28th Street Pit and Pub
410-289-2020
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Saturday, Aug. 23: CK The DJ
Every Wednesday:
DJ Soulfinger, 10 p.m.
Every Thursday:
Local’s Dance Party with BK, 10 p.m.
45th Street Taphouse
Bar & Grille
443-664-2201 • 45th St., On The Bay, In The 45th St. Village
Friday, Aug. 22: Pompous Pie, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 23: Wes Davis, 4-7 p.m.; One Night Stand, 8 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 24: 2 Much Stuff, 8 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 25: OC Honu, 8 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 26:
Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 27:
Scott & The Animal, 8 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 28:
The Moodswingers, 8 p.m.
Shallow Waters:
Friday, Aug. 22: Juli Hall, 6-9 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 23: Azeem
Adolfo’s
410-289-4001
13th St. & The Boardwalk,
In The Beach Plaza Hotel
Every Friday & Saturday:
Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt
Every Sunday & Wednesday: Jake Welsh
Every Thursday: Billie Carlins Blues Band
Angler, The
410-289-7424
Talbot Street & The Bay
Friday, Aug. 22: Ginger Trio, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 23: Old School, 7 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 24:
Poole Brothers, 5 p.m.;
DJ Jeremy Locals’ Dock Party, 10 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 28:
Anthony Frijia, 5 p.m.
Atlantic Hotel
410-641-3589
2 North Main St., Berlin
Friday, Aug. 22: Frankie Moran, 6-9 p.m.
Every Monday: Earl Beardsley
Thursday, Aug. 28: Nate Clendenen
Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 22: Bad Since Breakfast
Sunday, Aug. 24: DJ BK
Wednesday, Aug. 27: DJ Teddy
Captain’s table
410-289-7192
Courtyard by Marriott Hotel,
15th St. & Baltimore Ave.
Every Thursday through Tuesday:
Phil Perdue on Piano
Carousel Oceanfront
hotel & Condos
410-524-1000
On The Beach At 118th St.
Daily, 2-6 p.m.
Every Friday: Rick & Lennon LaRicci
Every Saturday: Tim Landers Duo
Every Sunday: Dave Sherman
Every Monday: Tim Landers
Every Tuesday: Kaleb Brown
Every Wednesday: Tommy Edward
Every Thursday: DJ Jeremy
Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill
410-289-6846
Oceanfront at the Castle In The Sand Hotel, 37th-38th Streets
Friday, Aug. 22: Darin Engh, Noon-4 p.m.; John LaMere, 5-9 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 23: Kevin Poole & Joe Mama, Noon-4 p.m.; Zion Reggae Band, 5-9 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 24: Rick & Lennon LaRicci, Noon-3 p.m.; Copper Sky, 4-8 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 25: Nate Clendenen,
Noon-3 p.m.; Bob Wilkerson & Joe Smooth, 4-8 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 26: The Poole Brothers, 2-6 p.m.; Let’s Do Trivia DJ, 6:30-8:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 27: Tony Baltimore, Noon-3 p.m.; Chris Button & Joe Mama, 4-8 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 28: Josh Pryor, Noon-3 p.m.; Kevin Poole & Joe Mama, 4-8 p.m.
Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy.
Ocean Club:
Friday, Aug. 22-Sunday, Aug. 24:
Power Play
Nightly: DJ Dusty
Monday, Aug. 25-Thursday, Aug. 28:
Arizona
Lenny’s Deck Bar:
Friday, Aug. 22-Sunday, Aug. 24:
Arizona
Monday, Aug. 25-Thursday, Aug. 28:
On The Edge
de lazy Lizard
410-289-1122
1st Street In De Bay
Friday, Aug. 22: Keri K-Glo, 2-6 p.m.; 3 Sheets, 7-11 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 23: DJ Joey, 7-11 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 24: First Class, 6-10 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 25: Shawn Owen, 2-6 p.m.; First Class, 6-10 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 26: Blake Haley, 2-6 p.m.; Simple Truth, 7-11 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 27:
DJ Jeremy, 7-11 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 28: Keri K-Glo, 2-6 p.m.; Great Train Robbery Duo, 7-11 p.m.
Fager’s Island
410-524-5500
60th St. in the Bay
Outside, Enclosed Deck:
Friday, Aug. 22: Colossal Fossil Sauce, 5 p.m.; DJ Hook, 9 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 23: Opposite Directions,
5 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 24: Colossal Fossil Sauce,
5 p.m.; DJ Wood, 9 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 25: Deck Party with Opposite Directions, 5:30 p.m.; DJ RobCee, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 26: DJ Hook, sunset
Wednesday, Aug. 27: DJ Greg,
5:30 p.m.; DJ RobCee, 9:30 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 28: DJ Groove, 9 p.m.
