Who’s Playing When And Where

acoustic guitar 9

28th Street Pit and Pub

410-289-2020

28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Saturday, Aug. 9: CK The DJ

Every Wednesday: DJ Soulfinger, 10 p.m.

Every Thursday:

Local’s Dance Party with BK, 10 p.m.

 

45th Street Taphouse

Bar & Grille

443-664-2201 • 45th St., On The Bay, In The 45th St. Village

Friday, Aug. 8: Pompous Pie, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 9:

One Night Stand, 8 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 10:

The Jenna Project, 8 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 11: OC Honu, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 12:

Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 13: Scott Gloroiso

And The Animal, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 7:

The Moodswingers, 8 p.m.

Shallow Waters:

Friday, Aug. 8: The Pips, 6-9 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 9: DJ Honda

Sunday, Aug. 10: OC Honu, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 13:

Euro Night, 10 p.m.-2 a.m.

Thursday, Aug. 14: Azeem, 7:30 p.m.

 

Adolfo’s

410-289-4001

13th St. & The Boardwalk,

In The Beach Plaza Hotel

Every Friday & Saturday:

Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt

Every Sunday & Wednesday: Jake Welsh

Every Thursday: Billie Carlins Blues Band

 

Angler, The

410-289-7424 • Talbot Street & The Bay

Friday, Aug. 8: Scott Glorioso, 4 p.m.; Aaron Howell Trio

Saturday, Aug. 9: No Byscuyts, 8 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 10: Willow Brook, 5 p.m.; DJ Jeremy Locals’ Dock Party, 10 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 14:

Aaron Howell Duo, 5 p.m.

 

Atlantic Hotel

410-641-3589 • 2 North Main St., Berlin

Friday, Aug. 8: Frankie Moran, 6-9 p.m.

Every Monday: Earl Beardsley

 

Buxy’s Salty Dog

410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, Aug. 8: Hot Sauce Sandwich

Saturday, Aug. 9: Aaron Howell Band

Sunday, Aug. 10: DJ BK

Wednesday, Aug. 13: Spiffy From Walk Of Shame

Thursday, Aug. 14: Scott & The Animal

 

Captain’s table

410-289-7192

Courtyard by Marriott Hotel,

15th St. & Baltimore Ave.

Every Thursday through Tuesday:

Phil Perdue on Piano

 

Carousel Oceanfront

hotel & Condos

410-524-1000

On The Beach At 118th St.

Daily, 2-6 p.m.

Every Friday: Rick & Lennon LaRicci

Every Saturday: Tim Landers Duo

Every Sunday: Dave Sherman

Every Monday: Tim Landers

Every Tuesday: Kaleb Brown

Every Wednesday: Tommy Edward

Every Thursday: DJ Jeremy

 

Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill

410-289-6846

Oceanfront at the Castle In The Sand Hotel, 37th-38th Streets

Friday, Aug. 8: Darin Engh, Noon-4 p.m.; John LaMere, 5-9 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 9: Joe Mama Day, Kevin Poole & Joe Mama,  noon-4 p.m.; Cool Change, 5-9 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 10: Tony Baltimore, Noon-3 p.m.; Old School, 4-8 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 11: Nate Clendenen,

Noon-3 p.m.; Bob Wilkerson & Joe Smooth, 4-8 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 12: Rick & Lennon LaRicci, 2-6 p.m.; Let’s Do Trivia DJ, 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 13: Aaron Howell, Noon-3 p.m.; The Chest Pains, 4-8 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 14: The Poole Brothers, Noon-3 p.m.; Kevin Poole & Joe Mama, 4-8 p.m.

Clarion Hotel

410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy.

Ocean Club:

Friday, Aug. 8-Sunday, Aug. 10:

Power Play

Nightly: DJ Dusty

Monday, Aug. 11-Thursday, Aug. 14:

Arizona

Lenny’s Deck Bar:

Friday, Aug. 8-Sunday, Aug. 10:

First Class

Monday, Aug. 11-Thursday, Aug. 14:

On The Edge

 

de lazy Lizard

410-289-1122 • 1st Street In De Bay

Friday, Aug. 8: Tim Landers, 2 p.m.;

Keri Glorioso, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 9: 3 Sheets Acoustic, 2 p.m.; DJ Joey C, 8 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 10: Keri Glorioso, 2 p.m.; DJ Tress, 9 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 11: First Class, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 12: Blake Haley, 2 p.m.; Chris Button, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 13: DJ Jeremy, 9 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 14: Ray Holiday, 2 p.m.; Great Train Robbery, 6 p.m.

 

Fager’s Island

410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay

Outside, Enclosed Deck:

Friday, Aug. 8: Kevin Poole, 5 p.m.;

DJ Hook, 9 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 9: Opposite Directions,

5 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 10: Colossal Fossil Sauce,

5 p.m.; DJ Muve, 9 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 11: Deck Party with Kevin Poole, 5:30 p.m.; DJ RobCee, 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 12: DJ Hook, sunset

Wednesday, Aug. 13: DJ Greg,

5:30 p.m.; DJ RobCee, 9:30 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 14: Rob Fahey & The Pieces, 5:30 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9:30 p.m.

