Who’s Playing When And Where – July 14, 2017

28th Street Pit and Pub

410-289-2020

28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Thursdays: Locals’ Night With DJ BK

45th Street Taphouse

45th St. & The Bay

Friday, July 14: Scott Glorioso

Wednesday, July 19: Scott Glorioso

Adolfo’s

410-289-4001

13th St. & The Boardwalk,

In The Beach Plaza Hotel

Friday & Saturday, July 14 & 15: Apple & Britt

Sunday, July 16: Billie Carlins Band

Atlantic Hotel

410-641-3589

2 North Main St., Berlin

Friday, July 14: Arts Council Kids Choir & Troy Mawyer

Saturday, July 15: Kevin Brown Classic Vibe Duo

Mondays: Earl Beardsley with Steve Harvey On Sax

Tuesdays: Bob Miller On The Piano

Thursday, July 20: Nate Clendenen

Buxy’s Salty Dog

410-289-0973

28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, July 14: DJ Wax

Sundays: Local’s Party with DJ Teddy

Tuesday, July 18: Three On The Tree

Wednesday, July 19: DJ Bigler

Thursday, June 20: Muskrat Lightning

Captain’s Table

410-289-7192

Courtyard by Marriott Hotel,

15th St. & Baltimore Ave.

Every Thursday Thru Sunday: Phil Perdue On Piano

Clarion Hotel

410-524-3535

10100 Coastal Highway

Ocean Club: Friday & Saturday,

July 14 & 15: On The Edge

Wednesday, July 19: Bryan Clark

Thursday, July 20: On The Edge

Every Thursday-Saturday: DJ Dusty

Lenny’s Beach Bar:

Friday-Sunday, July 14 -July 16: Power Play

Monday-Thursday, July 17-20: On The Edge

Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill

Castle In The Sand Hotel

37th & 38th St.

410-289-6846

Friday, July 14: Darrin Engh, Noon-4 p.m.,

Monkee Paw, 5-9 p.m.

Saturday, July 15: Rick & Regina, Noon-4 p.m.,

The Breakers, 5-9 p.m.

Sunday, July 16:

Lennon LaRicci & The Leftovers, Noon-3 p.m.,

Copper Sky, 4-8 p.m.

Monday, July 17: Nate Clendenen, Noon-3 p.m.,

Bob Wilkinson, Joe Smooth & Pete, 4-8 p.m.

Tuesday, July 18: Jack & T, 11:30 a.m.-3:30 p.m.,

Girlz Rule, 3-7 p.m.

Wednesday, July 19: Lauren Glick Duo, Noon-3 p.m.,

Chris Button & Joe Mama, 4-8 p.m.

Thursday, July 20: The Breakers Band, Noon-3 p.m.,

The Vigilantes Duo, 4-8 p.m.

Cove, The

410-641-7501

1 Mumford’s Landing Road, Ocean Pines

Friday, July 14: Bryan Russo Trio

Saturday, July 15: Smooth & Remy, 6 p.m.,

First Class, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, July 18: Suzette Pritchett, 6 p.m.

Fager’s Island

410-524-5500

60th St. in the Bay

Friday, July 14: Nicky Stacy Duo, 5 p.m. (deck)

DJ Louie T, 9 p.m. (deck)

Jumper, 10 p.m. (inside)

Saturday, July 15: Opposite Directions, 5 p.m. (deck)

DJ Muve, 9 p.m. (deck), Jumper, 10 p.m. (inside)

Sunday, July 16: Colossal Fossil Sauce, 5:30 p.m. (deck)

DJ Muve, 9:30 p.m. (deck),

Parrot Beach, 9:30 p.m. (inside)

Monday, July 17: Deck Party:

The Klassix, 5:30 p.m. (deck),

DJ RobCee, 9:30 p.m. (deck)

Goodman Fiske, 10 p.m.(inside)

Tuesday, July 18: Zion Reggae Band, 6 p.m. (deck),

DJ Hook, 9 p.m. (deck)

Wednesday, July 19: Patsy’s Honky Tonk, 5 p.m. (deck)

DJ Adam Dutch, 9:30 p.m. (deck)

Thursday, July 20: Funk Shué, 5:30 p.m. (deck)

DJ RobCee, 9:30 p.m. (deck)

Honey Extractor, 9:30 p.m. (inside)

Globe, The

410-641-0784

12 Broad St., Berlin

Friday, July 14: Full Circle

Saturday, July 15: Copper Sky

Greene Turtle North

410-723-2120

11601 Coastal Hwy.

Fridays: JJ The DJ, 10 p.m.

Saturdays: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.

Sunday, July 16: Greg White

Mondays: DJ Wax

Tuesdays: Karaoke with DJ Wood

Wednesdays: DJ Wiz

Thursdays: DJ Groove

Greene Turtle West

410-213-1500

Rte. 611, West OC

Thursdays: AJ & Ryan

Friday, July 14: DJ Wood

Saturday, July 15: The Swell Fellas

Harborside

410-213-1846

South Harbor Road, West OC

Fridays: DJ Billy T, 4 p.m.

Saturday, July 15: Chris Button, 2 p.m.,

DJ Jeremy, 9 p.m.

Sundays: Opposite Directions, 2 p.m.

Wednesdays: Karaoke with DJ Jeremy, 9 p.m.

Thursdays: Opposite Directions, 8 p.m.

Harpoon Hanna’s

302-539-3095

54 & The Bay, Fenwick Island, DE

Wednesdays: Bobby Burns

Thursdays: Kevin Poole, 5 p.m.

Fridays: Dave Hawkins

Saturdays: Dave Sherman, 3 p.m.

Johnny’s Pizza & Pub

410-723-5600

56th St. & Coastal Hwy., Bayside

Saturday, July 15:

& Wednesdays:

Randy Lee Ashcraft

& The Saltwater Cowboys

KY West

443-664-2836

54th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, July 14: Jon Schafer

Saturday, July 15: DJ Rhoadie

Lobster Shanty

302-436-2305

Rte. 54, Fenwick Island, DE

Sunday, July 16: Dave Hawkins, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, July 19: The Stims, 6 p.m.

Thursday, July 20: Package Duo, 6 p.m.

M.R. Ducks

410-289-9125

311 Talbot Street, OC

Friday, July 14: Kevin Poole & The Gang, 5 p.m.

Saturday, July 15: The Klassix, 5 p.m.

Sunday, July 16: Bird Dog & The Road Kings, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, July 19: DJ Batman, 5 p.m.

Thursday, July 20: Steve Ports Duo, 6 p.m.

Micky Fins

410-213-0933

12952 Inlet Isle Lane, OC

Thursdays & Sundays: DJ BK

Mondays: Doug Segree Duo

Ocean City Fish Company

410-213-2525

Commercial Harbor

Golf Course Rd., West OC

Friday, July 14: DJ Wax

Saturday, July 15: Coastal Patrol

Sunday, July 16: One Night Stand

Thursday, July 20: Binje

Pickles Pub

410-289-4891

8th St. & Philadelphia Ave.

Friday, July 14: Chris Diller, 10 p.m.

Saturday, July 15: Higher Education

Monday, July 17: Karaoke with Jeremy

Tuesday, July 18: Beats By Dutch

Thursdays: Beats By Wax

Purple Moose

410-289-6953

Between Caroline & Talbot Streets

On The Boardwalk

Friday-Sunday, July 14-16: CK the DJ, 2 p.m.

Friday & Saturday, July 14 & 15: Surreal

Sunday & Monday, July 16 & 17: Just Push Play

Tuesday & Wednesday, July 18 & 19: VJ Mazi

Thursday, July 20: High Voltage (AC/DC Tribute)

Riptide Pool Bar

410-524-2722

Boardwalk & 26th St.

Saturday, July 15: Edjacated Phools

Sunday, July 16: The Elovaters

Reel Inn

410-289-3511

14th St. & Bay,

Located Inside Harbour Island

Friday & Saturday, July 14 & 15: Noah

Sunday, July 16: Aaron Howell

Thursday, July 20: Noah

Seacrets

410-524-4900

49th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, July 14: Jim Long Band, 5 p.m.,

Innasense, 9 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 10 p.m., 4 DJs

Saturday, July 15: Nowhere Slow, 1 p.m.,

Innasense, 9 p.m., Garden State Radio, 10 p.m., 4 DJs

Sunday, July 16: Jim Long Band, 5 p.m.,

Innasense, 9 p.m., Garden State Radio, 10 p.m., 3 DJs

Monday, July 17: Full Circle, 5 p.m.,

Ballyhoo, 9 p.m., Rising Sun Reggae, 9 p.m., 3 DJs

Tuesday, July 18: Opposite Directions, 5 p.m.,

Rising Sun Reggae, 9 p.m.,

My Hero Zero, 10 p.m., 3 DJs

Wednesday, July 19: Full Circle Duo, 5 p.m.,

Zion Reggae Band, 9 p.m., The Rockets,10 p.m., 3 DJs

Thursday, July 20: Rew Smith, 5 p.m.,

9 Mile Roots, 9 p.m., Go Go Gadjet, 10 p.m., 4 DJs