Who’s Playing When & Where – July 16, 2021

Who’s Playing When & Where – July 16, 2021

45th Street Taphouse
443-664-2201
45th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, July 16: G-Men
Saturday, July 17: Stepbrothers
Sunday, July 18: Keith White Duo
Wednesday, July 21: Aaron Howell
Thursday, July 22: Ward Ewing

9th Street Taphouse
443-664-2641
9th St. & Boardwalk
Friday, July 16: Wes Davis
Saturday, July 17: Scott Glorioso
Thursdays: Chino Rankin

Atlantic Hotel
410-641-3589
2 North Main St., Berlin
Fridays: Zander Jett
Mondays: Earl Beardsley

Untra Solar Group Advertorial

Buxy’s Salty Dog/Dry Dock 28
410-289-0973
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, July 16: DJ Wax
Saturday, July 17: Tim Cyphers & Animal
Sundays: Local’s Party w/ DJ BK

Captain’s Table
410-289-7192
15th St. & Baltimore Ave.
In The Courtyard Marriott
Fridays: Phil Perdue

Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill
Castle In The Sand Hotel
37th & 38th St.
410-289-6846
Friday, July 16: Darin Engh, Lime Green Band
Saturday, July 17: Everafter, Zion Reggae
Sunday, July 18: Top Shelf Duo,
Colossal Fossil Sauce
Monday, July 19: Nate Clendenen,
Bob Wilkinson & Joe Smooth
Tuesday, July 20: Jack Worthington,
Matt Tichon Duo
Wednesday, July 21: Chris Diller, Bilenki Duo
Thursday, July 22: Shortcut Sunny,
Dave Hawkins & Joe Mama

Coins Pub
410-289-3100
28th St. Plaza On Coastal Hwy.
Friday, July 16: Bird Daddy Project
Saturday, July 17: Jim Long
Sundays & Wednesdays: DJ Wax
Thursday, July 22: Wes Davis

Crabcake Factory Bayside
302-988-5000
37314 Lighthouse Rd.,
Rte. 54 Selbyville, DE
Sunday, July 18: Rick & Regina
Wednesday, July 21: Lost N Found

Crawl Street Tavern
443-373-2756
Wicomico St. Downtown O.C.
Friday, July 16: Dust N Bones
Saturday, July 17: The Dunehounds
Sunday, July 18: Karaoke w/DJ Jeremy,
Lauren Glick Trio
Monday, July 19: DJ Wax,
Tuesday, July 20: DJ RobCee
Wednesday, July 21:
EDM w/Reckless Minds
Thursday, July 22: Jacked Up
Cork bar
Sunday, July 18: Wes Davis

Fager’s Island
410-524-5500
60th St. in the Bay
Friday, July 16: Blue Miracle, DJ RobCee, Jumper
Saturday, July 17: Blue Miracle, DJ Louie T, Jumper
Sunday, July 18: The Epics,
Seperate Ways (Journey Tribute), DJ Groove
Monday, July 19: Tranzfusion, DJ Louie T, Goodman Fiske
Tuesday, July 20: DJ Hector, Bryan Clark
Wednesday, July 21:
DJ Adam Dutch, Boy In Black
Thursday, July 22: Sons Of Pirates,
DJ Groove, Rogue Citizens
Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120
116th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, July 16: DJ BK
Saturday, July 17: DJ Love

Harborside
410-213-1846
South Harbor Rd., West O.C.
Friday, July 16: DJ Billy T
Saturday July 17:
DJ Billy T, DJ Jeremy
Sunday, July 18:
Opposite Directions, DJ Billy T
Thursday, July 22: DJ Billy T

Mulligan’s
410-213-7717
12445 Ocean Gateway, West OC
Saturday, July 17: TBA

Ocean Club
410-524-3535
10100 Coastal Hwy. In The Clarion Hotel
Friday & Saturday, July 16 & 17: First Class
Lenny’s Beach Bar & Grill
Friday & Saturday, July 16 & 17:
Stephen Anthony
Friday-Sunday, July 16-18:
On The Edge
Monday, July 19: First Class
Tuesday-Thursday, July 20-22:
On The Edge

Ocean Pines Yacht Club
410-641-7501
1 Mumford’s Landing Rd., Ocean Pines
Friday, July 16: Sons Of Pirates
Saturday, July 17: Beatlegacy
Sunday, July 18: Josh Christina
Thursday, July 22: Lauren Glick

Pickles Pub
410-289-4891
8th St. & Philadelphia Ave.
Friday, July 16: Beats By Styler
Saturday, July 17: Rogue Citizens
Sunday, July 18: Beats By Styler
Mondays: Karaoke With Wood
Tuesdays: Beats By Wax
Wednesdays: Beats By Styler
Thursdays: Beats By Wax

Purple Moose
410-289-6953
Between Caroline & Talbot Sts.
On The Boardwalk
Friday, July 16: DJ Adam Dutch,
Vertigo Red
Saturday, July 17: DJ Adam Dutch,
Vertigo Red
Sunday, July 18: J Paris
Monday, July 19: J Paris
Tuesday, July 20: DJ Adam Dutch
Wednesday, July 21: DJ Rut
Thursday, July 22: DJ Adam Dutch

Seacrets
410-524-4900
49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, July 16: Jim Long Band,
9 Mile Roots,
Gypsy Wisdom
Saturday, July 17:
DJ Bobby O,
The Way Outs,
9 Mile Roots,
Nowhere Slow,
Lima Bean Riot
Sunday, July 18:
Triple Rail Turn
Anthem,
Amish Outlaws
Monday, July 19:
Full Circle,
Anthem
Tuesday, July 20:
Opposite Directions,
I&I Riddim Reggae
Wednesday, July 21:
Full Circle Duo,
I&I Riddim Reggae,
My Hero Zero
Thursday, July 22:
John McNutt Band,­
S.T.O.R.M.,
Go Go Gadjet