Who’s Playing When And Where

acoustic guitar 9

28th Street Pit and Pub

410-289-2020

28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Every Saturday: CK The DJ, 10 p.m.

Sunday, June 22:

Rob Snyder, 10 p.m.

Every Wednesday: DJ Soulfinger

Every Thursday:

Local’s Dance Party with BK, 10 p.m.

 

45th Street Taphouse

Bar & Grille

443-664-2201 • 45th St., On The Bay, In The 45th St. Village

Friday, June 20: Mike Justis, 4-7 p.m.

Pompous Pie, 8-11 p.m.

Saturday, June 21: OC Honu, 4-7 p.m.; Karl Stoll, 8-11 p.m.

Sunday, June 22:

Kerri Glorioso, 8-11 p.m.

Monday, June 23:

Fat Catfish, 8-11 p.m.

Tuesday, June 24: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8-11 p.m.

Wednesday, June 25: Scott Glorioso, 8-11 p.m.

Thursday, June 26: The Moodswingers, 8-11 p.m.

Shallow Waters:

Friday, June 20: OC Honu, 5 p.m.

Saturday, June 21: Car Show Party With DJ

Sunday, June 22: OC Honu, 5 p.m.

 

Adolfo’s

410-289-4001

13th St. & The Boardwalk,

In The Beach Plaza Hotel

Every Friday & Saturday:

Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt

Every Sunday & Wednesday:

Jake Welsh

 

Atlantic Hotel

410-641-3589

2 North Main St., Berlin

Friday, June 20: Bryan Russo, 6-9 p.m.

Every Monday: Earl Beardsley

 

Buxy’s Salty Dog

410-289-0973

28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, June 20: Eastern Electric

Sunday, June 22:

Locals’ Party With DJ Teddy V

Wednesday, June 25:

Block Party with DJ Teddy V

Thursday, June 26:

Tim & The Animal Reunion

 

Captain’s table

410-289-7192

Courtyard by Marriott Hotel,

15th St. & Baltimore Ave.

Every Friday & Saturday:

Phil Perdue on Piano

 

Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill

410-289-6846

Oceanfront at the Castle In The Sand Hotel, 37th-38th Streets

Friday, June 20: Darin Engh, Noon-4 p.m.; John LaMere, 5-9 p.m.

Saturday, June 21: Joe Smooth & John Remy, Noon-4 p.m.;Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys, 4-8 p.m.

Sunday, June 22: John LaMere, Noon-3 p.m.; Lauren Glick & The Moodswingers, 4-8 p.m.

Monday, June 23: Nate Clendenen, Noon-3 p.m.; Bob Wilkerson & Joe Smooth, 4-8 p.m.

Tuesday, June 24: Rick & Lennon LaRicci, 2-6 p.m.; Let’s Do Trivia DJ, 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, June 25: Michael Smith, Noon-3 p.m.; Chris Button and Joe Mama, 4-8 p.m.

Thursday, June 26: Aaron Howell, Noon-3 p.m.; Kaleb Brown Duo, 4-8 p.m.

 

Clarion Hotel

410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy.

Ocean Club: Friday, June 20-Sunday, June 22: Arizona

Nightly: DJ Dusty

Monday, June 23-Thursday, June 26: Power Play

Lenny’s Deck Bar:

Friday, June 20-Sunday, June 22: On The Edge

Monday, June 23-Thursday, June 26: Arizona

de lazy Lizard

410-289-1122 • 1st Street In De Bay

Friday, June 20: Darren Francis, 2-6 p.m.; TriggerFish, 7-11 p.m.

Saturday, June 21: Keri K-Glo, 2-6 p.m.; One Night Stand, 7-11 p.m.

Sunday, June 22: TriggerFish, 2-6 p.m.; Ryan Jackson, 6-10 p.m.

Tuesday, June 24:

Blake Haley, 2-6 p.m.

Wednesday, June 25:

Darren Francis, 2-6 p.m.;

DJ Jeremy, 9 p.m.-until

Thursday, June 26:

Ray Holiday, 6-10 p.m.

 

Fager’s Island

410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay

Outside, Enclosed Deck:

Friday, June 20: Steve Ports Duo,

5 p.m.; DJ Hook, 9 p.m.

Saturday, June 21: Steve Ports Duo, 5:30 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9:30 p.m.

Monday, June 23: Deck Party with Kevin Poole, 5:30 p.m.;

DJ RobCee, 10 p.m.

Tuesday, June 24: DJ Hook, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, June 25: DJ Greg, 5:30 p.m.; DJ RobCee, 9:30 p.m.

Thursday, June 26: Rob Fahey & The Pieces, 5:30 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9:30 p.m.

Inside:

Friday, June 20:

Scott’s New Band, 10 p.m.

Saturday, June 21:

Scott’s New Band, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project,11 a.m.-3 p.m.

Monday, June 23: Animal House

Wednesday, June 25: Bryan Clark, 6 p.m.

