Angler Restaurant
410-289-7424 • Talbot St. & The Bay
Saturday, Aug.15 & Sunday, Aug. 16: TBA
Every Sunday: Dock Party with DJ Mike C
Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: DJ Wood
Saturday, Aug. 15: Under The Outhouse
Every Sunday: Locals’ Party with DJ BK
Thursday, Aug. 20: Electric Company
CaribBean bar & grill
410-289-0837 • Just off the Boards on 2nd St.
Friday, Aug. 14: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Pompous Pie Duo, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 15: The Moodswingers, 1-5 p.m.;
Wes Davis Band, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 16: No Byscyts, 1-5 p.m.;
Murphy’s Law, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 17: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Randy Lee Ashcraft, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 18: Murphy’s Law, 1-5 p.m.;
Darin Engh, 7:30-11:30 p.m.,
Wednesday, Aug.19: Darin Engh;
Joe Smooth, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 20: Roger Hernandez,
Tear The Roof Off, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Carousel Resort Hotel & Condominiums
410-524-1000 • On the beach, 118th St.
Every Thursday: DJ Rupe, 5-8 p.m.
Every Friday: DJ Rupe, 1-5 p.m.
Castaway’s
410-524-9090 • 64th St. On The Bay
Friday, Aug. 15: DJ Deogee, 8 p.m.; Qi-Lo, 10 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 16: DJ Deogee, 8 p.m.; Faded Fortune, 10 p.m.
Every Monday: Open Mic with Wes Davis
Every Wednesday: Jim Long Band, 10 p.m.
Thursday, August 20: Zion Reggae Band
Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy.
Ocean Club:
Friday, Aug. 14-Sunday, Aug. 16: Arizona
Monday, Aug. 17-Thursday, Aug. 20: Arizona
Lenny’s Pool Bar:
Friday, Aug. 14-Sunday, Aug. 16: Arizona
Monday, Aug. 17-Thursday, Aug. 20: On The Edge
Cowboyz Nite Club
410-250-4900 • 114th St. Coastal Hwy., Above The Gold Coast Mall
Friday, Aug. 14: DJ Longhorn & Jay Henley & Stone Broke
Saturday, Aug. 15: DJ Longhorn & Plowboy
Every Monday: Euro Night
Every Tuesday: Terrible Tuesday
Hosted by DJ Skip Dixxon
Every Wednesday: Hump Night with DJ Longhorn
Every Thursday: DJ Longhorn’s Hoe-Down
Dr.Unks Bar & Grille
410-213-7775 • 9636 Stephen Decatur Hwy., West OC
Friday, Aug. 14: Blake Haley, 6-10 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 15: DJ Seppy, 7-11 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 18: HH Party with DJ Wax, 5-9 p.m.
Fager’s Island
410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay
Deck:
Friday, Aug. 14: Kevin Poole, 6-10 p.m.; DJ Hook, 10 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 15: DJ Wax, 6-10 p.m.; DJ Groove, 10 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 16: DJ Wood, Sunset; Landers & Heinz, 5-9 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 17: Deck Party with DJ Batman,
5-9 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9 p.m.
Every Tuesday: DJ Hook At Sunset
Every Wednesday: DJ Wood at Sunset
Every Thursday: Wes Davis, 6-10 p.m.;
DJ Groove, 10 p.m.
Inside, 10 p.m.:
Friday, Aug. 14: Lime Bean Riot
Saturday, Aug. 15: Junk Food
Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.; Beatlemania, 9:30 p.m.
Every Monday: Deck Party with Loudmouth
Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party
Thursday, Aug. 20: TBA
Galaxy 66
410-723-6762 • 66th St., Bayside
Every Friday: Jazz by Owen Laws
Every Tuesday: Zion Reggae Band
Every Wednesday: Open Mic with Bryan Russo
Globe, The
410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, Aug. 14: The Wayward Street Players, 8-11 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 15: The Moodswingers Featuring Lauren Glick, 7-10 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 16: Patrick McAllorum, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 17: Movie Night, Harry Potter & The Chamber Secrets, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 19: Team Trivia, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 20: Bryan Clark, 7-10 p.m.
Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday & Wednesday: DJ Wax
Every Saturday: DJ Wood
Every Sunday: DJ Jeremy
Monday, Aug. 17: DJ Yummy
Every Tuesday: DJ Jeremy
Every Thursday: DJ Wood
Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500 • Rte. 611, West Ocean City
Friday, Aug. 14: Walt The Freak
Saturday, Aug. 15: Pompous Pie
Every Wednesday: Local’s Party with DJ Bigler
Every Thursday: DJ Skip Dixxon, 8 p.m.
Harborside
410-213-1846 • South Harbor Rd., West OC
Every Friday: Billy T, 10 p.m.
Every Saturday: Under The Outhouse, 2-6 p.m;
DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2-6 p.m.; DJ Rupe, 10 p.m.
