Who’s Playing When And Where

acoustic guitar 9

28th Street Pit and Pub

410-289-2020

28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Saturday, Aug. 2: CK The DJ

Monday, Aug. 4: Higher Education

Tuesday, Aug. 5: The Reputation

Every Wednesday: DJ Soulfinger, 10 p.m.

Every Thursday:

Local’s Dance Party with BK, 10 p.m.

 

45th Street Taphouse

Bar & Grille

443-664-2201 • 45th St., On The Bay, In The 45th St. Village

Friday, Aug. 1: Pompous Pie, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 2: Joey Saah & Angeline Leech, 8 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 3: Kerri Gloroiso, 8 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 4: Ziggy Issacs, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 5:

Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 6: Scott Gloroiso, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 7:

The Moodswingers, 8 p.m.

Shallow Waters:

Friday, Aug. 1: The Piptones, 6-9 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 2: Hyphy Ent Featuring Ghostlander & Kells

Sunday, Aug. 3: OC Honu, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 6:

Euro Night, 10 p.m.-2 a.m.

Thursday, Aug. 7: The Reputations

 

Adolfo’s

410-289-4001

13th St. & The Boardwalk,

In The Beach Plaza Hotel

Every Friday & Saturday:

Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt

Every Sunday & Wednesday: Jake Welsh

Every Thursday: Billie Carlins Blues Band

 

Angler, The

410-289-7424 • Talbot Street & The Bay

Friday, Aug. 1: Lenny Burridge, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 2: Eddie Pasa, 4 p.m.; The Break, 8 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 3: Eddie Pasa, 5 p.m.; DJ Jeremy Locals’ Dock Party, 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 6: Ryan Perez, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 7: Kaleb Brown, 5 p.m.

 

Atlantic Hotel

410-641-3589 • 2 North Main St., Berlin

Friday, Aug. 1:Joey & Angeline, 6-9 p.m.

Every Monday: Earl Beardsley

Thursday, Aug. 7: Frankie Moran

 

Buxy’s Salty Dog

410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, Aug. 1: DJ Bigler

Saturday, Aug. 2: Bad Since Breakfast

Sunday, Aug. 3: DJ Teddy V

 

Captain’s table

410-289-7192

Courtyard by Marriott Hotel,

15th St. & Baltimore Ave.

Every Friday & Saturday:

Phil Perdue on Piano

 

Carousel Oceanfront

hotel & Condos

410-524-1000

On The Beach At 118th St.

Daily, 2-6 p.m.

Every Friday: Rick & Lennon LaRicci

Every Saturday: Tim Landers Duo

Every Sunday: Dave Sherman

Every Monday: Tim Landers

Every Tuesday: Kaleb Brown

Every Wednesday: Tommy Edward

Every Thursday: DJ Jeremy

 

Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill

410-289-6846

Oceanfront at the Castle In The Sand Hotel, 37th-38th Streets

Friday, Aug. 1: Darin Engh, Noon-4 p.m.; John LaMere, 5-9 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 2: Ginger Trio, Noon-4 p.m.; Over Time, 5-9 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 3: John LaMere, Noon-3 p.m.; Lauren Glick & The Moodswingers, 4-8 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 4: Tony Baltimore,

Noon-3 p.m.; Bob Wilkerson & Joe Smooth, 4-8 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 5: The Poole Brothers, 2-6 p.m.; Let’s Do Trivia DJ, 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 6: Michael Smith, Noon-3 p.m.; Chris Button & Joe Mama, 5-9 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 7: Josh Pryor, Noon-3 p.m.; Monkee Paw, 4-8 p.m.

 

Clarion Hotel

410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy.

Ocean Club:

Friday, Aug. 1-Sunday, Aug. 3: First Class

Nightly: DJ Dusty

Monday, Aug. 4-Thursday, Aug. 7:

Power Play

Lenny’s Deck Bar:

Friday, Aug. 1-Sunday, Aug. 3:

On The Edge

Monday, Aug. 4-Thursday, Aug. 7:

First Class

 

de lazy Lizard

410-289-1122 • 1st Street In De Bay

Friday, Aug. 1:

Great Train Robbery, 7-11 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 2: Ziggy Isaacs, 2-6 p.m.; Dale & The Z-Dubs, 6-10 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 3: Ryan Jackson, 2-6 p.m.; DJ Tressington, 10 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 4: Ziggy Isaacs, 2-6 p.m.; Shawn Owens, 7-11 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 5: Blake Haley, 2-6 p.m.; Chris Button, 6-10 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 6:

DJ Jeremy, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Thursday, Aug. 7: Ray Holiday, 2-6 p.m.; Great Train Robbery, 6-10 p.m.

