Who’s Playing When And Where – July 1, 2016

Who’s Playing When And Where – July 1, 2016
acoustic guitar 9

28th Street Pit and Pub

410-289-2020

28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Every Thursday: Locals’ Night With DJ BK

Friday, July 1: Jack & T Show

Bluewater Advertorial  

Saturday, July 2: Ray Wroten

Sunday, July 3: DJ

Monday, July 4: AJ & Ryan 10 p.m.

Adolfo’s

410-289-4001

13th St. & The Boardwalk,

In The Beach Plaza Hotel

Friday, July 1 & Saturday July 2:

Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt

Every Tuesday: Brenda Golden & Michael Smith

Every Thursday: Billie Carlins Band

Atlantic Hotel

410-641-3589

2 North Main St., Berlin

Every Monday: Earl Beardsley

Every Tuesday: Bob Miller On The Piano

Friday, July 1: Danielle Furst

Thursday, July 7: Frankie Moran

Buxy’s Salty Dog

410-289-0973

28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, July 1: DJ Bigler

Saturday, July 2: Bad Since Breakfast

Sunday, July 3: Locals’ Party with DJ

Thursday, July 7: DJ Wax

Captain’s Table

410-289-7192

Courtyard by Marriott Hotel,

15th St. & Baltimore Ave.

Every Thursday Thru Tuesday: Phil Perdue on Piano

Carousel Hotel

410-524-1000

On the beach at 118th St.

Friday, July 1: Lennon & The Leftovers 2 p.m.

Saturday, July 2: Pearl 2 p.m.

Sunday, July 3: Dave Sherman 2 p.m.

Tuesday, July 5: Kaleb Brown 2 p.m.

Wednesday, July 6: Tommy Edward 2 p.m.

Thursday, July 7: DJ Jeremy 7 p.m.

Clarion Hotel

410-524-3535

10100 Coastal Highway

Ocean Club: Friday-Sunday, July 1-July 3: On The Edge

Wednesday, July 6 & Thursday July 7: Power Play

Every Thursday-Monday: DJ Dusty

Lennie’s Deck Bar

Friday-Saturday, July 1-3: On The Edge

Monday-Thursday, July 4-7: Illuzion

Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill

Castle In The Sand Hotel

37th & 38th St.

410-289-6846

Friday, July 1: Darin Engh Noon-4 p.m.,

John Lamere 5-9 p.m.

Saturday, July 2: Rick & Regina Noon-4 p.m.,

Homemade Hooch 5-9 p.m.

Sunday, July 3: Byron Anthony & Joe Mama Noon-3 p.m.,

Lauren Glick & The Moodswingers 4-8 p.m.

Monday, July 4: Nate Clendenen Duo Noon-3 p.m.,

Bob Wilkinson & Joe Smooth & Pete 4-8 p.m.

Tuesday, July 5: Paige Stevenson Noon-2 p.m.,

Full Circle Duo 3-7 p.m.

Wednesday, July 6: Big Love Noon-4 p.m.,

Chest Pains 5-9 p.m.

Thursday, July 7:

Lauren Glick & Melissa Alesi Noon-3 p.m., Big Love 4-8 p.m.

Dunes Manor Hotel

410-289-1100

2800 Baltimore Ave.

Every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday: Shirley Toms 7-11 p.m.

Every Thursday & Saturday: Elsworth Wheatley 7-11 p.m.

Fager’s Island

410-524-5500

60th St. in the Bay

On The Deck:

Friday, July 1: The Poole Brothers, 5 p.m., DJ Hook 9 p.m.

Saturday, July 2: Sean Loomis, 2 p.m.

Opposite Directions, 5:30 p.m., DJ Groove 9 p.m.

Sunday, July 3: Frankie Moran, 2 p.m.,

Colossal Fossil Sauce, 5:30 p.m., DJ Rob Cee, 9:30 p.m.

Monday, July 4: DJ BK, 5:30 p.m., DJ Rob Cee 9:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 5: Zion Reggae Band 5:30 p.m.,

DJ Hook, 9:30 p.m.

Wednesday, July 6: DJ Greg, 5:30 p.m.,

DJ Benja Styles, 9:30 p.m.

Thursday, July 7: The Pips, 5:30 p.m., DJ Groove, 9:30 p.m.

Inside:

Friday, July 1: Jumper, 10 p.m.

Saturday, July 2: Jumper, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: Brunch with Everett Spells, 11 a.m.,

The Loop, 10 p.m.

Monday, July 4: The Loop, 10 p.m.

Wednesday, July 6: Bryan Clark, 6 p.m.

Thursday, July 7: Crushing Day, 9:30 p.m.

Globe, The

410-641-0784

12 Broad St., Berlin

Saturday, July 2: Bill Kirchen

Greene Turtle North

410-723-2120

11601 Coastal Hwy.

Every Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Wood

Every Wednesday: DJ Wiz 10 p.m.

Every Thursday: DJ Love 10 p.m.

Every Friday: JJ The DJ 10 p.m.

Every Saturday: DJ Wood 10 p.m.