Inside:

Friday, Aug. 8: Animal House, 10 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 9: Animal House, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project,11 a.m.-3 p.m.; Robert Eric’s Tribute To Piano Man, 9:30 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 11: Hot Tub Limo, 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 12: Justin Trawick, 9 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 13: Bryan Clark, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 14: Regal Beagles, 9:30 p.m.

 

Globe, The

410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin

Friday, Aug. 8:

Nate Clendenen, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 9:

Daryl Davis & Margo Resto, 8 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 10:

Mike Armstrong, 10 a.m.

 

Greene Turtle North

410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.

Every Friday: JJ the DJ, 10 p.m.

Every Saturday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: DJ Siren, 10 p.m.

Every Monday: DJ Jeremy, 11 p.m.

Every Tuesday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.

Every Wednesday: DJ Wax, 10 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 14: DJ Wood

 

Greene Turtle West

410-213-1500

Rte. 611, West Ocean City

Friday, Aug. 8: DJ Wood

Saturday, Aug. 9: DJ Wax

Wednesday, Aug. 13: Blake Haley

Thursday, Aug. 14: Kaleb Brown

 

Hooters

410-213-1841

12513 Ocean Gateway, West OC

Friday, Aug. 8: Dust N’ Bones

Saturday, Aug. 9: American Honey

Sunday, Aug. 10: Going Coastal

 

j/r’s

410-250-3100

131st St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, Aug. 8: Bob Hughes, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 9: Tony Vega, 8 p.m.

 

jive

410-524-1111

82nd Street & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, Aug. 8: Bryan Clark

Saturday, Aug. 9: Old School

Wednesday, Aug. 13: Randy Lee Ashcraft

Thursday, Aug. 14: Randy Jamz

 

johnny’s pizza & pub

410-723-5600

56th St. & Coastal Hwy., Bayside

Friday, Aug. 8 & Saturday, Aug. 9: Coman Sproles & The 69 Band

Every Thursday: DJ Wax

la Hacienda

410-208-1383

11033 Nicholas Lane, Ocean Pines

Friday, Aug. 8: Brant Quick

Saturday, Aug. 9: Ryan Jackson

 

M.r. Ducks

410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot Street

Friday, Aug. 8:

Jimi SMoth & The Hit Time

Saturday, Aug. 9: Tear The Roof Off

Sunday, Aug. 10: Road House Clams

Wednesday, Aug. 13: DJ Batman

Thursday, Aug. 14: Gatsby

 

Ocean Pines Yacht Club

410-641-7501

1 Mumford’s Landing Road,

Ocean Pines

Friday, Aug. 8: Tranzfusion

Saturday, Aug. 9: Tom Larsen Band

Sunday, Aug. 10: The Poole Brothers

 

PEaky’s Rooftop

Restaurant & Bar

410-250-ROOF

8th Floor Of The Fenwick Inn,

138th St., O.C.

Every Friday: Karaoke with

The Girlz, 5:30-8 p.m.

Every Thursday: Brant Quick, 10 p.m.-close

 

Peppers Tavern

410-289-8444

16th Street & The Boardwalk

Saturday, Aug. 9: Brom Bones

Every Tuesday: DJ Rob Cee, 10 p.m.

Every Thursday: DJ Superman, 10 p.m.

 

Pour House, The

410-289-POUR

501 S. Baltimore Ave., O.C.

Friday, Aug. 8: TBA

Saturday, Aug. 9: The Hooplas

Every Sunday & Wednesday: DJ Styler

 

Purple moose Saloon

410-289-6953

Between Caroline & Talbot Streets

On The Boardwalk

Friday, Aug. 8: CK The DJ,

2 p.m.; Stiff Richard, 10 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 9: DJ Jammin Jeff,

2 p.m.; Stiff Richard, 10 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 10: CK The DJ, 2 p.m.;

The Piranhas

Monday, Aug. 11: The Piranhas

Tuesday, Aug. 12 & Wednesday, Aug. 13: Great Train Robbery

Thursday, Aug. 14: Night Train, Guns ‘N’ Roses Tribute

 

Riptide Poolbar

410-289-3384

On The Boardwalk & 26th St.

Saturday, Aug. 9: Wise Eyes, 1-5 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 10: Get Em Wet, 1-5 p.m.

 

Seacrets

410-524-4900 • 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, Aug. 8: Jim Long Band, Jah Works, Ultrafuze & DJs

Saturday, Aug. 9: Freddie Long Band,

Jim Long, Melodime, Jah Works, Garden State Radio & DJs

Sunday, Aug. 10: Lucky Dub, Garden State Radio & DJs

Monday, Aug. 11: Full Circle, Lucky Dub, Cole Swindell & DJs

Tuesday, Aug. 12: Opposite Directions, 9 Mile Roots, Longreef & DJs

Wednesday, Aug. 13: 9 Mile Roots, The Vigilantes & DJs

Thursday, Aug. 14: Jim Long Band, 9 Mile Roots, Split Decision & DJs

 

Shenanigan’s

410-289-7181

4th Street On The Boardwalk

Friday, Aug. 8 & Saturday, Aug. 9:

James Gallagher & Off The Boat

Sunday, Aug. 10 & Monday, Aug. 11: Cutting Edge, Dueling Pianos

Thursday, Aug. 14: Marty McKernan

 

Smitty McGee’s

302-436-4716

Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland

Friday, Aug. 8: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 14 : Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys