Who’s Playing Where and When

Who’s Playing Where and When
tdmusic8

Assateague Island Oasis: 410-629-1492, Rt. 611; Entertainment Friday & Saturday, 6:30-9:30 p.m.

Buxy’s Salty Dog: 410-289-0973, 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.; Friday, Oct. 10: TBA. Saturday, Oct. 11: Pompous Pie.

Carousel Resort Hotel & Condominiums: 410-524-1000, On the beach at 118th St.; Friday, Oct. 10: DJ Rupe, 7-10 p.m.; Every Tuesday: Dave Sherman.

Clarion Hotel: 410-524-3535, 10100 Coastal Hwy; Ocean Club: Friday-Sunday, Oct. 10-12: First Class; Tuesday-Thursday, Oct. 14-16: Synergy.

Cowboyz smokehouse & Saloon: 410-520-0062, 114th Street, above Gold Coast Mall; Friday, Oct. 10: DJ Longhorn; Saturday, Oct. 11: DJ Longhorn; Every Sunday: Game Day; Every Thursday: Cowboyz Idol.

Dr.Unks Bar & Grille: 410-213-7775, 9636 Stephen Decatur Hwy., West OC; Friday, Oct. 10: TBA; Every Monday: DJ Wax, Happy Hour Party 5-9 p.m.

Fager’s Island: 410-524-5500, 60th St. in the Bay; Deck: Friday, Oct. 10: Kevin Poole, 6-10 p.m.; DJ Wood, 10 p.m.-2 a.m.; Saturday, Oct. 11: DJ Wood, 6 p.m.; DJ Groove, 10 p.m.; Monday, Oct. 13: Deck Party with DJ Batman, 5-9 p.m.; DJ Wax, 9 p.m.; Inside, 10 p.m.: Friday, Oct. 10: Animal House; Saturday, Oct. 11: Animal House; Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.; Monday, Oct. 13: Crowded Outhouse;  Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party.

Galaxy 66: 410-723-6762, 66th St. Bayside; Every Wednesday: Open Jam with Nate Clendenen.

Globe, The: 410-641-0784, 12 Broad St., Berlin; Friday, Oct. 10: Wes Davis; Saturday, Oct. 11: Earl Beardsley; Sunday, Oct. 12: Champagne Jazz Brunch with Brain Perez; Monday, Oct. 13: Closed; Tuesday, Oct. 14: Phil Knight; Wednesday, Oct. 15: Patrick McAllorum; Thursday, Oct. 16: The Moodswingers.

Greene Turtle (North): 410-723-2120, 11601 Coastal Hwy.; Every Friday: DJ Wax; Every Saturday: DJ Wood; Every Wednesday: DJ Wax; Every Thursday: DJ Wood.

Greene Turtle (West): 410-213-1500, Route 611 W.O.C.; Friday, Oct. 10: Aaron Howell Band; Saturday, Oct. 11: Nothin’ But Trouble. Thursday, Oct. 16: Skip Dixxon.

Harborside: 410-213-1846, South Harbor Rd., West O.C.; Every Friday: Billy T; Every Saturday: Crowded Outhouse, 2-6 p.m, DJ Deogee, 10 p.m.; Every Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2 p.m.; DJ Jeremy, 9 p.m.; Every Monday: DJ Jeremy; Every Tuesday: DJ Jeremy, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.; Every Wednesday: DJ Rupe; Every Thursday: Opposite Directions.

High stakes: 302-537-6971, Rte. 54 In Fenwick Island, Del., Located in the Happy Harry’s Shopping Center; Friday, Oct. 10: Surf DJs; Saturday, Oct. 11: DJ Chuck D, 8-11 p.m.; Tuesday, Oct. 14: Bobby Burns, 4-7 p.m.

House of Welsh: 1-888-666-0728, 1106 Coastal Hwy., Fenwick Island Del.; Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes; Every Friday & Saturday: Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m., Dennis Fox, 8-11 p.m.; Every Sunday: Bobby Burns.

Marina Deck in the Pines: 410-641-5590, Food Lion Shopping Center at the South Gate off Racetrack Rd.; Every Friday & Saturday: Kathy Silva on the piano. Every Thursday: Everett Spells, 6 p.m.

M.r. Ducks: 410-289-9125, Talbot St. on the bay, South of Rte. 50 – No Cover 4-9 p.m.; Saturday, Oct. 11: Red No Blue; Sunday, Oct. 12: Waking At Seven.

Phillips By The Sea: 410-289-9121, 13th St. & Boardwalk; Every Wednesday-Monday in the Piano Bar: Dale Britt & Rhonda Apple. Every Tuesday: Dale Britt.

Purple Moose Saloon: 410-289-6953, On the Boardwalk between Talbot & Caroline St.; Friday, Oct. 10: Dixie Normus; Saturday, Oct. 11: The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.; Dixie Normus, 9 p.m.; Sunday, Oct. 12: The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.

Seacrets: 410-524-4900, 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.; Friday, Oct. 10: Das Band, New Direction, Screaming Broccoli & DJ Tuff; Saturday, Oct. 11: Electric Velvet, Iron Lion, Star 69 & DJ Tuff; Thursday, Oct. 16: DJ Wax Dance Party.

Smitty McGee’s: 302-436-4716, Rte. 54-West Fenwick Ireland, Del.; Every Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys; Saturday, Oct. 11: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys; Every Wednesday, Chris Button, 6-10 p.m.; Every Thursday, Randy Lee Ashcraft Duo, 8 p.m.

Steer Inn Tavern: 410-208-1900, 10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin: Friday, Oct. 10: Lower Case Blues; Saturday, Oct. 11: The Bone Daddys; Wednesday, Oct. 15: Randy Lee Ashcraft Duo; Thursday, Oct. 16: Harry O, 6-9 p.m.; Rockabilly & Swing with DJ Reel, 10 p.m.

The Shark On The Harbor 410-213-0924, 12429 Sunset Ave.; Sunday, Oct. 12: Phil Knight, 4-7 p.m.; Every Tuesday: Joe Smooth & Harry O, 4-8 p.m.