Every Monday: DJ Billy T, 10 p.m.
Every Tuesday: Under The Outhouse, 10 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Randy Lee Duo, 10 p.m.
Every Thursday: Opposite Directions
High stakes
302-537-6971 • Rte. 54, Fenwick Island Del., Happy Harry’s Shopping Center
Friday, Aug. 14: Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m.;
Give-N-Take, 9 p.m.-midnight
Saturday, Aug. 15: Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m.;
DJ Ceaze, 9 p.m.-midnight
Every Sunday: Baltimore Bob, 5-8 p.m.
Every Monday: Trivia With DJ Ted
Every Thursday: DJ Daneja Field, 9 p.m.
Hotel Atlantic
410-641-35892 North Main St., Berlin
Every Sunday: Phil Knight
Every Monday: Earl Beardsley, 6:30-9:30 p.m.
Every Thursday: Bryan Russo, 8 p.m.
House of Welsh
1-888-666-0728 • 1106 Coastal Hwy.,
Fenwick Island Del.;
Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes
Every Friday & Saturday: Tony Vegia, 6-10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Tony Vegia, 5-9 p.m.
Jive
410-524-1111 • 82nd Street & The Bay
Sunset Happy Hour, Every Day, 5-8 p.m.
Every Friday: DJ Jake, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.
Saturday, Aug. 15: Louis Wright
Every Sunday: Sunset Deck Party with DJ Batman
Every Monday: DJ Beshko
Every Tuesday: Beatles Night & DJ Beshko
Every Wednesday: Rolling Stones & Guest Bartender Night with DJ Beshko
Every Thursday: DJ Beshko & Locals “Get Out Of Dodge Night,” Enter To Win An Exotic Trip
Micky fins
410-213-9033 • 12952 Inlet Isle Lane,
Located In The Ocean City Fishing Center
Call For Entertainment.
M.R. Ducks
410-289-9125 • Talbot Street On The Bay
Duck Parties, 4-9 p.m., No Cover
Friday, Aug. 14: Dr. Harmonica & Rockett 88
Saturday, Aug. 15: Klassics
Sunday, Aug. 16: Tranzfusion
Pepper’s Tavern
410-289-8444 • 16 Street On The Boardwalk
Saturday, Aug. 22: Steve Ports Duo
Phillips by the sea
410-289-9121 • Phillips Beach Plaza Hotel, 13th St. Oceanfront
Every Wednesday-Sunday: Dale Britt & Rhonda Apple
Every Tuesday: Dale Britt
Purple Moose, The
410-289-6953 • Between Caroline & Talbot St.
Nightly: DJ, 9 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 14 & Saturday, Aug. 15: Faded Image
Every Saturday & Sunday:
The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 16 & Monday, Aug. 17: Jettstream
Tuesday, Aug. 18 & Wednesday, Aug. 19: Sam Grow
Thursday, Aug. 20: Kashmir
Seacrets
410-524-4900 • 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 14: Jim Long Band, Jah Works, Star 69 & DJs
Saturday, Aug. 15: Jim Long Band, Jah Works, Thrill & DJs
Sunday, Aug. 16: Power Play with Jim Long, S.T.O.R.M., Love See Mama Jump & DJs
Monday, Aug. 17: Lauren Glick Band, S.T.O.R.M., Big Bang Baby & DJs
Tuesday, Aug. 18: Jon Maurer, S.T.O.R.M., Go Go Gadget & DJs
Wednesday, Aug. 19: John McNutt, Nameless Few & DJs
Thursday, Aug. 20: Jim Long Band, Innasense, The Benderz & DJs
Shenanigan’s
410-289-7181 • Located In The Shoreham Hotel,
4th St. & The Boardwalk
Friday, Aug. 14 & Saturday, Aug. 15: Sean Fleming Band
Wednesday, Aug. 19-Saturday, Aug. 22: Marty McKernan
Smitty McGee’s
302-436-4716 • Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland, Del.
Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.
Every Friday: RLA & The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 15: Crooked Finger
Steer Inn Tavern
410-208-1900 • 10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin
Friday, Aug. 14: The Bullets
Saturday, Aug. 15: Dr. Harmonica & Rockett 88
Every Tuesday: Tim Cyphers, 7 p.m.
Every Wednesday: DJ Deogee, 9 p.m.
Sunset grille
410-213-8110 • 12933 Sunset Ave.
Friday, Aug. 14: Full Circle, 7-11 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 15: Opposite Directions, 6-10 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 16: Zion Reggae Band, 5-9 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 19: Doug Segree Band
Thursday, Aug. 20: Doug Segree Band
The Shark On The Harbor
410-213-0924 12429 Sunset Ave., West O.C.
Every Friday: Opposite Directions, 8:30 p.m.
Every Sunday: Phil Knight, 4-7 p.m.
Every Tuesday: Joe Smooth & Harry O, 4-8 p.m.