Who’s Playing When & Where – June 11, 2021

Who’s Playing When & Where – June 11, 2021

45th Street Taphouse
443-664-2201
45th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 11:
Sean Loomis & Adam Bilenki, 9 p.m.
Saturday, June 12: Stepbrothers, 9 p.m.
Sunday, June 13: Keith White Duo, 9 p.m.
Wednesday, June 16: Aaron Howell, 8 p.m.
Thursday, June 17: Ward Ewing, 9 p.m.

9th Street Taphouse
443-664-2641
9th St. & Boardwalk
Friday, June 11: Wes Davis, 6 p.m.
Thursdays: Chino Rankin, 6 p.m.

Atlantic Hotel
410-641-3589
2 North Main St., Berlin
Mondays: Earl Beardsley

Worcester Preparatory School Virtual Tour

Buxy’s Salty Dog/Dry Dock 28
410-289-0973
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 11: Dust N Bones Duo
Sundays: Local’s Party w/ DJ BK

Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill
Castle In The Sand hotel
37th & 38th St.
410-289-6846
Friday, June 11: Darin Engh, Noon;
Stratus Fear, 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 12:
Kevin Poole & Joe Mama, Noon,
Taylor Knox Band, 5 p.m.
Sunday, June 13: Top Shelf Duo, Noon;
The Dunehounds, 4 p.m.
Monday, June 14: Sean Loomis, Noon
Bob Wilkinson & Joe Smooth, 4 p.m.
Tuesday, June 15: Taylor Knox, Noon;
Heather, Tall Paul & Kristie, 4 p.m.
Wednesday, June 16: Chris Thomas, Noon;
Decade 80, 4 p.m.
Thursday, June 17: Heather Vidal, Noon;
Kevin Poole, Joe Mama, & Chris Thomas, 4 p.m.

Coins Pub
410-289-3100
28th St. Plaza On Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 11: Full Circle, 9 p.m.
Saturday, June 12: Jim Long, 2 p.m.
Sundays: DJ Wax, 10 a.m.
Wednesdays: DJ Wax, 8 p.m.

Crabcake Factory Bayside
302-988-5000
37314 Lighthouse Rd.
Rte. 54 Selbyville, DE
Sunday, June 13:
Rick & Regina, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, June 16:
Bilenki Duo, 5 p.m.

Crawl Street Tavern
443-373-2756
Wicomico St. Downtown O.C.
Friday, June 11:
Chest Pains, 9 p.m.
Saturday, June 12:
Fuzzbox Piranha, 9 p.m.
Sunday, June 13:
Karaoke w/DJ Jeremy, 9 p.m.
Monday, June 14: DJ TBA, 10 p.m.,
Tuesday, June 15: DJ RobCee, 10 p.m.
Wednesday, June 16:
Disco Night, 10 p.m.
Thursday, June 17:
Hot Sauce Band, 9 p.m.
Cork bar
Sunday, June 13:
Dwayne Wilson, 4 p.m.

Fager’s Island
410-524-5500
60th St. in the Bay
Friday, June 11: Spank, 5:30 p.m.;
DJ RobCee, 9:30
Uncle Jesse, 9 p.m.
Saturday, June 12: Spank, 5:30 p.m.;
7 Deadlies, DJ Groove, 10 p.m.
Monday, June 14: Side Project, 5 p.m.,
DJ Hector, 9 p.m. (deck)
Party Like It’s, 10 p.m.(stage)
Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500
Rte. 611, West OC
Friday, June 11: West King String Band

Harborside
410-213-1846
South Harbor Rd., West O.C.
Friday, June 11: DJ Billy T, 3 p.m.
Saturday June 12: Side Project, 1 p.m.;
DJ Jeremy, 6 p.m.
Sunday, June 13: Opposite Directions, 1 p.m.; DJ Billy T, 6 p.m.
Thursday, June 17: DJ Billy T

Mulligan’s
410-213-7717
12445 Ocean Gateway, West OC
Thursday, June 17: TBA

Ocean Club
410-524-3535
10100 Coastal Hwy.  In The Clarion Hotel
Friday & Saturday, June 11 & 12:
On The Edge
Lenny’s Beach Bar & Grill
Friday & Saturday, June 11 & 12:
Stephen Anthony, Noon
Friday-Sunday, June 11-13:
First Class, 4 p.m.
Monday-Thursday, June 14-17:
On The Edge

Ocean Pines Yacht Club
410-641-7501
1 Mumford’s Landing Rd., Ocean Pines
Friday, June 11: Overtime
Saturday, June 12: Tranzfusion
Sunday, June 13: Exit 93

Pickles Pub
410-289-4891
8th St. & Philadelphia Ave.
Friday, June 11: Beats By Styler, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 12: Honey Shine
Sunday, June 13: Beats By Styler
Mondays: Karaoke With Wood
Tuesdays: Beats By Wax
Wednesdays: Beats By Styler
Thursdays: Beats By Wax

Purple Moose
410-289-6953
Between Caroline & Talbot Sts.
On The Boardwalk
Friday, June 11: DJ Adam Dutch, 2 p.m.,
Bad W/Names, 10 p.m.
Saturday, June 12: DJ Adam Dutch, 2 p.m.,
Bad W/ Names, 10 p.m.
Sunday, June 13: DJ Rut, 2 p.m.;
DJ Adam Dutch, 10 p.m.
Monday, June 14: DJ Wax, 9 p.m.
Tuesday, June 15: DJ Adam Dutch, 9 p.m.
Wednesday, June 16: DJ Rut, 9 p.m.
Thursday, June 17: DJ Rut, 9 p.m.

Seacrets
410-524-4900
49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 11: Jim Long Band, 5 p.m.,
S.T.O.R.M., 9 p.m.,
Steal The Sky, 10 p.m.
Saturday, June 12: DJ Bobby O, 10 a.m.
Liquid A, 5 p.m.,
S.T.O.R.M., 9 p.m.,
Crash The Party, 10 p.m.
Sunday, June 13: Triple Rail Turn, 5 p.m.
S.T.O.R.M., 9 p.m.;
The Event Horizon, 10 p.m.
Monday, June 14:
Full Circle, 5 p.m.;
New Direction, 9 p.m.;
The Benderz, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, June 15:
Opposite Directions, 5 p.m.;
Ballyhoo w/Joint Operation, 7 p.m.
Rising Sun Reggae, 9 p.m.
Wednesday, June 16:
Rising Sun Reggae, 9 p.m.;
My Hero Zero, 10 p.m.
Thursday, June 17:
John McNutt Band, 5 p.m.,
Yawd Lynk, 9 p.m.
Go Go Gadjet, 10 p.m.