Who’s Playing When & Where – May 28, 2021

Who’s Playing When & Where – May 28, 2021

45th Street Taphouse
443-664-2201
45th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, May 28: The Pips, 7 p.m.
Saturday, May 29:
Stepbrothers, 7 p.m.
Sunday, May 30: Wes Davis, 6 p.m.
Wednesday, June 2: Aaron Howell, 6 p.m.
Thursday, June 3: Ward Ewing, 6 p.m.

Atlantic Hotel
410-641-3589
2 North Main St., Berlin
Mondays: Earl Beardsley

Buxy’s Salty Dog/Dry Dock 28
410-289-0973
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, May 28: Aaron Howell Duo, 5 p.m.,
DJ Wax, 9 p.m.
Sundays: Local’s Party w/ DJ BK

Worcester Preparatory School Virtual Tour

Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill
Castle In The Sand Hotel
37th & 38th St.
410-289-6846
Friday, May 28: Darin Engh, Noon;
Chris Sacks Band, 5 p.m.
Saturday, May 29:
Time Police, Noon,
Zion Reggae, 5 p.m.
Sunday, May 30: Rick & Regina, Noon;
Colossal Fossil Sauce, 5 p.m.
Monday, May 31:
Bob Wilkinson & Joe Smooth, Noon;
Monkee Paw, 5 p.m.
Tuesday, June 1:
Keri Anthony, Noon;
Aaron Howell Duo, 4 p.m.
Wednesday, June 2:
Jack Worthington, Noon;
Chris Diller, 4 p.m.
Thursday, June 3:
Kevin Poole, Noon;
Lime Green Band, 4 p.m.

Coins Pub
410-289-3100
28th St. Plaza On Coastal Hwy.
Saturday, May 29: Jim Long, 2 p.m.
Sundays: DJ Wax, 10 a.m.
Wednesdays: DJ Wax, 8 p.m.

Crabcake Factory Bayside
302-988-5000
37314 Lighthouse Rd.
Rte. 54 Selbyville, DE
Sunday, May 30: Acoustic Campfire
Wednesday, June 2:
Brian Bishop & Sean McFarland, 5 p.m.

Crawl Street Tavern
443-373-2756
Wicomico St. Downtown O.C.
Friday, May 28:
Lower Case Blues, 9 p.m.
Saturday, May 29: Hot Sauce Band, 9 p.m.
Sunday, May 30:
Karaoke w/DJ Jeremy, 9 p.m.
Monday, May 31: DJ Wax, 10 p.m.,
Tuesday, June 1: DJ RobCee, 10 p.m.
Wednesday, June 2: Disco Night, 10 p.m.
Thursday, June 3: Live Band, 9 p.m.
Cork Bar
Sunday, May 30: Shots Fired Duo, 4 p.m.

Fager’s Island
410-524-5500
60th St. in the Bay
Friday, May 28: Party Fowl,
DJ Groove, 9:30 (stage)
DJ RobCee, 9 p.m. (deck)
Saturday, May 29: Groovalicious, 5:30 p.m.;
Jumper, DJ Groove, 10 p.m.
Sunday, May 30: Crushing Day, 5:30 p.m.;
DJ Willoughby, 9 p.m.; All Star Band, 10 p.m.
Monday, May 31: Crushing Day, 5 p.m.,
DJ RobCee, 9 p.m. (deck)
Under The Covers, 10 p.m.(stage)

Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500
Rte. 611, West OC
Friday, May 28: Lime Green
harborside
410-213-1846
South Harbor Rd., West O.C.
Friday, May 28: DJ Billy T, 3 p.m.
Saturday May 29: Side Project, 1 p.m.;
DJ Jeremy, 6 p.m.
Sunday, May 30:
Opposite Directions, 1 p.m.;
DJ Billy T, 6 p.m.
Thursday, June 3: DJ Billy T

Mulligan’s
410-213-7717
12445 Ocean Gateway, West OC
Thursday, June 3: TBA

Ocean Club
410-524-3535
10100 Coastal Hwy.
In The Clarion Hotel
Friday-Sunday, May 28-30: First Class
Lenny’s Beach Bar & Grill
Friday-Thursday, May 28-June 3: Stephen Anthony, Noon
Friday-Thursday, May 28-June 3:
On The Edge, 4 p.m.

Ocean Pines Yacht Club
410-641-7501
1 Mumford’s Landing Rd., Ocean Pines
Friday, May 28: Full Circle
Saturday, May 29: Tranzfusion
Sunday, May 30: Great Train Robbery

Pickles Pub
410-289-4891
8th St. & Philadelphia Ave.
Friday, May 28: Beats By Styler, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday, May 29: Dust N Bones
Sunday, May 30: Stratus Fear
Mondays: Karaoke With Wood
Tuesdays: Beats By Wax
Wednesdays: Beats By Styler
Thursdays: Beats By Wax

Purple Moose
410-289-6953
Between Caroline & Talbot Sts.
On The Boardwalk
Friday, May 28: DJ Adam Dutch, 2 p.m.,
Vertigo Red, 10 p.m.
Saturday, May 29: DJ Rut, 2 p.m.,
Vertigo Red, 10 p.m.
Sunday, May 30: DJ Rut, 2 p.m.;
Alter Ego, 10 p.m.
Monday, May 31: DJ Rut, 9 p.m.;
Alter Ego, 10 p.m.,
Tuesday, June 1: DJ Adam Dutch, 9 p.m.
Wednesday, June 2: DJ Rut, 9 p.m.
Thursday, June 3: DJ Adam Dutch, 9 p.m.

Seacrets
410-524-4900
49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, May 28:
DJ Bobby O, 11 a.m.;
Jim Long Band, 5 p.m.,
Jah Works, 9 p.m.,
The Event Horizon, 10 p.m.
Saturday, May 29:
DJ Bobby O, 9 a.m.
DJ Tuff, 11 a.m.;
Kono Nation, 1 p.m.;
Jah Works, 5 p.m.,
Liquid A, 9 p.m.,
My Hero Zero, 10 p.m.
Sunday, May 30:
DJ Bobby O, 9 a.m.; DJ Tuff, 11 a.m.;
Hot Toddy’s, 1 p.m.;
Triple Rail Turn, 5 p.m.
S.T.O.R.M., 9 p.m.;
Lima Bean Riot, 10 p.m.
Monday, May 31:
Full Circle, 5 p.m.;
S.T.O.R.M., 9 p.m.
Tuesday, June 1:
Full Circle Duo, 5 p.m.;
Adwela & The Uprising, 9 p.m.
Wednesday, June 2:
Opposite Directions, 5 p.m.;
Adwela & The Uprising, 9 p.m.
Thursday, June 3:
John McNutt Band, 5 p.m.,
Go Go Gadjet, 10 p.m.