28th Street Pit And Pub
410-289-2020
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Every Thursday: Locals’ Night With DJ BK
Friday, June 23: The Racket
Adolfo’s
410-289-4001
13th St. & The Boardwalk,
In The Beach Plaza Hotel
Friday & Saturday, June 23 & 24: Apple & Britt
Saturday, June 24: Billie Carlins Band
Atlantic Hotel
410-641-3589
2 North Main St., Berlin
Friday, June 23: Frankie Moran
Every Monday: Earl Beardsley
with Steve Harvey On Sax
Every Tuesday: Bob Miller On The Piano
Thursday, June 29: Nate Clendenen
Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 23: DJ Wax
Saturday, June 24: Bad Since Breakfast
Every Sunday: Local’s Party with DJ Teddy
Wednesday, June 28: Aaron Howell
Captain’s Table
410-289-7192
Courtyard by Marriott Hotel,
15th St. & Baltimore Ave.
Every Thursday Thru Sunday:
Phil Perdue On Piano
Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535
10100 Coastal Highway
Ocean Club: Friday & Saturday,
June 23 & 24: New Censation
Thursday, June 29: On The Edge
Every Thursday-Saturday: DJ Dusty
Lenny’s Beach Bar:
Friday-Sunday, June 23-25: Power Play
Monday-Thursday, June 26-29: On The Edge
Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill
Castle In The Sand Hotel
37th & 38th St.
410-289-6846
Friday, June 23: Darrin Engh, Noon-4 p.m.,
Smooth & Remy, 5-9 p.m.
Saturday, June 24:
Kevin Poole & Joe Mama, Noon-4 p.m.,
Funk Shué, 5-9 p.m.
Sunday, June 25:
Rick & Lennon LaRicci, Noon-3 p.m.,
The Lauren Glick Band, 4-8 p.m.
Monday, June 26: Nate Clendenen, Noon-3 p.m.,
Bob Wilkinson, Joe Smooth & Pete, 4-8 p.m.
Tuesday, June 27: Aaron Howell Duo, Noon-3 p.m.,
Bettenroo Duo, 4-8 p.m.
Wednesday, June 28:
Lauren Glick Duo, Noon-3 p.m.,
Chris Button & Joe Mama, 4-8 p.m.
Thursday, June 29: Kevin Poole, Noon-3 p.m.,
Chris Diller, 4-8 p.m.
Cove, The
410-641-7501
1 Mumford’s Landing Road, Ocean Pines
Friday, June 23: Kaleb Brown, 8 p.m.
Saturday, June 24: Full Circle Duo, 6 p.m.
Tuesday, June 27: Bryan Clark, 6 p.m.
Fager’s Island
410-524-5500
60th St. in the Bay
Friday, June 23: The Stims, 5 p.m. (deck)
DJ Hook, 9 p.m. (deck) Alter Ego, 10 p.m. (inside)
Saturday, June 24:
Dr. Harmonica & Rockett 88, 5 p.m. (deck)
DJ Groove, 9 p.m. (deck) The Loop, 10 p.m. (inside)
Sunday, June 25: DJ Louie T, 9;30 p.m. (deck)
Monday, June 26: Deck Party:
DJ Wax, 5:30 p.m. (deck),
DJ RobCee, 9:30 p.m. (deck) Bye Felicia (inside)
Thursday, June 29: DJ Groove, 9 p.m. (deck)
Jonathan Plevyak, 9 p.m. (inside)
Globe, The
410-641-0784
12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, June 23: Chris & Grayson English
Saturday, June 24: Bryan Clark
Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120
11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: JJ The DJ, 10 p.m.
Every Saturday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: DJ Kim
Every Monday: DJ Wax
Every Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Wood
Every Wednesday: DJ Wiz
Every Thursday: DJ Love
Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500
Rte. 611, West OC
Friday, June 23: DJ Wood
Saturday, June 24: Slappy Hour
Harborside
410-213-1846
South Harbor Road, West OC
Every Friday: DJ Billy T, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 24: Side project, 2 p.m.,
DJ Jeremy, 9 p.m.
Every Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Jeremy, 9 p.m.
Every Thursday: Opposite Directions, 8 p.m.
Harpoon Hanna’s
302-539-3095
- 54 & The Bay, Fenwick Island, DE
Every Wednesday: Bobby Burns
Every Thursday: Kevin Poole, 5 p.m.
Every Friday: Dave Hawkins
Every Saturday: Dave Sherman, 3 p.m.
Johnny’s Pizza & Pub
410-723-5600
56th St. & Coastal Hwy., Bayside
Friday, June 23: Dave Sherman
Saturday, June 24: Old School
Every Wednesday:
Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys
KY West
443-664-2836
54th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday & Saturday, June 23 & 24: DJ Rhoadie
Thursday, June 29: Tony Sciuto
Lobster Shanty
302-436-2305
Rte. 54, Fenwick Island, DE
Friday, June 23: Kings Of Summer, 5 p.m.
Sunday, June 25: Joe Mama w/Full Circle Duo, 6 p.m.
Thursday, June 29: The Geckos, 5 p.m.
M.R. Ducks
410-289-9125
311 Talbot Street, OC
Friday, June 23: Johnny Bling
Saturday, June 24: The Racket
Sunday, June 25: Tranzfusion
Wednesday, June 28: DJ Batman
Micky Fins
410-213-0933
12952 Inlet Isle Lane, OC
Every Thursday & Sunday: DJ BK
Every Monday: Doug Segree Duo
Ocean City Fish Company
410-213-2525
Commercial Harbor
Golf Course Rd., West OC
Friday, June 23: DJ Wax
Saturday, June 24: Beauty For Ashes
Sunday, June 25: TBA
Thursday, June 29: Binje
Pickles Pub
410-289-4891
8th St. & Philadelphia Ave.
Friday, June 23: Beats by Jeremy
Saturday, June 24: The Hooplas
Monday, June 26: Karaoke with Jeremy
Every Tuesday: Beats By Dutch
Every Thursday: Beats By Wax
Purple Moose
410-289-6953
Between Caroline & Talbot Streets
On The Boardwalk
Friday-Sunday, June 23-25: CK the DJ, 2 p.m.
Friday & Saturday, June 23 & 24: The Lava Game
Sunday & Monday, June 25 & 26: Slamm
Tuesday & Wednesday, June 27 & 28:
VJ Mazi, 9 p.m.
Thursday, June 29: Bonjourney
Riptide Pool Bar
410-524-2722
Boardwalk & 26th St.
Saturday, June 24: Cheezy & The Crackers
Sunday, June 25: 9 Mile Roots
Reel Inn
410-289-3511
14th St. & Bay,
Located Inside Harbour Island
Friday & Saturday, June 23 & 24: Noah
Sunday, June 25: Ziggy, 7 p.m.
Thursday, June 29: Bad Since Breakfast
Seacrets
410-524-4900
49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 23: Jim Long Band, 5 p.m.,
9 Mile Roots, 9 p.m., The Benderz, 10 p.m., 4 DJs
Saturday, June 24: Ivy Stone, 1 p.m.,
No Green Jelly Beanz, 5 p.m., 9 Mile Roots, 9 p.m.,
Garden State Radio, 10 p.m., 4 DJs
Sunday, June 25: Jim Long Band, 5 p.m.,
S.T.O.R.M., 9 p.m.,
Garden State Radio, 10 p.m., 3 DJs
Monday, June 26: Full Circle, 5 p.m.,
S.T.O.R.M., 9 p.m., 3 DJs
Tuesday, June 27: Opposite Directions, 5 p.m.,
Trevor Hall, 9 p.m. (ticket event),
Burnt Sienna, 10 p.m., 3 DJs
Wednesday, June 28: Full Circle Duo, 5 p.m.,
Buddha Council, 9 p.m., The Rockets,10 p.m., 3 DJs
Thursday, June 29: Rew Smith, 5 p.m.,
Innasense, 9 p.m., Lost In Paris, 10 p.m., 3 DJs