Live Bands And DJs

Angler, The: 410-289-7424, Talbot St & the bay; Outside Deck: Sunday & Sunday, Aug. 3 & 4: Drew Stevyns, 4-7 p.m.; Every Sunday night; Locals Social with DJ Deogee.

Assateague Island Oasis: 410-629-1492, Rt. 611; Friday & Saturday, Aug. 3 & 4: Patrick McAllorum; Aug.5 & Wednesday, Aug. 8: Jon Pheasant; Thursday, Aug. 9: Katie Bragg. All entertainment starts at 6:30 p.m.

Worcester Preparatory School Virtual Tour

Blue Ox & Babe’s Lounge: 410-250-6440, 127th St. & Coastal Hwy.; Friday, Aug. 3: Wes Davis; Saturday, Aug. 4: Pete Perm.

Buxy’s Salty Dog: 410-289-0973, 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.; Every Friday: DJ Wood; Saturday, Aug. 4: Crowded Outhouse; Every Sunday: DJ BK; Every Tuesday: TBA;  Thursday, Aug. 9: DJ T & A.

Caribbean Bar & Grill: 410-289-0837, 2nd St. & Boardwalk; Friday, Aug. 3: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m., Pompous Pie, 7:30-11:30 p.m.; Saturday, Aug. 4: The Moodswingers, 1-5 p.m., Wes Davis, 7:30-11:30 p.m.; Sunday, Aug. 5: No Byscuyts, 1-5 p.m., Opposite Directions, 7:30-11:30 p.m.; Monday, Aug. 6: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m., Randy Lee Ashcraft, 7:30-11:30 p.m.; Tuesday, Aug. 7: John Lamere, 1-5 p.m., Chris Button & Joe Mama, 7:30-11:30 p.m.; Wednesday, Aug. 8: Darrin Engh, 1-5 p.m., Wes & Smooth, 7:30-11:30 p.m.; Thursday, Aug. 9: Chris Button, 1-5 p.m., Tear The Roof Off, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Castaway’s: 410-524-9090, 64th St. Bayfront; Friday, Aug. 3; Banana Boom; Saturday, Aug. 4: Can’t Hang; Sunday, Aug. 5: The Sophies; Monday, Aug. 6: Open Mic with Wes Davis, 8-11 p.m., Llyod Dobbler Effect, 11 p.m.; Tuesday, Aug. 7: Deck Party with Chorduroy; Every Wednesday: DJ Wax; Every Thursday: Reggae Jam with S.T.O.R.M.

Clarion Hotel: 410-524-3535, 10100 Coastal Hwy; Ocean Club: Friday-Sunday, Aug. 3-5: New Censation; Monday-Thursday, Aug. 6-9: Power Play; Lenny’s Beach Bands: Friday-Sunday, Aug. 3-5: First Class; Monday-Thursday, Aug. 6-9: Synergy.

Coins: 410-289-3100, 28th St. Plaza; Saturday, Aug 4.: Lauren Glick Band.

Fager’s Island: 410-524-5500, 60th St. in the Bay; Deck: Friday, Aug. 3: Steve Ports Trio, 6-10 p.m., DJ Yummy, 10 p.m.; Saturday, Aug. 4: DJ Wax, 6-10 p.m., DJ Yummy 10 p.m.; Sunday, Aug. 5: DJ Wood, Sunset-Close; Monday, Aug. 6: World famous deck party with DJ Batman, 5-9 p.m., DJ Yummy, 9 p.m.; Tuesday, Aug. 7: DJ Wax, sunset-close; Wednesday, Aug. 8: DJ Hab, Sunset-Close; Thursday, Aug. 9: Back 2 Life, 6-10 p.m., DJ Jammin Jeff, 10 p.m.-close.

Inside, 10 p.m.: Friday & Saturday, Aug. 3 & 4: Animal House; Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m; Sunday, Aug. 5: TBA; Monday, Aug. 6: Deck Party with Split Decision; Every Tuesday: Farmer’s Daughter; Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party & DJ Dima, sunset-close; Every Thursday: Parrotbeach.

