28th Street Pit and Pub
410-289-2020 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Monday, June 15: Phantom Limbs, 10 p.m.,
CD Release Party
Every Thursday: Locals’ Night With DJ BK
Adolfo’s
410-289-4001
13th St. & The Boardwalk,
In The Beach Plaza Hotel
Every Friday & Saturday: Apple & Britt
Every Monday: Bryan Russo
Every Thursday: Billie Carlin’s Blues Band
Atlantic Hotel
410-641-3589 • 2 North Main St., Berlin
Friday, June 12: Frankie & Cole Moran, Blind Wind, 5 p.m.
Every Monday: Earl Beardsley
Every Tuesday: Bob Miller On The Piano
Thursday, June 18: Damain Keavney
Buddy’s Crabs & Ribs
410-289-0500 • Wicomico Street On The Bay
Friday, June 12: Kaleb Brown, 5-8 p.m.
Saturday, June 13: Angeline & Joey Saah, 12:30-4 p.m.; Jack Worthington & T Lutz, 5-8 p.m.
Sunday, June 14: Angeline & Joey Saah,
12:30-4 p.m.; Kaleb Brown, 5-9 p.m.
Monday, June 8: Monday Night Deck Party With
Orlando Phillips, the “RasTA American”
Bourbon street on the beach
443-664-2896
116th St. & Coastal Hwy., Behind
The Fountainhead Towers Condominiums
Every Saturday: Baltimore Boyz, 4 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Open Jam, 8 p.m.
Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Saturday, June 13: Muskrat Lighting
Every Sunday: Locals’ Party With DJ BK
Thursday, June 18: TBA
Captain’s Galley, 1st Mate Dock Bar
410-213-2525
Located On The Commercial Harbor,
1/4 Mile South Of Rte. 50
Friday, June 12: Smooth & Remy, 4 p.m.
Captain’s table
410-289-7192
Courtyard by Marriott Hotel,
15th St. & Baltimore Ave.
Every Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Night:
Phil Perdue on Piano
Claddagh on The Shore
302-537-4200 • 1106 Coastal Hwy.,
Fenwick Island, Del.
Friday, June 12: Overtime, 8 p.m.
Saturday, June 13: Old School, 8 p.m.
Sunday, June 14: Nancy Micciulla, 5 p.m.
Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy.
Ocean Club: Friday, June 12 & Sunday, June 13:
Power Play
Every Friday & Saturday: DJ Dusty
Lenny’s Deck Bar: Friday, June 12-Sunday, June 14: On The Edge
Monday, June 15-Thursday, June 18: First Class
Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill
410-289-6846
Oceanfront at the Castle In The Sand Hotel, 37th-38th Streets
Friday, June 12: Darin Engh, noon-4 p.m.;
John LaMere, 5-9 p.m.
Saturday, June 13: Kevin Poole & Joe Mama, 4-8 p.m.
Sunday, June 14: Lauren Glick & The Moodswingers, 4-8 p.m.
Monday, June 15: Nate Clendenen, noon-3 p.m.;
Bob Wilkerson & Joe Smooth, 4-8 p.m.
Tuesday, June 16: Rick & Regina, noon-3 p.m.; Aaron Howell Duo, 4-8 p.m.
Wednesday, June 17:
Chris Button & Joe Mama, 4-8 p.m.
Thursday, June 18: Sean Loomis, noon-3 p.m.; Kevin Poole & Joe Mama, 4-8 p.m.
Dunes Manor Hotel
410-289-1100 • 2800 Baltimore Ave.
Oceanfront Deck:
Saturday, June 13: Bill Dickson, 2 p.m.
Sunday, June 14: Mike Smith
Piano Lounge: Every Wednesday-Saturday:
Ms. Shirley or Elsworth, 7-11 p.m.
Fager’s Island
410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay
On The Deck:
Friday, June 12: Bell Curve, 5:30 p.m.;
DJ Hook, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 13: Joey Saah & Angeline Leech, 5:30 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9:30 p.m.
Monday, June 15: Deck Party with DJ Wax,
5:30 p.m.; DJ RobCee, 9:30 p.m.
Tuesday, June 16: 40th Anniversary Celebration hosted by DJ Batman; Zion Reggae Band, 3-6 p.m.; The Klassix, 6-10 p.m.; DJ Hook, 10 p.m.-close
Inside:
Friday, June 12: Fish Out Of Water, 10 p.m.
Saturday, June 13: The Loop, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Brunch with Everett Spells, 11 a.m.
Monday, June 15: Deck Party with Queen Green, 10 p.m.
Globe, The
410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, June 12: DJ BK
Saturday, June 13: Bryan Clark
Sunday, June 14: Deanna Bogart, 8 p.m.
Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: JJ the DJ, 10 p.m.
Every Saturday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: DJ Siren, 10 p.m.
Every Monday: DJ Jeremy
Every Tuesday: Karaoke With DJ Wood, 10 p.m.
Karaoke with DJ Wood, 10 p.m.
Every Wednesday: DJ Casper
Every Thursday: DJ Dom Dig
Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500 • Rte. 611, West OC
Friday, June 12: DJ Wood, 9 p.m.
Saturday, June 13: Bad Since Breakfast
Wednesday, June 17: DJ Juan Epstein
Thursday, June 18: DJ Colin Rock
Hooters
410-213-1841
12513 Ocean Gateway, West OC
Friday, June 12: Funk Shuē, 8 p.m.
Saturday, June 13: First Class, 8 p.m.
Sunday, June 14: First Class, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, June 17: Funk Shuē, 6 p.m.
johnny’s pizza & pub
410-723-5600
56th St. & Coastal Hwy., Bayside
Friday, June 12: Rockfish
Saturday, June 13: OHO
Every Wednesday: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys
KY West
443-664-2836 • 54th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: Baltimore Boyz
Every Saturday: DJ Rhoadie
la Hacienda
410-208-1383
11033 Nicholas Lane, Ocean Pines
Saturday, June 13: Blind Wind, Frankie & Cole Moran
M.R. Ducks
410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot Street
Friday, June 12: DJ Batman, 6 p.m.
Saturday, June 13: Johnny Bling, 4 p.m.
Sunday, June 14: Road House Clams, 4 p.m.
Ocean Pines Yacht Club
410-641-7501
1 Mumford’s Landing Road,Ocean Pines
Friday, June 12: Tranzfusion, 6 p.m.
Saturday, June 13: Wes Davis Duo, 6 p.m.
Sunday, June 14: Tommy Edward, 5 p.m.
Pour House, The
410-289-POUR • 501 S. Baltimore Ave., O.C.
Friday, June 12: DJ Vibe
Saturday, June 13: Best Friedns Since 3rd Grade & Phantom Limbs
Wednesday, June 17: DJ Wax
Thursday, June 18: DJ Blendz
Purple moose saloon, The
410-289-6953
Between Caroline & Talbot Streets
Friday, June 12: CK The DJ, 2 p.m.;
Remedy, 10 p.m.
Saturday, June 12: DJ Jammin’ Jeff, 2 p.m.;
Frankie & The Actions, 10 p.m.
Sunday, June 13: CK The DJ, 2 p.m.;
Slamm, 10 p.m.
Monday, June 15: Slamm, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, June 16 & Wednesday, June 17:
DJ Jammin’ Jeff
Thursday, June 18: Cowboy-Tribute to Kid Rock, 10 p.m.
Seacrets
410-524-4900 • 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 12: Jim Long Band, 9 Mile Roots, Lost In Paris & DJs
Saturday, June 13: Jim Long Band, 9 Mile Roots, The Zoo & DJs
Sunday, June 14: Yogivibez Fest, 9 a.m., Power Play, 9 Mile Roots, The Benjamins & DJs
Monday, June 15: Full Circle, Rising Sun & DJs
Tuesday, June 16: Pong Tournament, Rishing Sun, The Rockets & DJs
Wednesday, June 17: The JJ Rupp Trio, New Direction, The Wild Ones & DJs
Thursday, June 18: Freddie Long Band, Innasense, Go Go Gadjet & DJs
Trader Lee’s – House Of Rock
9935 Stephen Decatur Highway
& Rte. 611, West Ocean City
Friday, June 12: Lime Green
Saturday, June 13: Scrapple