Who’s Playing When & Where – August 13, 2021

Who’s Playing When & Where – August 13, 2021

45th Street Taphouse
443-664-2201
45th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 13: Aaron Howell
Saturday, Aug. 14: Stepbrothers
Sunday, Aug. 15: Keith White Duo
Wednesday, Aug. 18: Aaron Howell
Thursday, Aug. 19: Ward Ewing

9th Street Taphouse
443-664-2641
9th St. & Boardwalk
Friday, Aug. 13: TBA
Saturday, Aug. 14: TBA
Thursdays: Chino Rankin

Atlantic Hotel
410-641-3589
2 North Main St., Berlin
Fridays: Zander Jett
Mondays: Earl Beardsley

Worcester Preparatory School Virtual Tour

Buxy’s Salty Dog/Dry Dock 28
410-289-0973
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 13: DJ Wax
Sundays: Local’s Party w/ DJ BK
Thursday, Aug. 19: Funk Shué

Captain’s Table
410-289-7192
15th St. & Baltimore Ave.
In The Courtyard Marriott
Fridays: Phil Perdue

Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill
Castle In The Sand Hotel
37th & 38th St.
410-289-6846
Friday, Aug. 13: Darin Engh, Monkee Paw
Saturday, Aug. 14: Top Shelf Duo, 33 RPM
Sunday, Aug. 15: Shortcut Sunny,
Colossal Fossil Sauce
Monday, Aug. 16: Nate Clendenen,
Bob Wilkinson & Joe Smooth
Tuesday, Aug. 17: Dave Hawkins & Joe Mama, Keri Anthony
Wednesday, Aug. 18: Taylor Knox,
Endless Ember
Thursday, Aug. 19: Aaron Howell,
The Loomatix

Coins Pub
410-289-3100
28th St. Plaza On Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 13: Bird Daddy Project
Saturday, Aug. 14: Jim Long,
Shortcut Sunny
Sundays & Wednesdays: DJ Wax
Thursday, Aug. 19: Dust N Bones

Crabcake Factory Bayside
302-988-5000
37314 Lighthouse Rd.,
Rte. 54 Selbyville, DE
Sunday, Aug. 15: Rick & Regina
Wednesday, Aug. 18: Kevin Poole

Crawl Street Tavern
443-373-2756
Wicomico St. Downtown O.C.
Friday, Aug. 13: Kings Ransom
Saturday, Aug. 14: Three On The Tree
Sunday, Aug. 15: Karaoke w/DJ Jeremy
Monday, Aug. 16: DJ Wax,
Tuesday, Aug. 17: DJ RobCee
Wednesday, Aug. 18:
EDM w/Reckless Minds
Thursday, Aug. 19: TBA
Cork bar
Saturday, August 14: Going Coastal
Sunday, Aug. 15: Ron “Stretch” Thompson

Fager’s Island
410-524-5500
60th St. in the Bay
Friday, Aug. 13: Foreplay,
DJ RobCee, For The Win
Saturday, Aug. 14: Groovalicious,
DJ Groove, 7 Deadlies
Sunday, Aug. 15: Unity Reggae Band,
DJ Groove,
Captain Fantastic (Elton John Tribute)
Monday, Aug. 16: Animal House,
DJ RobCee, The Loop
Tuesday, Aug. 17: DJ Hector, Bryan Clark
Wednesday, Aug. 18: DJ Adam Dutch,
Boy In Black
Thursday, Aug. 19:
The Heat & The Cold Sweat Horns,
DJ Groove, Chesapeake Sons

Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120
116th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 13: DJ BK
Saturday, Aug. 14: Ounce of Pain
(Guns & Roses Tribute)

Harborside
410-213-1846
South Harbor Rd., West O.C.
Friday, Aug. 13: DJ Billy T
Saturday Aug. 14: Dunehounds,
DJ Jeremy
Sunday, Aug. 15: Opposite Directions,
DJ Billy T
Thursday, Aug. 19: DJ Billy T

Ocean Club
410-524-3535
10100 Coastal Hwy. In The Clarion Hotel
Friday & Saturday, Aug. 13 & 14:
New Censation
Lenny’s Beach Bar & Grill
Friday & Saturday, Aug. 13 & 14:
Stephen Anthony
Friday-Sunday, Aug. 13-15: On The Edge
Monday & Tuesday, Aug. 16 & 17:
First Class
Wednesday & Thursday, Aug. 18 & 19:
On The Edge

Ocean Pines Yacht Club
410-641-7501
1 Mumford’s Landing Rd., Ocean Pines
Friday, Aug. 13: Tranzfusion
Saturday, Aug. 14: Sons Of Pirates
Sunday, Aug. 15: Josh Christina
Thursday, Aug. 19: Clockwork

Pickles Pub
410-289-4891
8th St. & Philadelphia Ave.
Friday, Aug. 13: Beats By Styler
Saturday, Aug. 14: Honey Shine
Sunday, Aug. 15: Beats By Styler
Mondays: Karaoke With Wood
Tuesdays: Beats By Wax
Wednesdays: Beats By Styler
Thursdays: Beats By Wax

Purple Moose
410-289-6953
Between Caroline & Talbot Sts.
On The Boardwalk
Friday, Aug. 13: DJ Adam Dutch, Tripwire
Saturday, Aug. 14: DJ Rut, Tripwire
Sunday & Monday,
Aug. 15 & 16: One Louder
Tuesday, Aug. 17: DJ Adam Dutch
Wednesday, Aug. 18: DJ Rut
Thursday, Aug. 19: DJ Adam Dutch

Seacrets
410-524-4900
49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 13: Jim Long Band,
Jah Works, Smashed
Saturday, Aug. 14:
Until Sunrise,
Jah Works,
Nowhere Slow,
Lima Bean Riot
Sunday, Aug. 15:
Triple Rail Turn
The Burnsiders, Shake Shake Shake
Monday, Aug. 16:
Full Circle,
The Burnsiders, Steal The Sky
Tuesday, Aug. 17:
Opposite Directions,
Collie Buddz
Wednesday, Aug. 18:
Full Circle Duo, My Hero Zero
Thursday, Aug. 19:
John McNutt Band,­
Zion Reggae Band, Go Go Gadjet