Inside:
Friday, Aug. 22: Jumper, 10 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 23:
Lima Bean Riot, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project,11 a.m.-3 p.m.; The Chest Pains, 9:30 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 25: Jumper, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 26: Nake Blue, 9 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 27:
Bryan Clark, 6 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 28:
Garbage Glenn, 10 p.m.
Globe, The
410-641-0784
12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, Aug. 22: Lauren Glick & Mike Armstrong, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 23:
Dark Gold Jazz, 8 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 24:
Mike Armstrong, 10 a.m.
Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120
11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: JJ the DJ, 10 p.m.
Every Saturday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: DJ Siren, 10 p.m.
Every Monday: DJ Jeremy, 11 p.m.
Every Tuesday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.
Every Wednesday: DJ Wax, 10 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 28: DJ Wood
Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500
Rte. 611, West Ocean City
Friday, Aug. 22: DJ Wood
Saturday, Aug. 23:
Dr. Harmonica & Rockett 88
Wednesday, Aug. 27: Blake Haley
Thursday, Aug. 28: Kaleb Brown
Hooters
410-213-1841
12513 Ocean Gateway, West OC
Friday, Aug. 22: TBA
Saturday, Aug. 23: TBA
Sunday, Aug. 24: TBA
j/r’s
410-250-3100
131st St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 22: Bob Hughes, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 23: Tony Vega, 8 p.m.
jive
410-524-1111
82nd Street & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 22: Bryan Clark
Saturday, Aug. 23: Randy Lee Ashcraft
Tuesday, Aug. 26: Thin Ice
Wednesday, Aug. 27: Randy Lee Ashcraft
Thursday, Aug. 28: Randy Jamz
johnny’s pizza & pub
410-723-5600
56th St. & Coastal Hwy., Bayside
Saturday, Aug. 23: Diesel Sours
Every Thursday: DJ Wax
la Hacienda
410-208-1383
11033 Nicholas Lane, Ocean Pines
Friday, Aug. 22: Brant Quick
Saturday, Aug. 23: Ryan Jackson
M.r. Ducks
410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot Street
Friday, Aug. 22: Poole & The Gang
Saturday, Aug. 23: Shawn Owen Band
Sunday, Aug. 24: Bird Dog & The Road Kings
Wednesday, Aug. 27: DJ Batman
Thursday, Aug. 28: Tommy Edward
Ocean Pines Yacht Club
410-641-7501
1 Mumford’s Landing Road,
Ocean Pines
Friday, Aug. 22: Skyla Burrell
Saturday, Aug. 23: King’s Ransom
Sunday, Aug. 24: Kaleb Brown
Peppers Tavern
410-289-8444
16th Street & The Boardwalk
Friday, Aug. 22: Morningstar & Blackfoot Revival Band
Every Tuesday: DJ Rob Cee, 10 p.m.
Every Thursday: DJ Superman, 10 p.m.
Pour House, The
410-289-POUR
501 S. Baltimore Ave., O.C.
Friday, Aug. 22: Eclipse-Journey Tribute
Saturday, Aug. 23: Haleytown
Every Sunday & Wednesday: DJ Styler
Purple moose Saloon
410-289-6953
Between Caroline & Talbot Streets
On The Boardwalk
Friday, Aug. 22: CK The DJ,
2 p.m.; Whitehouse Effect, 10 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 23: DJ Jammin Jeff,
2 p.m.; Whitehouse Effect, 10 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 24: CK The DJ, 2 p.m.;
Great Train Robbery
Monday, Aug. 25: Great Train Robbery
Tuesday, Aug. 26 & Wednesday, Aug. 27: Fuzzbox Piranha
Thursday, Aug. 27: The Rising, Bruce Springsteen Tribute
Riptide Poolbar
410-289-3384
On The Boardwalk & 26th St.
Saturday, Aug. 23: Will Hill, 1-5 p.m.
Seacrets
410-524-4900
49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 22: Jim Long Band, S.T.O.R.M., Lost In Paris & DJs
Saturday, Aug. 23: Rew Smith, Jim Long Band, Freddie Long Band, S.T.O.R.M., Garden State Radio & DJs
Sunday, Aug. 24: S.T.O.R.M., The Benderz & DJs
Monday, Aug. 25: Full Circle & DJs
Tuesday, Aug. 26: Opposite Directions, Goodman Fiske & DJs
Wednesday, Aug. 27: The JJ Rupe Band, Mashwork Orange, The Benjamins & DJs
Thursday, Aug. 28: Rew Smith, Jim Long Band, Go GO Gadjet & DJs
Shenanigan’s
410-289-7181
4th Street On The Boardwalk
Friday, Aug. 22 & Saturday, Aug. 23:
TBA
Smitty McGee’s
302-436-4716
Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland
Friday, Aug. 22: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 28 : Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys