28th Street Pit and Pub
410-289-2020
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Thursdays: Locals’ Night With DJ BK
45th Street Taphouse
45th St. & The Bay
Friday, July 14: Scott Glorioso
Wednesday, July 19: Scott Glorioso
Adolfo’s
410-289-4001
13th St. & The Boardwalk,
In The Beach Plaza Hotel
Friday & Saturday, July 14 & 15: Apple & Britt
Sunday, July 16: Billie Carlins Band
Atlantic Hotel
410-641-3589
2 North Main St., Berlin
Friday, July 14: Arts Council Kids Choir & Troy Mawyer
Saturday, July 15: Kevin Brown Classic Vibe Duo
Mondays: Earl Beardsley with Steve Harvey On Sax
Tuesdays: Bob Miller On The Piano
Thursday, July 20: Nate Clendenen
Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, July 14: DJ Wax
Sundays: Local’s Party with DJ Teddy
Tuesday, July 18: Three On The Tree
Wednesday, July 19: DJ Bigler
Thursday, June 20: Muskrat Lightning
Captain’s Table
410-289-7192
Courtyard by Marriott Hotel,
15th St. & Baltimore Ave.
Every Thursday Thru Sunday: Phil Perdue On Piano
Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535
10100 Coastal Highway
Ocean Club: Friday & Saturday,
July 14 & 15: On The Edge
Wednesday, July 19: Bryan Clark
Thursday, July 20: On The Edge
Every Thursday-Saturday: DJ Dusty
Lenny’s Beach Bar:
Friday-Sunday, July 14 -July 16: Power Play
Monday-Thursday, July 17-20: On The Edge
Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill
Castle In The Sand Hotel
37th & 38th St.
410-289-6846
Friday, July 14: Darrin Engh, Noon-4 p.m.,
Monkee Paw, 5-9 p.m.
Saturday, July 15: Rick & Regina, Noon-4 p.m.,
The Breakers, 5-9 p.m.
Sunday, July 16:
Lennon LaRicci & The Leftovers, Noon-3 p.m.,
Copper Sky, 4-8 p.m.
Monday, July 17: Nate Clendenen, Noon-3 p.m.,
Bob Wilkinson, Joe Smooth & Pete, 4-8 p.m.
Tuesday, July 18: Jack & T, 11:30 a.m.-3:30 p.m.,
Girlz Rule, 3-7 p.m.
Wednesday, July 19: Lauren Glick Duo, Noon-3 p.m.,
Chris Button & Joe Mama, 4-8 p.m.
Thursday, July 20: The Breakers Band, Noon-3 p.m.,
The Vigilantes Duo, 4-8 p.m.
Cove, The
410-641-7501
1 Mumford’s Landing Road, Ocean Pines
Friday, July 14: Bryan Russo Trio
Saturday, July 15: Smooth & Remy, 6 p.m.,
First Class, 8 p.m.
Tuesday, July 18: Suzette Pritchett, 6 p.m.
Fager’s Island
410-524-5500
60th St. in the Bay
Friday, July 14: Nicky Stacy Duo, 5 p.m. (deck)
DJ Louie T, 9 p.m. (deck)
Jumper, 10 p.m. (inside)
Saturday, July 15: Opposite Directions, 5 p.m. (deck)
DJ Muve, 9 p.m. (deck), Jumper, 10 p.m. (inside)
Sunday, July 16: Colossal Fossil Sauce, 5:30 p.m. (deck)
DJ Muve, 9:30 p.m. (deck),
Parrot Beach, 9:30 p.m. (inside)
Monday, July 17: Deck Party:
The Klassix, 5:30 p.m. (deck),
DJ RobCee, 9:30 p.m. (deck)
Goodman Fiske, 10 p.m.(inside)
Tuesday, July 18: Zion Reggae Band, 6 p.m. (deck),
DJ Hook, 9 p.m. (deck)
Wednesday, July 19: Patsy’s Honky Tonk, 5 p.m. (deck)
DJ Adam Dutch, 9:30 p.m. (deck)
Thursday, July 20: Funk Shué, 5:30 p.m. (deck)
DJ RobCee, 9:30 p.m. (deck)
Honey Extractor, 9:30 p.m. (inside)
Globe, The
410-641-0784
12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, July 14: Full Circle
Saturday, July 15: Copper Sky
Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120
11601 Coastal Hwy.
Fridays: JJ The DJ, 10 p.m.
Saturdays: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.
Sunday, July 16: Greg White
Mondays: DJ Wax
Tuesdays: Karaoke with DJ Wood
Wednesdays: DJ Wiz
Thursdays: DJ Groove
Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500
Rte. 611, West OC
Thursdays: AJ & Ryan
Friday, July 14: DJ Wood
Saturday, July 15: The Swell Fellas
Harborside
410-213-1846
South Harbor Road, West OC
Fridays: DJ Billy T, 4 p.m.
Saturday, July 15: Chris Button, 2 p.m.,
DJ Jeremy, 9 p.m.
Sundays: Opposite Directions, 2 p.m.
Wednesdays: Karaoke with DJ Jeremy, 9 p.m.
Thursdays: Opposite Directions, 8 p.m.
Harpoon Hanna’s
302-539-3095
54 & The Bay, Fenwick Island, DE
Wednesdays: Bobby Burns
Thursdays: Kevin Poole, 5 p.m.
Fridays: Dave Hawkins
Saturdays: Dave Sherman, 3 p.m.
Johnny’s Pizza & Pub
410-723-5600
56th St. & Coastal Hwy., Bayside
Saturday, July 15:
& Wednesdays:
Randy Lee Ashcraft
& The Saltwater Cowboys
KY West
443-664-2836
54th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, July 14: Jon Schafer
Saturday, July 15: DJ Rhoadie
Lobster Shanty
302-436-2305
Rte. 54, Fenwick Island, DE
Sunday, July 16: Dave Hawkins, 6 p.m.
Wednesday, July 19: The Stims, 6 p.m.
Thursday, July 20: Package Duo, 6 p.m.
M.R. Ducks
410-289-9125
311 Talbot Street, OC
Friday, July 14: Kevin Poole & The Gang, 5 p.m.
Saturday, July 15: The Klassix, 5 p.m.
Sunday, July 16: Bird Dog & The Road Kings, 4 p.m.
Wednesday, July 19: DJ Batman, 5 p.m.
Thursday, July 20: Steve Ports Duo, 6 p.m.
Micky Fins
410-213-0933
12952 Inlet Isle Lane, OC
Thursdays & Sundays: DJ BK
Mondays: Doug Segree Duo
Ocean City Fish Company
410-213-2525
Commercial Harbor
Golf Course Rd., West OC
Friday, July 14: DJ Wax
Saturday, July 15: Coastal Patrol
Sunday, July 16: One Night Stand
Thursday, July 20: Binje
Pickles Pub
410-289-4891
8th St. & Philadelphia Ave.
Friday, July 14: Chris Diller, 10 p.m.
Saturday, July 15: Higher Education
Monday, July 17: Karaoke with Jeremy
Tuesday, July 18: Beats By Dutch
Thursdays: Beats By Wax
Purple Moose
410-289-6953
Between Caroline & Talbot Streets
On The Boardwalk
Friday-Sunday, July 14-16: CK the DJ, 2 p.m.
Friday & Saturday, July 14 & 15: Surreal
Sunday & Monday, July 16 & 17: Just Push Play
Tuesday & Wednesday, July 18 & 19: VJ Mazi
Thursday, July 20: High Voltage (AC/DC Tribute)
Riptide Pool Bar
410-524-2722
Boardwalk & 26th St.
Saturday, July 15: Edjacated Phools
Sunday, July 16: The Elovaters
Reel Inn
410-289-3511
14th St. & Bay,
Located Inside Harbour Island
Friday & Saturday, July 14 & 15: Noah
Sunday, July 16: Aaron Howell
Thursday, July 20: Noah
Seacrets
410-524-4900
49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, July 14: Jim Long Band, 5 p.m.,
Innasense, 9 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 10 p.m., 4 DJs
Saturday, July 15: Nowhere Slow, 1 p.m.,
Innasense, 9 p.m., Garden State Radio, 10 p.m., 4 DJs
Sunday, July 16: Jim Long Band, 5 p.m.,
Innasense, 9 p.m., Garden State Radio, 10 p.m., 3 DJs
Monday, July 17: Full Circle, 5 p.m.,
Ballyhoo, 9 p.m., Rising Sun Reggae, 9 p.m., 3 DJs
Tuesday, July 18: Opposite Directions, 5 p.m.,
Rising Sun Reggae, 9 p.m.,
My Hero Zero, 10 p.m., 3 DJs
Wednesday, July 19: Full Circle Duo, 5 p.m.,
Zion Reggae Band, 9 p.m., The Rockets,10 p.m., 3 DJs
Thursday, July 20: Rew Smith, 5 p.m.,
9 Mile Roots, 9 p.m., Go Go Gadjet, 10 p.m., 4 DJs