Greene Turtle West

410-213-1500

Rte. 611, West OC

Friday, July 1: DJ Wood

Saturday, July 2: Funk Shué

Thursday July 7: AJ & Ryan

Horn & shell

410-213-7020

12611 Ocean Gateway, West OC

Call For Entertainment

Johnny’s Pizza & Pub

410-723-5600

56th St. & Coastal Hwy., Bayside

Every Wednesday:

Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys

Every Thursday: Ladies Night

KY West

443-664-2836

54th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, July 1: Bill Dickson

Saturday & Sunday, July 2 & 3: DJ Rhoadie

Lobster Shanty

302-436-2305

Route 54, Fenwick Island

Sunday, July 3: Barry & Phil, 4 p.m.

MR Ducks

410-289-9125

311 Talbot Street, OC

Friday, July 1: Dr. Harmonica & Rockett 88, 6 p.m.

Saturday, July 2: Johnny Bling, 5 p.m.

Sunday, July 3: Overtime, 4 p.m.

Monday, July 4: Side Project

Wednesday, July 6: DJ Batman, 5 p.m.

Thursday, July 7: Nate Clendenen, 5 p.m.

Micky Fins

410-213-9033

In the fishing center, West OC

Friday, July 1: Kevin Poole

Saturday, July 2: Zion Reggae

Sunday, July 3: DJ BK

Monday, July 4: Animal House

Tuesday & Wednesday, July 5&6: Chris Diller

Thursday, July 7: John Lamere

Ocean City Fish Company

(Formerly Captain’s Galley)

410-213-2525

Commercial Harbor, Golf Course Road, West OC

Friday, July 1: Wes Davis, 1-4 p.m., The Haymans, 6-9 p.m.,

Saturday, July 2: MP Steel, 4-7 p.m.; DJ Mike, 8-10 p.m.

Sunday July 3: DJ Jeremy, 2-5 p.m.

Monday, July 4: Mickey Justice & No Spare Time, 6-9 p.m.

Tuesday, July 5: Bettenroo, 6-9 p.m.

Wednesday, July 6: Kaleb Brown, 1-4 p.m.,

Mickey Justice, 6-9 p.m.

Thursday, July 7: Chris English, 6-9 p.m.

Ocean Pines Yacht Club

410-641-7501

1 Mumford’s Landing Road, Ocean Pines

Friday, July 1: Short Cut Sonny, 6 p.m.

Saturday, July 2: Overtime, 6 p.m.

Sunday, July 3: A Classic Case, 6 p.m.

Monday, July 4: Tranzfusion, 6 p.m.

Pickles Pub

410-289-4891

8th St. & Philadelphia Ave.

Friday, July 1: Higher Education, 10 p.m.

Saturday, July 2: Observe The 93rd, 10 p.m.

Monday, July 4: Pasadena, 10 p.m.

Tuesday, July 5 Music By Adam Dutch

Primos & Beach Barrels

410-250-0522

133rd St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, July 1: Taylor Know, 8 p.m.-Midnight

Saturday, July 2: Monkee Paw, 3-7 p.m.,

The Poole Brothers, 8 p.m.-Midnight

Sunday, July 3: Chris Button 5 p.m.,

Monday, July 4: Monkee Paw, 3-7 p.m.,

Taylor Know, 8 p.m.-Midnight

Wednesday, July 6: Monkee Paw, 4-8 p.m.

Purple Moose

410-289-6953

Between Caroline & Talbot Streets On The Boardwalk

Friday & Saturday, July 1 & 2: White House Effect

Sunday & Monday, July 3 & 4: Fuzzbox Piranha

Tuesday & Wednesday July 5 & 6: Slamm

Thursday, July 7:

Tribute To Judas Priest with Judas Priestess

Reel inn Restaurant & Dock Bar

410-289-3511

14th St. Inside Harbour Island Marina

Saturday, July 2: Jack & T, 6 p.m.

Sunday & Tuesday, July 3 & 5: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 7 p.m.

Thursday, July 7: Charlie Zellers, 7 p.m.

Riptide Poolbar

410-524-2722

26th St. & Boardwalk

Saturday, July 2: Higher Education

and Bond & Bentley, 1-5 p.m.

Sunday, July 3: Pasadena, 1-5 p.m.

Monday, July 4: Bond & Bentley, 1-5 p.m.,

Watch the fireworks from our deck

Seacrets

410-524-4900

49th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, July 1: Jim Long Band, 5 p.m., Innasense, 9 p.m.,

Big Bang Baby & DJs

Saturday, July 2: Element K, 1 p.m.,

No Green Jelly Beanz, 5 p.m.,

Jim Long Contest, 6 p.m., Innasense, 9 p.m.,

Garden State Radio & DJs, 10 p.m.

Sunday, July 3: The Vigilantes, 1 p.m., Jim Long, 5 p.m.,

Innasense, 9 p.m., The Benderz & DJs, 10 p.m.

Monday, July 4: Kicking Sunrise, 1 p.m., Full Circle, 5 p.m., Anthem, 9 p.m., My Hero Zero & DJs, 10 p.m.,

Fireworks, 9:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 5: Opposite Directions, 5 p.m.,

Anthem, 9 p.m., Steal The Sky & DJs, 10 p.m.

Wednesday, July 6: Full Circle, 5 p.m.,

Anthem, 9 p.m. The Rockets & DJs, 10 p.m.

Thursday, July 7: Jah Works, 9 p.m., Go Go Gadjet & DJs