Galaxy 66: 410-723-6762, 66th St. Bayside; Friday, Aug. 3: DJ Rizz; Saturday, Aug. 4: DJ Rizz; Every Tuesday: Skye Bar Retro Party; Every Wednesday: Bryan Russo.

Globe, The: 410-641-0784, 12 Broad St., Berlin; Friday, Aug. 3: Lauren Glick Band; Saturday, Aug. 4: Katie Bragg, 8-11 p.m.; Sunday, Aug. 5: Irish Jazz Brunch with Holly Lane, 10 a.m.-2 p.m.; Monday, Aug. 6: Miss Carol, Your Psychic Connection; Tuesday, Aug. 6: Phil Knight; Wednesday, Aug. 8: TBA; Thursday, Aug. 9: Belly Dancing Dinner. Call for tickets.

Greene Turtle (North): 410-723-2120, 11601 Coastal Hwy.; Every Friday: DJ Wax; Every Saturday: DJ Wood; Every Sunday: DJ Yummy; Every Monday: DJ Chuck D; Every Tuesday: DJ Wood; Every Wednesday: DJ Batman; Every Thursday: DJ Wax.

Greene Turtle (West): 410-213-1500, Route 611 W.O.C.; Every Friday: DJ Batman; Saturday, Aug. 4: Bird Dog & The Road Kings;  Every Tuesday: DJ Hab; Wednesday, Aug. 8: Melissa Rose Band; Thursday, Aug. 9: The Surf DJ’s.

Harborside: 410-213-1846, South Harbor Rd., West O.C.; Every Friday: Billy T; Every Saturday: Crowded Outhouse, 2-6 p.m, DJ Batman, 10 p.m.; Every Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2-6 p.m, DJ Rogue/DJ Naked; Every Monday: DJ Wax; Every Tuesday: DJ Soulfinger; Every Wednesday: DJ Rupe; Every Thursday: Opposite Directions.

House of Welsh: 1-888-666-0728, 1106 Coastal Hwy., Fenwick Island Del.; Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes; Every Friday & Saturday: Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m., Dennis Fox, 8-11 p.m.; Every Sunday: Bobby Burns.

Iguana Surf: 410-213-1519, 12924 Sunset Ave.; Sunday, Aug. 5: Zion Reggae Band; Thursday, Aug. 9: DJ Hab.

Jive: 410-524-1111, 82nd St. & Bay; Friday, Aug. 3: Philly George; Saturday, Aug. 4: Philly George; Sunday, Aug. 5: Lauren Glick Band; Wednesday, Aug. 8: Leo, Rick & Lutz; Every Thursday: Philly George, 8-Midnight.

Jordan’s Rooftop: 410-250-1867, 138th St. & Coastal Hwy., Top Floor Fenwick Inn; Call for entertainment.

Macky’s: 410-723-5565, 54th St Bayside; Every Friday: Beach Bash with DJ Rupe; Saturday, Aug. 4: DJ Cowboy; Every Monday: Euro Party with Mic Ep; Tasty Tuesday with DJ Yummy.

Marina Deck in the Pines: 410-641-5590, Food Lion Shopping Center at the South Gate off Racetrack Rd.; Every Thursday-Saturday: Kathy Silva on the piano.

Micky Fins: 410-213-9033, 12952 Inlet Isle Lane, West Ocean City; Friday, Aug. 3: Zion Reggae Band; Sunday, Aug. 5: John Bell; Monday, Aug. 6: DJ Rox; Every Tuesday: Deck Party with DJ Jawz, 6-10 p.m.; Wednesday- Friday, Aug. 8-10: Microwave Dave.

M.R. Ducks: 410-289-9125, Talbot St on the Bay, Block south of Rt. 50 bridge; No Cover 4-9 p.m.; Friday, Aug. 3: Red No Blue;  Saturday, Aug. 4: Johnny Bling; Sunday, Aug. 5: Tranzfusion.

Nantuckets: 302-539-2607, 800-362-DINE; Every Tuesday & Sunday: Nancy Micciulla.

Phillips By The Sea: 410-289-9121, Phillips Beach Plaza Hotel, 13th St. Oceanfront; Every Wednesday-Sunday; Jazz duo with Dale Britt & Rhonda Apple; Every Tuesday: Dale Britt jazz pianist.

