28th Street Pit and Pub
410-289-2020 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Every Thursday:
Locals’ Night With DJ BK
Adolfo’s
410-289-4001
13th St. & The Boardwalk,
In The Beach Plaza Hotel
Friday, July 10 & Saturday, July 11:
Dale Britt
Every Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday:
Jake Welsh
Every Monday: Bryan Russo
Every Thursday: Billie Carlin’s Blues Band
Atlantic Hotel
410-641-3589 • 2 North Main St., Berlin
Friday, July 10:
Blind Wind, Frankie & Cole Moran
Every Monday: Earl Beardsley
Every Tuesday: Bob Miller On The Piano
Every Wednesday: Danielle Furst
Thursday, July 16: Poole Brothers
Buddy’s Crabs & Ribs
410-289-0500
Wicomico Street On The Bay
Friday, July 10: Kaleb Brown, 5-9 p.m.
Saturday, July 11: Angeline & Joey Saah, 1 p.m. & 5:30 p.m.
Sunday, July 12:
Angeline & Joey Saah, 1 p.m.
Monday, July 13:
Angeline & Joey Saah, 1 p.m.
Wednesday, July 15: Crab Races with
Angeline & Joey Saah, 5-9 p.m.
Bourbon street on the beach
443-664-2896
116th St. & Coastal Hwy.,
Behind The Fountainhead Towers
Condominiums
Every Saturday: Baltimore Boyz, 4 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Open Jam, 8 p.m.
Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Saturday, July 11: Bryan Russo
Every Sunday: Locals’ Party With DJ BK
Thursday, July 16: DJ Teddy V
Captain’s Galley,
1st Mate Dock Bar
410-213-2525
Located On The Commercial Harbor,
1/4 Mile South Of Rte. 50
Saturday, July 11: Lauren Glick & Mike Armstrong
Sunday, July 12: Side Project
Captain’s table
410-289-7192
Courtyard by Marriott Hotel,
15th St. & Baltimore Ave.
Every Thursday Thru Tuesday:
Phil Perdue on Piano
Claddagh on The Shore
302-537-4200 • 1106 Coastal Hwy.,
Fenwick Island, Del.
Friday, July 10: Johnny Mojo, 5 p.m.;
DJ Party, 9 p.m.
Saturday, July 11: Poole Brothers, 5 p.m.; Old School, 8 p.m.
Sunday, July 12: Dave Hawkins, 5 p.m.;
Overtime, 8 p.m.
Monday, July 13: John Remy, 5 p.m.
Tuesday, July 14: Taylor Knox, 5 p.m.
Wednesday, July 15: Aaron Howell, 5 p.m.
Thursday, July 16: Simple Truth, 7 p.m.
Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy.
Ocean Club: Friday, July 10 & Saturday, July 11: First Class
Every Friday & Saturday: DJ Dusty
Lenny’s Deck Bar: Friday, July 10-Sunday, July 12: Power Play
Monday, July 13-Thursday, July 16:
First Class
Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill
410-289-6846
Oceanfront at the Castle In The Sand Hotel, 37th-38th Streets
Friday, July 10: Darin Engh, noon-4 p.m.;
John LaMere, 5-9 p.m.
Saturday, July 11: Kevin Poole & Joe Mama, noon-4 p.m.; Zion Reggae Band, 5-9 p.m.
Sunday, July 12: Dog & Butterfly, noon-3 p.m.; Old School, 4-8 p.m.
Monday, July 13: Nate Clendenen,
noon-3 p.m.; Bob Wilkerson & Joe Smooth, 4-8 p.m.
Tuesday, July 14: Funk Shuē, 3-7 p.m.
Wednesday, July 15: Kaleb Brown,
noon-3 p.m.; Chris Button & Joe Mama, 4-8 p.m.
Thursday, July 16: Ginger Duo, noon-3 p.m.; Kevin Poole & Joe Mama, 4-8 p.m.
Dunes Manor Hotel
410-289-1100 • 2800 Baltimore Ave.
Oceanfront Deck:
Saturday, July 11: Bill Dickson, 2 p.m.
Sunday, July 12: Mike Smith, 2 p.m.
Piano Lounge:
Every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday: Shirley Toms, 7-11 p.m.
Every Thursday & Saturday: Elsworth Wheatley, 7-11 p.m.
Fager’s Island
410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay
On The Deck:
Friday, July 10: Kevin Poole, 5 p.m.;
DJ Hook, 9 p.m.
Saturday, July 11: Sean Loomis, 2 p.m.; Ashely Mitchell Band, 5 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9 p.m.
Sunday, July 12: Sean Loomis, 2 p.m.; Colossal Fossil Sauce, 5:30 p.m.; DJ Louie T, 9:30 p.m.
Monday, July 13: Deck Party with DJ Wax, 5:30 p.m.; DJ RobCee, 9:30 p.m.
Tuesday, July 14: DJ Hook At Sunset
Wednesday, July 15: DJ Greg, 5:30 p.m.; DJ Rob Cee, 9:30 p.m.
Thursday, July 16: Lauren Glick & Mike Armstrong, 5:30 p.m.; DJ C-Dub, 9:30 p.m.
Inside:
Friday, July 10: The Loop, 10 p.m.
Saturday, July 11: The Loop, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Brunch with Everett Spells, 11 a.m.
Sunday, July 12: 2U-U2 Tribute Band, 9:30 p.m.
Monday, July 13: Deck Party with
Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, July 14: No Good Sister, 9 p.m.
Wednesday, July 15: Bryan Clark, 6 p.m.
Thursday, July 16: EDM, 10 p.m.
Globe, The
410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, July 10: The Poole Brothers, 7 p.m.
Saturday, July 11: Bryan Clark, 7 p.m.
Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: JJ the DJ, 10 p.m.
Every Saturday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: DJ Siren, 10 p.m.
Every Monday: DJ Jeremy
Every Tuesday: Karaoke With DJ Wood, 10 p.m.
Every Wednesday: DJ Casper
Every Thursday: DJ Juan Epstein
Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500 • Rte. 611, West OC
Friday, July 10: DJ Wood, 9 p.m.
Saturday, July 11: Bad Since Breakfast
Wednesday, July 15: DJ Juan Epstein
Thursday, July 16: DJ Colin Rock
Hooters
410-213-1841
12513 Ocean Gateway, West OC
Friday, July 10:
Bad Since Breakfast, 8 p.m.
Saturday, July 11: DJ BK, 8 p.m.
Sunday, July 12: This Your Monkey, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, July 15: DJ Tezzla, 6 p.m.
johnny’s pizza & pub
410-723-5600
56th St. & Coastal Hwy., Bayside
Friday, July 10: Rockfish
Saturday, July 11: Los Swamp Monsters
Every Wednesday: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys
KY West
443-664-2836 • 54th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Every Saturday: DJ Rhoadie
la Hacienda
410-208-1383
11033 Nicholas Lane, Ocean Pines
Friday, July 10: Lauren Glick
& Mike Armstrong On The Deck, 5-9 p.m.
Saturday, July 11: Ryan Jackson
Thursday, July 16: Zion Reggae Band
M.R. Ducks
410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot Street
Friday, July 10: Mile High with
John McNutt, 6 p.m.
Saturday, July 11: Full Circle, 4 p.m.
Sunday, July 12: Bird Dog & The Road Kings, 4 p.m.
Wednesday, July 15: DJ Batman, 6 p.m.
Thursday, July 16: Steve Ports, 6 p.m.
Ocean Pines Yacht Club
410-641-7501
1 Mumford’s Landing Road,
Ocean Pines
Friday, July 10: Lovin’ Cup, 6 p.m.
Saturday, July 11: No Byscuyts, 6 p.m.
Sunday, July 12: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys
Pour House, The
410-289-POUR
501 S. Baltimore Ave., O.C.
Friday, July 10: DJ Joey Saah
Tuesday, July 14: DJ VO
Wednesday, July 15: DJ Wax
Thursday, July 16: DJ Blendz
Purple moose saloon, The
410-289-6953
Between Caroline & Talbot Streets
Friday, July 10: CK The DJ, 2 p.m.;
Surreal, 10 p.m.
Saturday, July 11: DJ Jammin’ Jeff,
2 p.m.; Surreal, 10 p.m.
Sunday, July 12: CK The DJ, 2 p.m.; DJ Jammin’ Jeff, 8 p.m.
Monday, July 13: DJ Jammin’ Jeff, 8 p.m.
Tuesday, July 14: CK The DJ, 8 p.m.
Wednesday, July 15: CK The DJ, 8 p.m.
Thursday, July 16: Judas Priestess, Judas Priest Tribute, 10 p.m.
RIPTIDE POOLBAR
410-524-2722
26th St. & The Boardwalk
Saturday, July 11:Wise Eyes
Sunday, July 12: The Substance
Seacrets
410-524-4900
49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, July 10: Jim Long Band, Jah Works, Bing Bang Baby & DJs
Saturday, July 11: Jim Long Band,
Captain Jack, JJ Rupp Band, Jah Works, The Zoo & DJs
Sunday, July 12: Jim Long Band, Rising Sun, The Wild Ones & DJs
Monday, July 13: Full Circle, Rising Sun, The Expendables & DJs
Tuesday, July 14: Opposite Directions, New Direction, The Rockets & DJs
Wednesday, July 15: The JJ Rupp Trio,
New Direction, The Vigilantes & DJs
Thursday, July 16: Jim Long Band, Innasense, Go Go Gadjet & DJs
Trader Lee’s – House Of Rock
9935 Stephen Decatur Highway
& Rte. 611, West Ocean City
Friday, July 10:
Derek Woodz Band, 8 p.m.
Saturday, July 11: The Retreads
Wednesday, July 15: Friends From Earth