Who’s Playing When & Where – June 25, 2021

Who’s Playing When & Where – June 25, 2021

45th Street Taphouse
443-664-2201
45th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 25: The Pips,
Going Coastal
Sunday, June 27: Anna Burgess
Wednesday, June 30: Aaron Howell
Thursday, July 1: Ward Ewing

9th Street Taphouse
443-664-2641
9th St. & Boardwalk
Friday, June 25: Wes Davis
Saturday, June 26: Josh Pryor
Thursdays: Chino Rankin

Atlantic Hotel
410-641-3589
2 North Main St., Berlin
Fridays: Zander Jett
Mondays: Earl Beardsley

west o bottle shop

Buxy’s Salty Dog/Dry Dock 28
410-289-0973
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 25: Funk Shué
Thursday, July 1: Aaron Howell Duo
Sundays: Local’s Party w/ DJ BK

Captain’s Table
410-289-7192
15th St. & Baltimore Ave.
In The Courtyard Marriott
Fridays: Phil Perdue

Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill
Castle In The Sand Hotel
37th & 38th St.
410-289-6846
Friday, June 25: Darin Engh, Zion Reggae
Saturday, June 26:
Kevin Poole & Joe Mama, The Rockoholics
Sunday, June 27: Shortcut Sunny,
Rick & Regina
Monday, June 28: Sean Loomis,
Bob Wilkinson & Joe Smooth
Tuesday, June 29: Jack Worthington,
Marcella Peters Duo
Wednesday, June 30: Chris Diller, Loomatix
Thursday, July 1: Kevin Poole,
Whisky Train Duo

Coins Pub
410-289-3100
28th St. Plaza On Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 25: Jimmy Charles
Saturday, June 26: Jim Long
Sundays & Wednesdays: DJ Wax
Thursday, July 1: Dust N Bones Duo

Crabcake Factory Bayside
302-988-5000
37314 Lighthouse Rd.,
Rte. 54 Selbyville, DE
Sunday, June 27: Bilenki Duo
Wednesday, June 30: Smooth & Remy

Crawl Street Tavern
443-373-2756
Wicomico St. Downtown O.C.
Friday, June 25: Josh Pryor Band
Saturday, June 26: Tear The Roof Off
Sunday, June 27: Karaoke w/DJ Jeremy
Monday, June 28: DJ Wax,
Tuesday, June 29: DJ RobCee
Wednesday, June 30:
EDM w/Reckless Minds
Thursday, July 1: Dadbods
Cork Bar
Saturday, June 26: Lennon LaRicci
Sunday, June 27: Ron “Stretch” Thompson

Fager’s Island
410-524-5500
60th St. in the Bay
Friday, June 25: Party Fowl,
DJ RobCee, Jumper
Saturday, June 26: Rich Mascari Band,
DJ Groove, In Too Deep
Monday, June 28: Josh Christina,
DJ Hector,(deck), IV Stone, (stage)
Tuesday, June 29: DJ Bigler, DJ Hector
Wednesday, June 30:
Boy In Black (Johnny Cash Tribute)
DJ Adam Dutch
Thursday, July 1: Sons Of Pirates
DJ Groove, 9:30 p.m.; Lombardy
Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500
Rte. 611, West OC
Friday, June 25: TBA

Harborside
410-213-1846
South Harbor Rd., West O.C.
Friday, June 25: DJ Billy T
Saturday June 26: Side Project,
DJ Jeremy
Sunday, June 27: Pickin’ Party,
DJ Billy T
Thursday, July 1: DJ Billy T

Mulligan’s
410-213-7717
12445 Ocean Gateway, West OC
Thursday, July 1: TBA

Ocean Club
410-524-3535
10100 Coastal Hwy. In The Clarion Hotel
Friday & Saturday, June 25 & 26:
First Class, DJ Twitch
Mondays: DJ Twitch
Lenny’s Beach Bar & Grill
Friday & Saturday, June 25 & 26:
Stephen Anthony
Friday-Sunday, June 25-27:
On The Edge
Monday, June 28: First Class
Tuesday-Thursday, June 29-July 1:
On The Edge

Ocean Pines Yacht Club
410-641-7501
1 Mumford’s Landing Rd., Ocean Pines
Friday, June 25: Sons Of Pirates
Saturday, June 26: Kitty Back
Sunday, June 27: Lauren Glick Band
Thursday, July 1: Overtime

Pickles Pub
410-289-4891
8th St. & Philadelphia Ave.
Friday, June 25: Beats By Styler
Saturday, June 26: Andrew Robear
Sunday, June 27: Beats By Styler
Mondays: Karaoke With Wood
Tuesdays: Beats By Wax
Wednesdays: Beats By Styler
Thursdays: Beats By Wax

Purple Moose
410-289-6953
Between Caroline & Talbot Sts.
On The Boardwalk
Friday, June 25: DJ Adam Dutch,
Misspent Youth
Saturday, June 26: DJ Rut,
Misspent Youth
Sunday, June 27: DJ Rut,
DJ Adam Dutch
Monday, June 28: DJ Rut
Tuesday, June 29: DJ Adam Dutch
Wednesday, June 30: DJ Rut
Thursday, July 1: DJ Adam Dutch
High Voltage (AC/DC Tribute)

Seacrets
410-524-4900
49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 25: Jim Long Band,
I&I Riddim Reggae,
Kristen & The Noise
Saturday, June 26: DJ Cruz,
Stealing Savannah, S.T.O.R.M.
The Karl Malones, Nowhere Slow
Sunday, June 27: Triple Rail Turn
S.T.O.R.M., Gypsy Wisdom
Monday, June 28:
Full Circle,
I&I Riddim Reggae,
Cherry Crush
Tuesday, June 29:
Opposite Directions,
I&I Riddim Reggae,
Wednesday, June 30:
Full Circle Duo,
New Direction,
My Hero Zero,
Thursday, July 1:
John McNutt Band,
Jah Works,
Go Go Gadjet