Pickles Pub: 410-289-4891, On Coastal Highway Between 7th & 8th St.; Monday, Aug 6: Brad & Ryan; Wednesday, Aug. 8: TBA.

Pulse Nite Club: 410723-1711, 45th St. Village; Friday, Aug. 3: Lisa Scott & The Melting Pot; Saturday, Aug. 4: DJ Leko; Sunday, Aug. 5: South Beach Party with Micep; Monday, Aug. 6: Bill Stone’s “Top Hat Lounge” Las Vegas style cabaret, 2 shows, 9 & 11 p.m.; Tuesday, Aug. 7: Lower Class Citizens; Wednesday, Aug. 8 DJ Yummy; Thursday, Aug 9: DJ Rupe Retro 80’s.

Purple Moose: 410-289-6953, Btwn. Caroline & Talbot Sts. on the Boardwalk; Friday-Sunday, Aug. 3-5: Frankie & The Action; Every Sunday-Friday: The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.; Every Saturday: DJ Batman, 2-6 p.m.; Monday-Wednesday, Aug. 6-8: Mary Lou & The Untouchables; Every Tuesday; College Keg Night with The Other Blues Brother; Thursday, Aug. 9: TBA.

Scotty’s Bayside Tavern: 302-436-1941, 11 West Fenwick Station, W. Fenwick Island.; Friday & Saturday: DJ Tony.

Seacrets: 410-524-4900, 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.; Friday, Aug. 3: Jim Long Band, Innasense, DJ Gage, Lifespeed & DJ Tuff; Saturday, Aug. 4: Jim Long Band, DJ Gage, Innasense, Crystal Roxx and DJ Tuff; Sunday, Aug. 5: Innasense, Trippwifer, Power Play with Jim Long and DJ Tuff; Monday, Aug. 6: Jim Long Band & Anthem; Tuesday, Aug. 6: Anthem, Shorty Long, Snackbar Jones & Star 69; Wednesday, Aug. 8: Nameless Few, Technical V, Jim Long Band & Wizdom Band; Thursday, Aug. 9: Jim Long Band, Loudmouth, Verdict, Dance Party with DJ Batman and DJ Tuff.

Shark, The: 410-723-1221, 46th St. Bayside; Friday, Aug. 3: Phil Knight; Saturday, Aug. 4: Scott Lockhart, 5 p.m., Tear The Roof Off, 9 p.m.; Sunday, Aug. 5: Joe Smooth & Harry O, 6 p.m.; Thursday, Aug. 9; No Byscuyts 6 p.m., DJ H-Town, 10 p.m.

Shenanigan’s: 410-289-7181, Located in the Shoreham Hotel. 4th St. & The Boards; Friday-Saturday, Aug. 3 & 4: Gerry Malone; Tuesday-Saturday, Aug. 7-11: Off The Boat.

Smitty McGee’s: 302-436-4716, Rte. 54-West Fenwick Ireland, Del.; Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft; Every Sunday: Chris Button.

Station 7: 410-835-3577, 7456 Gumboro Rd., Pittsville: Call for entertainment.

Steer Inn Tavern: 410-208-1900, 10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin: Friday, Aug. 3: Time Warp Blues; Saturday, Aug. 4: Walter J & The Texas Flood; Wednesday, Aug. 8: Sing-A-Long with Tim Landers, 4-8 p.m., Ladies Night with The Moodswingers, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Sunset Grille: 410-213-8110, 12933 Sunset Ave., West Ocean City; Every Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft; Saturday, Aug. 4: Zion Reggae Band; Sunday, Aug. 5: Randy Lee Ashcraft; Monday & Tuesday, Aug. 6 & 7: Microwave Dave; Wednesday, Aug. 8: Darryl Davis; Every Thursday: The Lauren Glick Band.

Windows on the Bay: 410-723-3463, 61st & the bay; Friday, Aug. 3: Paul Cullen; Sunday, Aug. 5: Act 11; Every Monday & Tuesday; Ellsworth Wheatley.