Who’s Playing When And Where

acoustic guitar 9

28th Street Pit and Pub

410-289-2020

28th St. & CoaAstal Hwy.

Saturday, June 14: CK The DJ

Every Thursday:

Local’s Dance Party with BK

 

45th Street Taphouse

Bar & Grille

443-664-2201 • 45th St., On The Bay, In The 45th St. Village

Friday, June 13:

Pompous Pie, 8-11 p.m.

Saturday, June 14:

One Night Stand, 8-11 p.m.

Sunday, June 15:

Kings Ransom, 8-11 p.m.

Monday, June 16: Mike Justis, 4-7 p.m.; OC Honu, 8-11 p.m.

Tuesday, June 17: Mike Justis, 4-7 p.m.; Randy Lee Duo, 8-11 p.m.

Wednesday, June 18:

Mike Justis, 4-7 p.m.; Scott Glorioso & The Animal, 8-11 p.m.

Thursday, June 19: Mike Justis, 4-7 p.m.; The Moodswingers, 8-11 p.m.

Shallow Waters:

Friday, June 13: Naked Nation

 

Adolfo’s

410-289-4001

13th St. & The Boardwalk,

In The Beach Plaza Hotel

Every Friday & Saturday:

Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt

Every Sunday & Wednesday:

Jake Welsh

 

Atlantic Hotel

410-641-3589

2 North Main St., Berlin

Friday, June 13:

Frankie Moran, 6-9 p.m.

Every Monday: Earl Beardsley

 

Buxy’s Salty Dog

410-289-0973

28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, June 13: Hot Sauce Sandwich

Sunday, June 15: Locals’ Party With DJ BK & DJ Magellan

 

Captain’s table

410-289-7192

Courtyard by Marriott Hotel,

15th St. & Baltimore Ave.

Every Friday & Saturday:

Phil Perdue on Piano

 

Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill

410-289-6846

Oceanfront at the Castle In The Sand Hotel, 37th-38th Streets

Friday, June 13: Darin Engh, Noon-4 p.m.; John LaMere, 5-9 p.m.

Saturday, June 14:

Poole And The Gang, 4-8p.m.

Sunday, June 15:

Copper Sky, 4-8 p.m.

Monday, June 16: Nate Clendenen, Noon-3 p.m.; Bob Wilkerson & Joe Smooth, 4-8 p.m.

Tuesday, June 17:

The Poole Brothers, 4-8 p.m.

Wednesday, June 18: Michael Smith, Noon-3 p.m.; The Chest Pains, 5-9 p.m.

Thursday, June 19: John LaMere, Noon-3 p.m.; Kevin Poole & Joe Mama, 4-8 p.m.

 

Clarion Hotel

410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy.

Ocean Club: Friday, June 13-Sunday, June 15: Power Play

Every Friday & Saturday: DJ Dusty

Monday, June 16: On The Edge

Tuesday, June 17-Thursday, June 19: Arizona

Lenny’s Deck Bar:

Friday, June 13-Thursday, June 19: On The Edge

 

de lazy Lizard

410-289-1122 • 1st Street In De Bay

Friday, June 13:

Jack & Coke, 6-10 p.m.

Saturday, June 14:

Danny Shivers, 2-6 p.m.; Broad Street, 7-11 p.m.

Sunday, June 15: Ryan Jackson, 2-6 p.m.; Danny Shivers, 6-10 p.m.

Monday, June 16: Keri K-Glo, 2-6 p.m.; Danny Shivers, 6-10 p.m.

Tuesday, June 17: Blake Haley, 2-6 p.m.; Tim Landers, 6-10 p.m.

Wednesday, June 18: Darren Francis, 2-6 p.m.; Great Train Robbery Duo, 7 p.m.;

Every Wednesday:

DJ Jeremy, 9 p.m.

 

Fager’s Island

410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay

Outside, Enclosed Deck:

Friday, June 13: Kevin Poole,

5 p.m.; DJ Hook, 9 p.m.

Saturday, June 14:

Opposite Directions, 5:30 p.m.;

DJ Groove, 9:30 p.m.

Monday, June 16:

Deck Party with DJ Batman, 5:30 p.m.; DJ Rob Cee, 10 p.m.

Inside:

Friday, June 13: Hot D, 10 p.m.

Saturday, June 14:

Animal House, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project,11 a.m.-3 p.m. ; Paul Cullen, 6 p.m.

Monday, June 16: The Loop

Tuesday, June 17: Darcy Dawn & Company, 9:30 p.m.