Thursday, June 26: Turkuaz, 9:30 p.m.

 

Globe, The

410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin

Friday, June 20:

Lauren Glick & Mike Armstrong

Saturday, June 21: Dark Gold Jazz

Sunday, June 22:

Mike Armstrong, 10 a.m.

 

Greene Turtle North

410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.

Every Friday: JJ the DJ, 10 p.m.

Every Saturday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: DJ Siren, 10 p.m.

Every Monday: DJ Jeremy, 11 p.m.

Every Tuesday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.

Every Wednesday: DJ Wax, 10 p.m.

Thursday, June 26: DJ Bobby-O

 

Greene Turtle West

410-213-1500

Rte. 611, West Ocean City

Friday, June 20: DJ Wood

Saturday, June 21: Fat Tuesday & The New Custards

Wednesday, June 22: Blake Haley

Thursday, June 26: Kaleb Brown

 

Hooters

410-213-1841

12513 Ocean Gateway, West OC

Friday, June 20: Loud Love

Saturday, June 21: Uprising

Sunday, June 22: Simple Truth

 

j/r’s

410-250-3100

131st St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, June 20: Bob Hughes, 5 p.m.

Saturday, June 21: Tony Vega

 

jive

410-524-1111

82nd Street & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, June 20: Bryan Clark

Saturday, June 21: Old School

Wednesday, June 25:

Randy Lee Ashcraft

Thursday, June 26: Randy Jamz

 

johnny’s pizza & pub

410-723-5600

56th St. & Coastal Hwy., Bayside

Friday, June 20: Opposite Directions

Saturday, June 21: Legend Of Eddie

Every Thursday: DJ Wax

 

la Hacienda

410-208-1383

11033 Nicholas Lane, Ocean Pines

Friday, June 20: Brant Quick

Saturday, June 21: Ryan Jackson

M.r. Ducks

410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot Street

Friday, June 20: Poole & The Gang

Saturday, June 21: Johnny Bling

Sunday, June 22: Tranzfusion

Wednesday, June 25: DJ Batman

Thursday, June 26: Aaron Howell

 

Ocean Pines Yacht Club

410-641-7501

1 Mumford’s Landing Road,

Ocean Pines

Friday, June 20: Full Circle

Saturday, June 21: Kevin Poole

Sunday, June 22: Kaleb Brown

 

PEaky’s Rooftop

Restaurant & Bar

410-250-ROOF

8th Floor Of The Fenwick Inn,

138th St., O.C.

Every Friday: Karaoke with

The Girlz, 5:30-8 p.m.

Every Thursday:

Brant Quick, 10 p.m.-close

 

Pepper’s Tavern

410-289-8444

16th Street & The Boardwalk

Friday, June 20:

Hot Sauce Sandwich

Every Tuesday:

DJ Rob Cee, 10 p.m.

Wednesday, June 25:

Mike Pinto with Chuck Treece

Thursday, June 26: The Lonely Tear Drops with The Unabombers

Every Thursday:

DJ Superman, 10 p.m.

 

Pour House, The

410-289-POUR

501 S. Baltimore Ave., O.C.

Friday, June 20: American Band

Saturday, June 21: Eclipse, Journey Tribute Band

Sunday, June 22: DJ Styler

Thursday, June 26: The Hooplas

 

Purple moose Saloon

410-289-6953

Between Caroline & Talbot Streets On The Boardwalk

Friday, June 20: CK The DJ,

2 p.m.; Surreal, 10 p.m.

Saturday, June 21: DJ Jammin Jeff, 2 p.m.; Surreal, 10 p.m.

Sunday, June 22:

CK The DJ, 2 p.m.

Sunday, June 22 & Monday, June 23: Fuzzbox Piranha

Tuesday, June 24 & Wednesday, June 25: Dirt

Thursday, June 26: Idol Kings, Mellencamp & Journey Tribute

 

Seacrets

410-524-4900

49th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, June 20: Jim Long Band,

Innasense, Kristen & The Noise & DJs

Saturday, June 21: Rew Smith, Jim Long Band, The JJ Rupe Band, Innasense, Gypsy Wisdom & DJs

Sunday, June 22: Power Play, Innasense, The Amish Outlaws & DJs

Monday, June 23:

Full Circle, S.T.O.R.M., Iration

with The Wheeland Brothers & DJs

Tuesday, June 24: Opposite Directions, S.T.O.R.M., Vinyl Rhino & DJs

Wednesday, June 25:

The JJ Rupe Band, Zion Reggae Band, Mashwork Orange & DJs

Thursday, June 26: Rew Smith, The Movement, Go Go Gadjet & DJs

 

Shenanigan’s

410-289-7181

4th Street On The Boardwalk

Friday, June 20 & Saturday, June 21: James Gallagher & Off The Boat

 

Smitty McGee’s

302-436-4716

Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland

Friday, June 20: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys

Thursday, June 26: 25th Anniversary Party with Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys and Dirt Road Outlawz

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.