 

Fager’s Island

410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay

Outside, Enclosed Deck:

Friday, Aug. 1: Kevin Poole, 5 p.m.;

DJ Hook, 9 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 2: Opposite Directions,

5 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 3: Colossal Fossil Sauce,

5 p.m.; DJ Wood, 9 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 4: Deck Party with DJ Batman, 5:30 p.m.; DJ RobCee, 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 5: DJ Hook, sunset

Wednesday, Aug. 6: John LaMere,

5:30 p.m.; DJ RobCee, 9:30 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 7: Nate Clendenen,

5:30 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9:30 p.m.

Inside:

Friday, Aug. 1: The Loop, 10 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 2: The Loop, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project,11 a.m.-3 p.m.; Beatlemania Again, Beatles Tribute Band

Monday, Aug. 4: Jumper, 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 5: Swampcandy, 9 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 6: Paul Cullen, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 7: Parrotbeach, 9:30 p.m.

 

Globe, The

410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin

Friday, Aug. 1:

Hot Buttered Nuggets, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 2:

The Poole Brothers, 8 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 3: Mike Armstrong, 10 a.m.

 

Greene Turtle North

410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.

Every Friday: JJ the DJ, 10 p.m.

Every Saturday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: DJ Siren, 10 p.m.

Every Monday: DJ Jeremy, 11 p.m.

Every Tuesday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.

Every Wednesday: DJ Wax, 10 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 1: DJ Bobby-O

 

Greene Turtle West

410-213-1500

Rte. 611, West Ocean City

Friday, Aug. 1: DJ Wood

Saturday, Aug. 2: Kaleb Brown

Wednesday, Aug. 6: Blake Haley

Thursday, Aug. 7: The Animal

 

Hooters

410-213-1841

12513 Ocean Gateway, West OC

Friday, Aug. 1: Liquid Groove

Saturday, Aug. 2: Simple Truth

Sunday, Aug. 3: Simple Truth

Wednesday, Aug. 6: Aaron Howell

 

j/r’s

410-250-3100

131st St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, Aug. 1: Bob Hughes, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 2: Tony Vega, 8 p.m.

 

jive

410-524-1111

82nd Street & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, Aug. 1: Bryan Clark

Saturday, Aug. 2:

2 Much Stuff With Joe Smooth

Wednesday, Aug. 6: Randy Lee Ashcraft

Thursday, Aug. 7: Tear The Roof Off/Blues

 

johnny’s pizza & pub

410-723-5600

56th St. & Coastal Hwy., Bayside

Friday, Aug. 1: TBA

Saturday, Aug. 2: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys

Every Thursday: DJ Wax

la Hacienda

410-208-1383

11033 Nicholas Lane, Ocean Pines

Friday, Aug. 1: Brant Quick

Saturday, Aug. 2: Mike Smith

Wednesday, Aug. 6: Full Circle Trio

 

M.r. Ducks

410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot Street

Friday, Aug. 1: Eclipse

Saturday, Aug. 2: Johnny Bling

Sunday, Aug. 3: Tranzfusion

Tuesday, Aug. 5: Nate Clendenen

Wednesday, Aug. 6: DJ Batman

Thursday, Aug. 7: Kentavius Jones & Justin

 

Ocean Pines Yacht Club

410-641-7501

1 Mumford’s Landing Road,

Ocean Pines

Friday, Aug. 1: Full Circle Duo

Saturday, Aug. 2: Lovin’ Cup Duo

Sunday, Aug. 3: Tony Baltimore

Tuesday, Aug. 5: Dog & Butterfly

 

PEaky’s Rooftop

Restaurant & Bar

410-250-ROOF

8th Floor Of The Fenwick Inn,

138th St., O.C.

Every Friday: Karaoke with

The Girlz, 5:30-8 p.m.

Every Thursday: Brant Quick, 10 p.m.-close

 

Peppers Tavern

410-289-8444

16th Street & The Boardwalk

Every Tuesday: DJ Rob Cee, 10 p.m.

Every Thursday: DJ Superman, 10 p.m.

 

Pour House, The

410-289-POUR

501 S. Baltimore Ave., O.C.

Friday, Aug. 1: Jack & Coke

Saturday, Aug. 2: The Breakers

Every Sunday & Wednesday: DJ Styler

 

Purple moose Saloon

410-289-6953

Between Caroline & Talbot Streets

On The Boardwalk

Friday, Aug. 1: CK The DJ,

2 p.m.; Fuzzbox Piranha, 10 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 2: DJ Jammin Jeff,

2 p.m.; Fuzzbox Piranha, 10 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 3: CK The DJ, 2 p.m.;

Heads Up

Monday, Aug. 4: Heads Up

Tuesday, Aug. 5 & Wednesday, Aug. 6: Dirt

Thursday, Aug. 7: Judas Priestess, Judas Priest Tribute Band

 

Riptide Poolbar

410-289-3384

On The Boardwalk & 26th St.

Friday, Aug. 1: Dale & The Z-Dubs

with Higher Education

Saturday, Aug. 2: Bond & Bentley, 1-5 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 3:

Predator Dub Assassins, 1-5 p.m.

 

Seacrets

410-524-4900 • 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, Aug. 1: Jim Long Band, Innasense, The Benderz & DJs

Saturday, Aug. 2: 9 Mile Roots,

Jim Long, Element K, Innasense,

Gypsy Wisdom & DJs

Sunday, Aug. 3: Power Play, Innasense, The Wild Ones & DJs

Monday, Aug. 4: Full Circle, S.T.O.R.M., Stephen Marley & DJs

Tuesday, Aug. 5: Opposite Directions, S.T.O.R.M., Goodman Fiske & DJs

Wednesday, Aug. 6: JJ Rupe, Zion Reggae Band, Kaleb Brown, The Zoo & DJs

Thursday, Aug. 7: Jim Long Band, Jah Works, Go Go Gadjet & DJs

 

Shenanigan’s

410-289-7181

4th Street On The Boardwalk

Friday, Aug. 1 & Saturday, Aug. 2:

Sean Flemming Band

Sunday, Aug. 3 & Monday, Aug. 4: Cutting Edge, Dueling Pianos

Wednesday, Aug. 6 & Thursday, Aug. 7: James Gallagher & Off The Boat

 

Smitty McGee’s

302-436-4716

Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland

Friday, Aug. 1: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 7 : Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys

What’s Your Sign?

ARIES (March 21 to April 19): Technology snafus tax your patience. But before you throw that computer or other bulky hardware into the trash, take a deep breath and call someone knowledgeable for help. TAURUS (April 20 to May 20): Don’t be too upset if your generosity goes unappreciated. These things happen, and rather than brood over it, move on. … Continue reading

Things To Do Around Town

Every Sunday: Morning Worship 7:30 a.m., early morning service, 4th St. & the Boardwalk; 8:30 a.m., contemporary; 10 a.m., traditional, At-lantic United Methodist Church, 105 4th St., O.C. For more info, 410-289-7430.   Every Sunday: Morning Worship 8 a.m. & 11 a.m., Traditional Wor-ship; 9:30 a.m., Contemporary Wor-ship; St. Peter’s Lutheran Church, E.L.C.A, 10301 Coastal Hwy., O.C. For more info, … Continue reading

Things To Do Around Town

Every Sunday: Morning Worship 7:30 a.m., early morning service, 4th St. & the Boardwalk; 8:30 a.m., contemporary; 10 a.m., traditional, At-lantic United Methodist Church, 105 4th St., O.C. For more info, 410-289-7430.   Every Sunday: Morning Worship 8 a.m. & 11 a.m., Traditional Wor-ship; 9:30 a.m., Contemporary Wor-ship; St. Peter’s Lutheran Church, E.L.C.A, 10301 Coastal Hwy., O.C. For more info, … Continue reading

Things To Do Around Town

Every Sunday: Morning Worship 7:30 a.m., early morning service, 4th St. & the Boardwalk; 8:30 a.m., contemporary; 10 a.m., traditional, At-lantic United Methodist Church, 105 4th St., O.C. For more info, 410-289-7430.   Every Sunday: Morning Worship 8 a.m. & 11 a.m., Traditional Wor-ship; 9:30 a.m., Contemporary Wor-ship; St. Peter’s Lutheran Church, E.L.C.A, 10301 Coastal Hwy., O.C. For more info, … Continue reading

What’s Your Sign?

ARIES (March 21 to April 19): Is someone at work resisting that Aries charm? Hard to believe. But seriously, Lamb, you might want to back up your ideas with some solid data, and then watch the yeas pile on. TAURUS (April 20 to May 20): Your hard work could pay off in ways you didn’t expect, but certainly deserve. Tend … Continue reading

Things To Do Around Town

Every Sunday: Morning Worship 7:30 a.m., early morning service, 4th St. & the Boardwalk; 8:30 a.m., contemporary; 10 a.m., traditional, Atlantic United Methodist Church, 105 4th St., O.C. For more info, 410-289-7430.   Every Sunday: Morning Worship 8 a.m. & 11 a.m., Traditional Worship; 9:30 a.m., Contemporary Worship; St. Peter’s Lutheran Church, E.L.C.A, 10301 Coastal Hwy., O.C. For more info, … Continue reading