday & Saturday, Aug. 27 & 28:
Stephen Anthony
Friday-Sunday, Aug. 27-29: First Class
Monday-Thursday, Aug. 30-Sept. 2:
On The Edge

Ocean Pines Yacht Club
410-641-7501
1 Mumford’s Landing Rd., Ocean Pines
Friday, Aug. 27: Great Train Robbery
Saturday, Aug. 28:
Eclipse (Journey Tribute)
Sunday, Aug. 29: Beach Bandits

Pickles Pub
410-289-4891
8th St. & Philadelphia Ave.
Friday, Aug. 27: Beats By Styler
Saturday, Aug. 28: The Rogue Citizens
Sunday, Aug. 29: Beats By Styler
Mondays: Karaoke With Wood
Tuesdays: Beats By Wax
Wednesdays: Beats By Styler
Thursdays: Beats By Wax

Purple Moose
410-289-6953
Between Caroline & Talbot Sts.
On The Boardwalk
Friday & Saturday, Aug. 27 & 28:
DJ Rut, Bad W/Names
Sunday & Monday, Aug. 29 & 30:
Love Hate Mixtape
Tuesday, Aug. 31: DJ Adam Dutch
Wednesday, Sept. 1: DJ Rut
Thursday, Sept. 2: DJ Adam Dutch

Seacrets
410-524-4900
49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 27: Jim Long Band,
Anthem, Gypsy Wisdom
Saturday, Aug. 28: Kono Nation, Anthem,
Stealing Savannah, Kristen & The Noise
Sunday, Aug. 29: Triple Rail Turn,
Amish Outlaws
Monday, Aug. 30: Full Circle, Element K
Tuesday, Aug. 31: Opposite Directions,
Element K
Wednesday, Sept. 1:Full Circle Duo,
Zion Reggae Band
Thursday, Sept. 2: John McNutt Band,­
Jah Works