Thursday, June 19: Garbage Glenn

 

Globe, The

410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin

Friday, June 13: Pete Bozick Trio

Saturday, June 14:

The Poole Brothers

Sunday, June 15:

Mike Armstrong, 10 a.m.

 

Greene Turtle North

410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.

Every Friday: JJ the DJ, 10 p.m.

Every Saturday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: DJ Siren, 10 p.m.

Every Monday: DJ Jeremy, 11 p.m.

Every Tuesday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.

Every Wednesday: DJ Wax, 10 p.m.

Thursday, June 19: DJ Magellan

 

Greene Turtle West

410-213-1500

Rte. 611, West Ocean City

Friday, June 13: DJ Wood

Saturday, June 14: Galaxy Collective

 

Hooters

410-213-1841

12513 Ocean Gateway, West OC

Friday, June 13: Left Hand Luck

Saturday, June 14: Funk-O-Licious

Sunday, June 15: Shoeless Joe

Wednesday, June 18: Monkee Paw

 

j/r’s

410-250-3100

131st St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, June 13: Bob Hughes, 5 p.m.

Saturday, June 14: Tony Vega

 

jive

410-524-1111

82nd Street & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, June 13: Tear The Roof Off

Saturday, June 14: 2 Much Stuff

 

johnny’s pizza & pub

410-723-5600

56th St. & Coastal Hwy., Bayside

Friday, June 13: Aaron Howell

Saturday, June 14: Diesel Sours

Every Thursday: DJ Wax

 

la Hacienda

410-208-1383

11033 Nicholas Lane, Ocean Pines

Friday, June 13:

Lauren Glick & Mike Armstrong

Saturday, June 14: Mike Bennett

 

M.r. Ducks

410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot Street

Friday, June 13: DJ Batman

Saturday, June 14: Eastern Electric

Sunday, June 15:

Bird Dog & The Road Kings

Tuesday, June 17:

Bo Dickerson Band

Wednesday, June 18: DJ Batman

Thursday, June 19:

Nate Clendenen

 

Ocean Pines Yacht Club

410-641-7501

1 Mumford’s Landing Road,

Ocean Pines

Friday, June 13: Over Time

Saturday, June 14: Lovin’ Cup Duo

Sunday, June 15: Tommy Edward

Tuesday, June 17: Dinner & A Show with Bryan Clark (must RSVP)

 

PEaky’s Rooftop

Restaurant & Bar

410-250-ROOF

8th Floor Of The Fenwick Inn, 138th St., O.C.

Every Friday: Karaoke with

The Girlz, 5:30-8 p.m.

Every Thursday:

Brant Quick, 10 p.m.-close

 

Pepper’s Tavern

410-289-8444

16th Street & The Boardwalk

Friday, June 13: Phantom Limbs With Mirrors & Wires

Every Tuesday:

DJ Rob Cee, 10 p.m.

Every Thursday:

DJ Superman, 10 p.m.

 

Pour House, The

410-289-POUR

501 S. Baltimore Ave., O.C.

Friday, June 13: Dust N Bones

Saturday, June 14: Haleytown

Sunday, June 8: DJ Styler

 

Purple moose Saloon

410-289-6953

Between Caroline & Talbot Streets On The Boardwalk

Friday, June 13: CK The DJ,

2 p.m.; Whitehouse Effect, 10 p.m.

Saturday, June 14: DJ Jammin Jeff, 2 p.m.; Whitehouse Effect, 10 p.m.

Sunday, June 15:

CK The DJ, 2 p.m.

Sunday, June 15 & Monday, June 16: Heads Up

Tuesday, June 17:

DJ Jammin’ Jeff, 9 p.m.

Wednesday, June 18:

CK The DJ, 9 p.m.

Thursday, June 19: Cowboy, Kid Rock Tribute

 

Seacrets

410-524-4900

49th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, June 13: Jim Long Band,

9 Mile Roots, Lost In Paris & DJs

Saturday, June 14: Jim Long Band,

9 Mile Roots, Garden State Radio

& DJs

Sunday, June 15: Morrison Brothers Band, 9 Mile Roots,

The Benderz & DJs

Monday, June 16: Jim Long Band, Rising Sun, The Green & DJs

Tuesday, June 17: Opposite Directions, Rising Sun, Big Bang Baby & DJs

Wednesday, June 18:

The JJ Rupe Band, New Directions, The Rockets & DJs

Thursday, June 19: The JJ Rupp Band, Innasense, Go Go Gadjet

& DJs

 

Shenanigan’s

410-289-7181

4th Street On The Boardwalk

Friday, June 13 & Saturday, June 14: Dublin 5

 

Smitty McGee’s

302-436-4716

Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland

Friday, June 13: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys

Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.