Live Bands And DJs

Assateague Island Oasis: 410-629-1492, Rt. 611; Friday & Saturday, June 13 & 14: Patrick McAllorum; Wednesday, July 18: Jon Pheasant; Thursday, July 19: Katie Bragg. All entertainment starts at 6:30 p.m.

Blue Ox & Babe’s Lounge: 410-250-6440, 127th St. & Coastal Hwy.; Call for entertainment.

west o bottle shop

Buxy’s Salty Dog: 410-289-0973, 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.; Every Friday: DJ Wood; Saturday, July 14: Crowded Outhouse; Every Sunday: DJ BK; Every Tuesday: Pirate Radio; Thursday, July 19: Rob Dickerson.

Caribbean Bar & Grill: 410-289-0837, 2nd St. & Boardwalk; Friday, July 13: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m., Pompous Pie, 7:30-11:30 p.m.; Saturday, July 14: The Moodswingers, 1-5 p.m., Wes Davis, 7:30-11:30 p.m.; Sunday, July 15: No Byscuyts, 1-5 p.m., Opposite Directions, 7:30-11:30 p.m.; Monday, July 16: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m., Randy Lee Ashcraft, 7:30-11:30 p.m.; Tuesday, July 17: John Lamere, 1-5 p.m., Chris Button & Joe Mama, 7:30-11:30 p.m.; Wednesday, July 18: Darrin Engh, 1-5 p.m., Wes & Smooth, 7:30-11:30 p.m.; Thursday, July 19: Chris Button, 1-5 p.m., Tear The Roof Off, 7:30-11:30 p.m.;

Castaway’s: 410-524-9090, 64th St. Bayfront; Friday, July 13; The Blue Method; Saturday, July 14: Pocket Proctertor w/ Mark Hopkins; Sunday, July 15: Lower Case Blues; Monday, July 16: Open Mic with Wes Davis, 8-11 p.m., Lloyd Dobbler Effect, 11 p.m.; Tuesday, July 17: Deck Party with Fuzzy Bunny Slippers; Every Wednesday: DJ Wax; Every Thursday: Reggae Jam with Pato Banton.

Clarion Hotel: 410-524-3535, 10100 Coastal Hwy; Ocean Club: Friday-Sunday, July 13-15: First Class; Monday-Thursday, July 16-19: Arizona; Lenny’s Beach Bands: Friday-Sunday, July 13-July 15: Arizona; Monday-Thursday, July 16-19: First Class.

Coins: 410-289-3100, 28th St. Plaza; Call for entertainment.

Fager’s Island: 410-524-5500, 60th St. in the Bay; Deck: Friday, July 13: Back 2 Life, 6-10 p.m., DJ Yummy, 10 p.m.; Saturday, July 14: DJ Wax, 6-10 p.m., DJ Yummy 10 p.m.; Sunday, July 15: DJ Giz, Sunset-Close; Monday, July 16: World famous deck party with DJ Batman, 5-9 p.m., DJ Yummy, 9 p.m.; Tuesday, July 17: DJ Wax, sunset-close; Wednesday, July 18: DJ Hab, Sunset-Close; Thursday, July 19: John Lamere, 6-10 p.m., DJ Jammin Jeff, 10 p.m.-close.

Inside, 10 p.m.: Friday & Saturday, July 13 & 14: No Pets For Noah; Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m; Sunday, July 15: Passafire; Monday, July 16: Deck Party with Soja; Every Tuesday: Farmer’s Daughter; Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party & DJ Dima, sunset-close; Every Thursday: Parrotbeach.

Galaxy 66: 410-723-6762, 66th St. Bayside; Friday, July 13: DJ Rizz; Saturday, July 14: DJ Rizz; Every Tuesday: Skye Bar Retro Party; Every Wednesday: Bryan Russo.

Globe, The: 410-641-0784, 12 Broad St., Berlin; Friday, July 13: 2nd Friday Celebration with Mia Johnson of David Stone: The Johnny Cash Experience; Saturday, July 14: Katie Brass, 8-11 p.m.; Sunday, July 15: Champagne Jazz Brunch with The Moodswingers, 10 a.m.-2 p.m.; Monday, July 16: Patrick McAllorum; Tuesday, July 17: Phil Knight; Wednesday, July 18: Patrick McAllorum; Thursday, July 19: The Moodswingers.

Greene Turtle (North): 410-723-2120, 11601 Coastal Hwy.; Every Friday: DJ Wax; Every Saturday: DJ Wood; Every Sunday: DJ Yummy; Every Monday: DJ Chuck D; Every Tuesday: DJ Wood; Every Wednesday: DJ Batman; Every Thursday: DJ Wax.

Greene Turtle (West): 410-213-1500, Route 611 W.O.C.; Every Friday: DJ Batman; Saturday, July 14: Pompous Pie; Tuesday, July 17: DJ Hab; Wednesday, July 18: Melissa Rose Band; Thursday, July 19: The Surf DJ’s.

Harborside: 410-213-1846, South Harbor Rd., West O.C.; Every Friday: Billy T; Every Saturday: Crowded Outhouse, 2-6 p.m, DJ Batman, 10 p.m.; Every Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2-6 p.m, DJ Rogue/DJ Naked; Every Monday: DJ Wax; Every Tuesday: DJ Soulfinger; Every Wednesday: DJ Rupe; Every Thursday: Opposite Directions.

House of Welsh: 1-888-666-0728, 1106 Coastal Hwy., Fenwick Island Del.; Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes; Every Friday & Saturday: Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m., Dennis Fox, 8-11 p.m.; Every Sunday: Bobby Burns.

Iguana Surf: 410-213-1519, 12924 Sunset Ave.; Friday, July 13: Bryan Russo.

Jive: 410-524-1111, 82nd St. & Bay; Friday, July 13: Lauren Glick Band; Saturday & Sunday, July 14 & 15: Comfort Zone; Every Thursday: Philly George, 7-11 p.m.

Jordan’s Rooftop: 410-250-1867, 138th St. & Coastal Hwy., Top Floor Fenwick Inn; Call for entertainment.

Macky’s: 410-723-5565, 54th St Bayside; Every Friday: Beach Bash with DJ Rupe; Saturday, July 14: DJ Cowboy; Every Monday: Euro Party with Mic Ep; Tasty Tuesday with DJ Yummy.

Marina Deck in the pines: 410-641-5590, Food Lion Shopping Center at the South Gate off Racetrack Rd.; Every Thursday-Saturday: Kathy Silva on the piano.

Micky Fins: 410-213-9033, 12952 Inlet Isle Lane, West Ocean City; Friday, July 13: Zion Reggae Band; Sunday, July 15: Tear The Roof Off, Tom Larsen; Every Tuesday: Deck Party with DJ Jaws, 6-10 p.m.; Every Thursday: DJ Rox.

M.R. Ducks: 410-289-9125, Talbot St on the Bay, Block south of Rt. 50 bridge; No Cover 4-9 p.m.; Friday, July 13: Waking At Seven; Saturday, July 14: No Byscuyts; Sunday, July 15: Tranzfusion.

Nantuckets: 302-539-2607, 800-362-DINE; Every Tuesday & Sunday: Nancy Micciulla.

Phillips By The Sea: 410-289-9121, Phillips Beach Plaza Hotel, 13th St. Oceanfront; Every Wednesday-Sunday; Jazz duo with Dale Britt & Rhonda Apple; Every Tuesday: Dale Britt jazz pianist.

Pickles Pub: 410-289-4891, On Coastal Highway Between 7th & 8th St.; Monday, July 16: Brad & Ryan; Wednesday, July 18: Barking Crickets.

Purple Moose: 410-289-6953, Btwn. Caroline & Talbot Sts. on the Boardwalk; Friday  & Saturday, July 13 & 14: Checkered Past; Every Sunday-Friday: The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.; Every Saturday: DJ Batman, 2-6 p.m.; Sunday-Tuesday, July 15-17: Chick Flick; Every Tuesday; College Keg Night with The Other Blues Brother; Wednesday & Thursday, July 18 & 19: The Ray Pittman Project.

Scotty’s Bayside Tavern: 302-436-1941, 11 West Fenwick Station, W. Fenwick Island.; Friday & Saturday: DJ Tony.

Seacrets: 410-524-4900, 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.; Friday, July 13: Jim Long Band, Innasense, Amish Outlaws & DJ Tuff; Saturday, July 14: Jim Long Band, Innasense, Jenny Boyle, Bliss and DJ Tuff; Sunday, July 15: Darkside Party with Innasense, Love Seed Mama Jump, Power Play with Jim Long and DJ Tuff; Monday, July 16: Tribal Legacy, Jim Long Band, Fools and Horses, Gin Blossoms & DJ Tuff; Tuesday, July 17: Retro Night with M-80, Tribal Legacy, Power Play, & DJ Tuff; Wednesday, July 18: Jah Works, The Zoo, Jim Long Band & DJ Tuff; Thursday, July 19: Jim Long Band, Jah Works, The Zoo, Dance Party with DJ Batman and DJ Tuff.

Shark, The: 410-723-1221, 46th St. Bayside; Friday, July 13: Scott Lockhart; Saturday, July 14: Scott Lockhart, 5 p.m., Lauren Glick Band, 9 p.m.; Sunday, July 15: Joe Smooth & Harry O, 6 p.m.; Thursday, July 19; No Byscuyts.

Shenanigan’s: 410-289-7181, Located in the Shoreham Hotel. 4th St. & The Boards; Tuesday-Saturday, July 17-21: Off The Boat.

Smitty McGee’s: 302-436-4716, Rte. 54-West Fenwick Ireland, Del.; Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft; Every Sunday: Chris Button.

Station 7: 410-835-3577, 7456 Gumboro Rd., Pittsville: Call for entertainment.

Steer Inn Tavern: 410-208-1900, 10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin: Friday, July 13: Debbie Caldwell Band; Saturday, July 14: Time Warp Blues Band; Sunday, July 15: Cosmic Graffiti, 4-8 p.m.; Wednesday, July 18: Mike Armstrong Duo, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Sunset Grille: 410-213-8110, 12933 Sunset Ave., West Ocean City; Every Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft; Sunday, July 15: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys; Every Thursday: The Lauren Glick Band.