Who’s Playing When And Where

acoustic guitar 9

28th Street Pit and Pub

410-289-2020

28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, Aug. 29: Galaxy Collective

Saturday, Aug. 30: CK The DJ

Every Wednesday:

DJ Soulfinger, 10 p.m.

Every Thursday:

Local’s Dance Party with BK, 10 p.m.

 

45th Street Taphouse

Bar & Grille

443-664-2201 • 45th St., On The Bay, In The 45th St. Village

Friday, Aug. 29: Pompous Pie, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 30:

The Jenna Project, 4-7 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 31:

The Jenna Project, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 4:

The Moodswingers, 8 p.m.

Shallow Waters:

Friday, Aug. 29: Naked Nation, 9 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 30: DJ TBA

Sunday, Aug. 31: Wes & Natalie Davis, 5 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 1: Galaxy Duo, 6 p.m.

 

Adolfo’s

410-289-4001

13th St. & The Boardwalk,

In The Beach Plaza Hotel

Every Friday & Saturday:

Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt

Every Sunday & Wednesday:

Jake Welsh

Every Thursday: Billie Carlins Blues Band

 

Angler, The

410-289-7424

Talbot Street & The Bay

Friday, Aug. 29:

Scott Glorioso, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 30: Haleytown, 7 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 31: Lenny Burridge, 5 p.m.

 

Atlantic Hotel

410-641-3589

2 North Main St., Berlin

Friday, Aug. 29:

Joey & Angeline, 6-9 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 30 & Sunday, Aug. 31: Frankie Moran

Every Monday: Earl Beardsley

Thursday, Sept. 4: TBA

 

Buxy’s Salty Dog

410-289-0973

28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Sunday, Aug. 31 : DJ Teddy

 

Captain’s table

410-289-7192

Courtyard by Marriott Hotel,

15th St. & Baltimore Ave.

Every Thursday through Tuesday:

Phil Perdue on Piano

 

Carousel Oceanfront

hotel & Condos

410-524-1000

On The Beach At 118th St.

Daily, 2-6 p.m.

Every Friday: Rick & Lennon LaRicci

Every Saturday: Tim Landers Duo

Every Sunday: Dave Sherman

Every Monday: Tim Landers

Every Tuesday: Kaleb Brown

Every Wednesday: Tommy Edward

Every Thursday: DJ Jeremy

 

Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill

410-289-6846

Oceanfront at the Castle In The Sand Hotel, 37th-38th Streets

Friday, Aug. 29: Darin Engh, Noon-4 p.m.; John LaMere, 5-9 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 30: Aaron Howell Trio, Noon-4 p.m.; Monkee Paw, 5-9 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 31: Zion Reggae Duo, Noon-3 p.m.; Lauren Glick & The Moodswingers, 5-9 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 1: The Poole Brothers,

Noon-3 p.m.; Bob Wilkinson & Joe Smooth, 4-8 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 2: Monkee Paw, 4-8 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 3: Chris Button & Joe Mama, 4-8 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 4: Tony Baltimore & Joe Mama, 4-8 p.m.

 

Clarion Hotel

410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy.

Ocean Club:

Friday, Aug. 29-Sunday, Aug. 31:

Arizona

Nightly: DJ Dusty

Monday, Sept. 1-Thursday, Sept. 4:

On The Edge

Lenny’s Deck Bar:

Friday, Aug. 29-Monday, Sept. 1:

On The Edge

 

de lazy Lizard

410-289-1122

1st Street In De Bay

Friday, Aug. 29:

Tim Landers, 2-6 p.m.;

Triggerfish, 7-11 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 30: Danny Shivers,

2-6 p.m.; One Night Stand, 7-11 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 31:

First Class, 6-10 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 1:

Great Train Robbery Duo, 2-6 p.m.;

First Class, 6-10 p.m.

 

Fager’s Island

410-524-5500

60th St. in the Bay

Outside, Enclosed Deck:

Friday, Aug. 29: Kevin Poole, 5 p.m.; DJ Hook, 9 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 30: Opposite Directions, 5 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 31: Colossal Fossil Sauce, 5 p.m.; DJ RobCee, 9 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 1:

Deck Party with DJ Batman, 5:30 p.m.; DJ RobCee, 10 p.m.

