Who’s Playing When & Where – August 13, 2021

Who’s Playing When & Where – August 13, 2021

45th Street Taphouse
443-664-2201
45th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 20: The Pips
Saturday, Aug. 21: Colossal Fossil Sauce
Sunday, Aug. 22: Test Kitchen
Wednesday, Aug. 25: Aaron Howell
Thursday, Aug. 26: Ward Ewing

9th Street Taphouse
443-664-2641
9th St. & Boardwalk
Friday, Aug. 20: TBA
Saturday, Aug. 21: TBA
Thursdays: Chino Rankin

Atlantic Hotel
410-641-3589
2 North Main St., Berlin
Mondays: Earl Beardsley

Atlantic General Hospitals 28th Annual Penguin Swim

Buxy’s Salty Dog/Dry Dock 28
410-289-0973
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 20: DJ Wax
Sundays: Local’s Party w/ DJ BK
Thursday, Aug. 26: Aaron Howell

Captain’s Table
410-289-7192
15th St. & Baltimore Ave.
In The Courtyard Marriott
Fridays: Phil Perdue

Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill
Castle In The Sand Hotel
410-289-6846
37th & 38th St.
Friday, Aug. 20: Darin Engh,
Zion Reggae
Saturday, Aug. 21:
Kevin Poole & Joe Mama,
The Rockoholics
Sunday, Aug. 22: Chris Diller,
Lauren Glick Band
Monday, Aug. 23: Sean Loomis,
Bob Wilkinson & Joe Smooth
Tuesday, Aug. 24: Jack Bannon,
Bilenki Duo
Wednesday, Aug. 25: Kevin Poole,
Smooth & Remy
Thursday, Aug. 26: Keri Anthony,
Full Circle

Coins Pub
410-289-3100
28th St. Plaza On Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 20:
Sean Loomis
Saturday, Aug. 21:
Jim Long,
Sundays & Wednesdays:
DJ Wax
Thursday, Aug. 26:
High Five Swan Dive

Crabcake Factory Bayside
302-988-5000
37314 Lighthouse Rd.,
Rte. 54 Selbyville, DE
Sunday, Aug. 22:
Bilenki Duo
Wednesday, Aug. 25:
Jason Lee

Crawl Street Tavern
443-373-2756
Wicomico St. Downtown O.C.
Friday, Aug. 20:
Trailer Park Romoe
Saturday, Aug. 21:
The Runner-Ups
Sunday, Aug. 22:
Karaoke w/DJ Jeremy
Monday, Aug. 23:
DJ Wax
Tuesday, Aug. 24: DJ RobCee
Wednesday, Aug. 25:
EDM w/Reckless Minds
Thursday, Aug. 26:
Dust N Bones
Cork Bar
Saturday, August 21:
Lennon La Ricci

Fager’s Island
410-524-5500
60th St. in the Bay
Friday, Aug. 20:
The Heat & The Cold Sweat Horns,
DJ RobCee, What’s Next
Saturday, Aug. 21:
The Heat & The Cold Sweat Horns,
DJ Groove, No Go Romeo
Sunday, Aug. 22: Stryker’s Posse,
Atomic Light Orchestra (ELO Trbute),
DJ Willoughby
Monday, Aug. 23: The Klassix,
DJ RobCee, Goodman Fiske
Tuesday, Aug. 24: DJ Hector
Wednesday, Aug. 25: DJ Adam Dutch,
DJ Bigler
Thursday, Aug. 26: Sons Of Pirates,
DJ Groove, The Rogue Citizens

Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120
116th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 20: DJ BK
Saturday, Aug. 21: The Bills

Harborside
410-213-1846
South Harbor Rd., West O.C.
Friday, Aug. 20: DJ Billy T
Saturday Aug. 21:DJ Jeremy
Sunday, Aug. 22: Opposite Directions,
DJ Billy T
Thursday, Aug. 26: DJ Billy T

Ocean Club
410-524-3535
10100 Coastal Hwy. In The Clarion Hotel
Friday & Saturday, Aug. 20 & 21:
On The Edge
Lenny’s Beach Bar & Grill
Friday & Saturday, Aug. 20 & 21:
Stephen Anthony
Friday-Sunday, Aug. 20-22: On The Edge

Ocean Pines Yacht Club
410-641-7501
1 Mumford’s Landing Rd., Ocean Pines
Friday, Aug. 20: Mike Hines
Saturday, Aug. 21: Full Circle
Sunday, Aug. 22: Radio Bravo
Thursday, Aug. 26: Marcella

Pickles Pub
410-289-4891
8th St. & Philadelphia Ave.
Friday, Aug. 20: Beats By Styler
Saturday, Aug. 21: Joey Harkum
Sunday, Aug. 22: Beats By Styler
Mondays: Karaoke With Wood
Tuesdays: Beats By Wax
Wednesdays: Beats By Styler
Thursdays: Beats By Wax

Purple Moose
410-289-6953
Between Caroline & Talbot Sts.
On The Boardwalk
Friday & Saturday, Aug. 20 & 21:
DJ Adam Dutch, Surreal
Sunday & Monday, Aug. 22 & 23: J Paris
Tuesday, Aug. 24: DJ Adam Dutch
Wednesday, Aug. 25: DJ Rut
Thursday, Aug. 26: DJ Adam Dutch

Seacrets
410-524-4900
49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 20: Jim Long Band,
S.T.O.R.M., Lost In Paris
Saturday, Aug. 21: Late Last Night,
S.T.O.R.M., Cherry Crush
Sunday, Aug. 22: Triple Rail Turn,
Split Decision
Monday, Aug. 23: Full Circle,
The Way Outs
Tuesday, Aug. 24: Opposite Directions,
The Way Outs
Wednesday, Aug. 25:
Full Circle Duo,
Element K
Thursday, Aug. 26:
John McNutt Band,­
Go Go Gadjet