Who’s Playing When And Where – May 12, 2017

Who’s Playing When And Where – May 12, 2017
acoustic guitar 9

28th Street Pit and Pub

410-289-2020

28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Every Thursday: Locals’ Night With DJ BK

Friday, May 12: DJ Soulfinger

ocean city live webcams

Saturday, May 13: Spinner & Lugnut, 6 p.m.

Adolfo’s

410-289-4001

13th St. & The Boardwalk,

In The Beach Plaza Hotel

TBA

Atlantic Hotel

410-641-3589

2 North Main St., Berlin

Every Monday: Earl Beardsley

with Steve Harvey On Sax

Every Tuesday: Bob Miller On The Piano

Friday, May 12: Frankie Moran

Thursday, May 18: Jimmy Charles

Buxy’s Salty Dog

410-289-0973

28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Every Sunday: Local’s Party with DJ BK

Captain’s Table

410-289-7192

Courtyard by Marriott Hotel,

15th St. & Baltimore Ave.

Every Thursday Thru Sunday:

Phil Perdue On Piano

Clarion Hotel

410-524-3535

10100 Coastal Highway

Ocean Club:

Friday & Saturday, May 12 & 13: Power Play

Every Friday & Saturday: DJ Dusty

Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill

Castle In The Sand Hotel

37th & 38th St.

410-289-6846

Friday, May 12: Half Naked Duo, 4-8 p.m.

Saturday, May 13:

Joe Smooth & Jon Remy, 4-8 p.m.

Rick & Regina,5-9 p.m.

Sunday, May 14:

Lime Green Band, 4-8 p.m.

Monday, May 15:

Bob Wilkinson & Joe Smooth, 4-8 p.m.

Tuesday, May 16: Bettenroo Duo, 4-8 p.m.

Wednesday, May 17: Monkee Paw, 4-8 p.m.

Thursday, May 18:

Aaron Howell Duo, 4-8 p.m.

Cove, The

410-641-7501

1 Mumford’s Landing Road, Ocean Pines

Friday, May 12: Tommy Edward

Saturday, May 13: Full Circle Duo

Sunday, May 14: Suzette Pritchett

Tuesday, May 16: Bryan Clark

Fager’s Island

410-524-5500

60th St. in the Bay

Friday, May 12:

Steve Ports Duo 5:30 p.m. (inside)

DJ Hook, 9 p.m. (deck)

Hot Tub Limo, 10 p.m. (inside)

Saturday, May 13:

Steve Ports Duo, 5:30 p.m. (deck)

DJ Muve, 9 p.m. (deck)

Super Bueno, 10 p.m. (inside)

Sunday, May 14: Everett Spells,

(inside-brunch)

Bryan Clark, 6 p.m. (inside)

Monday, May 15: Deck Party:

Bye Felicia, 9:30 p.m. (inside)

DJ RobCee, 9:30 p.m. (deck)

 

Globe, The

410-641-0784

12 Broad St., Berlin

Friday, May 12: Chris English

Saturday, May 13: Bryan Clark

Greene Turtle North

410-723-2120

11601 Coastal Hwy.

Every Friday: JJ The DJ, 10 p.m.

Every Saturday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.

Every Monday: DJ Wax

Greene Turtle West

410-213-1500

Rte. 611, West OC

Friday, May 12: DJ Wood, 9 p.m.

Saturday, May 13: DJ BK

Harborside

410-213-1846

South Harbor Road, West OC

Every Friday: DJ Billy T, 4 p.m.

Saturday, May 13: Side Project, 2 p.m.,

DJ Jeremy, 9 p.m.

Every Sunday:

Opposite Directions, 2 p.m.

Every Wednesday:

Karaoke with DJ Jeremy, 9 p.m.

Every Thursday: Opposite Directions, 8 p.m.

Harpoon Hanna’s

302-539-3095

  1. 54 & The Bay, Fenwick Island, DE

Every Wednesday: Bobby Burns

Every Thursday: Kevin Poole, 5 p.m.

Every Friday: Dave Hawkins

Every Saturday: Dave Sherman, 3 p.m.

Johnny’s Pizza & Pub

410-723-5600

56th St. & Coastal Hwy., Bayside

Friday, May 12: Los Swamp Monsters

Every Wednesday:

Randy Lee Ashcraft

& The Saltwater Cowboys

KY West

443-664-2836

54th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Saturday, May 13: DJ Rhoadie

Lobster Shanty

302-436-2305

Rte. 54, Fenwick Island, DE

Friday, May 12: Otto Grundman, 6 p.m.

Thursday, May 18:

Three Sheets Duo, 6 p.m.

M.R. Ducks

410-289-9125

311 Talbot Street, OC

Friday, May 12: DJ Batman

Saturday, May 13: The Bonedaddys

Sunday, May 14: Monkee Paw Duo

Pickles Pub

410-289-4891

8th St. & Philadelphia Ave.

Friday, May 12: Beats by Jeremy

Saturday, May 13: Men Of Paws

Monday, May 15: Karaoke with Jeremy

Every Tuesday: Beats By Dutch

Every Thursday: Beats By Wax

Purple Moose

410-289-6953

Between Caroline & Talbot Streets

On The Boardwalk

Friday & Saturday, May 12 & 13:

Doc Maarten & The Flannels

Saturday, May 13: CK the DJ, 2 p.m.

Seacrets

410-524-4900

49th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, May 12: Full Circle, 5 p.m.,

DJ Davie, 6 p.m. DJ Tuff, 9 p.m.,

S.T.O.R.M., 9 p.m.,

Amish Outlaws, 10 p.m.

Saturday, May 13: DJ Tuff, Noon,

12 Pack of Local Music & Brew Fest, 1 p.m.,

Beach Opening Party, 4 p.m.,

Jim Long Band, 5 p.m.,

S.T.O.R.M., 9 p.m., DJ Cruz, 9 p.m.,

DJ Bobby O, 10 p.m.

Sunday, May 14: Rising Sun, 9 p.m.,

DJ Davie, 9 p.m.

Monday, May 15: Rising Sun, 9 p.m.,

DJ Davie, 9 p.m.

Tuesday, May 16: Buddha Council, 9 p.m.,

DJ Mike T, 9 p.m., Steal The Sky, 10 p.m.

Wednesday, May 17:

Buddha Council, 9 p.m., DJ Mike T, 9 p.m.

Thursday, May 18:

Opposite Directions, 5 p.m.,

Jah Works, 9 p.m.,

DJ Tuff, 9 p.m.,

Go Go Gadjet, 10 p.m.