Inside:

Friday, Aug. 29: Tripwire, 10 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 30:

Kanye Twitty, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project,11 a.m.-3 p.m.; The Loop, 9:30 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 1: The Loop, 10 p.m.

 

Globe, The

410-641-0784

12 Broad St., Berlin

Friday, Aug. 29:

Hot Buttered Nuggets, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 30:

Latin Swing Dance, 6 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 31: TBA, 10 a.m.

 

Greene Turtle North

410-723-2120

11601 Coastal Hwy.

Every Friday: JJ the DJ, 10 p.m.

Every Saturday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: DJ Siren, 10 p.m.

Every Monday: DJ Jeremy, 11 p.m.

Every Tuesday: DJ Dom-Dig, 10 p.m.

Every Wednesday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.

 

Greene Turtle West

410-213-1500

Rte. 611, West Ocean City

Friday, Aug. 29: DJ Wood

Saturday, Aug. 30: Funk Shue

Sunday, Aug. 31:

Galaxy Collective, 5 p.m.

 

Hooters

410-213-1841

12513 Ocean Gateway, West OC

Friday, Aug. 29: TBA

Saturday, Aug. 30: TBA

Sunday, Aug. 31: TBA

 

j/r’s

410-250-3100

131st St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, Aug. 29: Bob Hughes, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 30: Tony Vega, 8 p.m.

 

jive

410-524-1111

82nd Street & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, Aug. 29: Bryan Clark

Saturday, Aug. 30: Old School

Sunday, Aug. 31: Old School

 

johnny’s pizza & pub

410-723-5600

56th St. & Coastal Hwy., Bayside

Every Thursday: DJ Wax

 

la Hacienda

410-208-1383

11033 Nicholas Lane, Ocean Pines

Friday, Aug. 29: Lauren Glick & Mike Armstrong

Saturday, Aug. 30: Mike Bennett

 

M.r. Ducks

410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot Street

Friday, Aug. 29: Bo Dickerson Band

Saturday, Aug. 30: Johnny Bling

Sunday, Aug. 31: Overtime

Monday, Sept. 1: Tranzfusion

 

Ocean Pines Yacht Club

410-641-7501

1 Mumford’s Landing Road,

Ocean Pines

Friday, Aug. 29: Full Circle

Saturday, Aug. 30: Overtime

Sunday, Aug. 31: The Poole Brothers

 

Peppers Tavern

410-289-8444

16th Street & The Boardwalk

Saturday, Aug. 30: 90 Proof Therapist, The Parsecs & East Lincoln Dusters

Every Tuesday: DJ Rob Cee, 10 p.m.

Every Thursday: DJ Superman, 10 p.m.

 

Pour House, The

410-289-POUR

501 S. Baltimore Ave., O.C.

Friday, Aug. 29: Loud Love

Saturday, Aug. 30: Lovin’ Cup

Every Sunday & Wednesday: DJ Styler

 

Purple moose Saloon

410-289-6953

Between Caroline & Talbot Streets

On The Boardwalk

Friday, Aug. 29: CK The DJ,

2 p.m.; Bad W/Names, 10 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 30: DJ Jammin Jeff,

2 p.m.; Bad W/Names, 10 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 31: CK The DJ, 2 p.m.;

Fuzzbox Piranha

Monday, Sept. 1: Fuzzbox Piranha

 

Riptide Poolbar

410-289-3384

On The Boardwalk & 26th St.

Saturday, Aug. 30: Get Em Wet, 1-5 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 31: Bond & Bentley

 

Seacrets

410-524-4900

49th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, Aug. 29: Jim Long Band, Anthem, Blue Label & DJs

Saturday, Aug. 30: Element K, Jim Long Band, The JJ Rupe Band, Jon Maurer Band, Anthem, Gypsy Wisdom  & DJs

Sunday, Aug. 31: Element K, Power Play, Capt. Jack, Anthem, Kristen & The Noise & DJs

Monday, Sept. 1: Full Circle & DJs

Thursday, Sept. 4: Jim Long Band & DJs

 

Shenanigan’s

410-289-7181

4th Street On The Boardwalk

Friday, Aug. 29-Monday, Sept. 1:

James Gallagher & Off The Boat

 

Smitty McGee’s

302-436-4716

Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland

Friday, Aug. 29: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 4 : Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys