Who’s Playing When And Where

acoustic guitar 9

28th Street Pit and Pub

410-289-2020

28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, June 6:

Phantom Limbs, 10 p.m.

Every Thursday:

Local’s Dance Party with BK

 

45th Street Taphouse

Bar & Grille

443-664-2201 • 45th St., On The Bay, In The 45th St. Village

Friday, June 6:

Pompous Pie, 8-11 p.m.

Saturday, June 7: The Jenna Project, 4-7 p.m.; No Tell Motel

Sunday, June 8:

Kerri Glorioso, 8-11 p.m.

Monday, June 9:

TBA

Tuesday, June 10: Randy Lee Ashcraft Duo, 8-11 p.m.

Wednesday, June 11: Scott Glorioso & The Animal, 8-11 p.m.

Thursday, June 12:

The Moodswingers, 8-11 p.m.

Shallow Waters:

Saturday, June 7: Naked Nation

 

Adolfo’s

410-289-4001

13th St. & The Boardwalk,

In The Beach Plaza Hotel

Every Friday & Saturday:

Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt

Every Sunday & Wednesday:

Jake Welsh

 

Atlantic Hotel

410-641-3589

2 North Main St., Berlin

Friday, June 6:

The Poole Brothers, 6-9 p.m.

Every Monday: Earl Beardsley

Thursday, June 12: Bryan Russo

 

Buxy’s Salty Dog

410-289-0973

28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Sunday, June 8: Locals’ Party With DJ BK & DJ Magellan

 

Captain’s table

410-289-7192

Courtyard by Marriott Hotel,

15th St. & Baltimore Ave.

Every Friday & Saturday:

Phil Perdue on Piano

 

Coconuts

Beach Bar & Grill

410-289-6846

Oceanfront at the Castle In The Sand Hotel, 37th-38th Streets

Friday, June 6:

Darin Engh, Noon-4 p.m.;

John LaMere, 5-9 p.m.

Saturday, June 7: Homemade Hooch, noon-4 p.m.; Over Time, 5-9 p.m.

Sunday, June 8: Ginger Duo, noon-3 p.m.; Lauren Glick & The Moodswingers, 4-8 p.m.

Monday, June 9: Bob Wilkerson

& Joe Smooth, 4-8 p.m.

Tuesday, June 10:

2 Much Stuff, 4-8 p.m.

Wednesday, June 11: Chris Button & Joe Mama, 4-8 p.m.

Thursday, June 12: Aaron Howell Solo, noon-4 p.m.; Monkee Paw, 4-8 p.m.

 

Clarion Hotel

410-524-3535

10100 Coastal Hwy.

Ocean Club: Friday, June 6-Wednesday, June 11: First Class

Every Friday & Saturday:

DJ Dusty

Thursday, June 12: Power Play

Lenny’s Deck Bar:

Friday, June 6-Tuesday, June 10: First Class

Wednesday, June 11 & Thursday, June 12: On The Edge

 

de lazy Lizard

410-289-1122

1st Street In De Bay

Saturday, June 7:

Road Side, 7-11 p.m.

Sunday, June 8:

Ryan Jackson, 6-10 p.m.

Every Wednesday:

DJ Jeremy, 9 p.m.

Every Thursday:

Great Train Robbery Duo

 

Fager’s Island

410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay

Outside, Enclosed Deck:

Friday, June 6: Kevin Poole,

5 p.m.; DJ Hook, 9 p.m.

Saturday, June 7:

Opposite Directions, 5:30 p.m.;

DJ Groove, 9:30 p.m.

Monday, June 9: Deck Party with Rob Fahey & The Pieces, 5:30 p.m.; DJ Rob Cee, 10 p.m.

Inside:

Friday, June 6:

No Pets For Noah, 10 p.m.

Saturday, June 7:

No Pets For Noah, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project,

11 a.m.-3 p.m.

Monday, June 9: Jumper

Thursday, June 12: Eastern Electric, 10 p.m.

 

Globe, The

410-641-0784

12 Broad St., Berlin

Friday, June 6: Dark Gold Jazz

Saturday, June 7:

Mike McShane Trio

Sunday, June 8: Mike Armstrong, 10 a.m.

 

Greene Turtle North

410-723-2120

11601 Coastal Hwy.

Every Friday: JJ the DJ, 10 p.m.

Every Saturday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: DJ Siren, 10 p.m.

Every Monday: DJ Jeremy, 11 p.m.

Every Tuesday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.

Every Wednesday: DJ Wax, 10 p.m.

Thursday, June 12: DJ Bobby-O

 

Greene Turtle West

410-213-1500

Rte. 611, West Ocean City

Friday, June 6: DJ BK

Saturday, June 7: Bond & Bentley

 

Hooters

410-213-1841

12513 Ocean Gateway, West OC

Friday, June 6: Lauren Glick

Saturday, June 7: The Breakers

Sunday, June 8: Simple Truth

Wednesday, June 11: Aaron Howell

 

j/r’s

410-250-3100

131st St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, June 6: Bob Hughes, 5 p.m.

Saturday, June 7: Tony Vega

 

jive

410-524-1111

82nd Street & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, June 6: Bryan Clark

Saturday, June 7: One Night Stand

 

johnny’s pizza & pub

410-723-5600

56th St. & Coastal Hwy., Bayside

Friday, June 6: Down To Rock

Saturday, June 7: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys

Every Thursday: DJ Wax

la Hacienda

410-208-1383

11033 Nicholas Lane,

Ocean Pines

Friday, June 6: Brant Quick

Saturday, June 7: Ryan Jackson

Wednesday, June 11:

Full Circle Trio

 

M.r. Ducks

410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot Street

Friday, June 6: DJ Batman

Saturday, June 7: Bone Daddys

Sunday, June 8:

Tranzfusion

 

PEaky’s Rooftop

Restaurant & Bar

410-250-ROOF

8th Floor Of The Fenwick Inn, 138th St., O.C.

Every Friday: Karaoke with

The Girlz, 5:30-8 p.m.

Every Thursday:

Brant Quick, 10 p.m.-close

 

Pepper’s Tavern

410-289-8444

16th Street & The Boardwalk

Friday, June 6:

Two Man Advantage

Every Wednesday: DJ Rob Cee

 

Pour House, The

410-289-POUR

501 S. Baltimore Ave., O.C.

Saturday, June 7:

Hot Sauce Sandwich, 8 p.m.

Sunday, June 8: DJ Styler

 

Purple moose Saloon

410-289-6953

Between Caroline & Talbot Streets On The Boardwalk

Friday, June 6: CK The DJ,

2 p.m.; Dirt, 10 p.m.

Saturday, June 7: DJ Jammin Jeff, 2 p.m.; Dirt, 10 p.m.

Sunday, June 8:

CK The DJ, 2 p.m.

Sunday, June 8 & Monday, June 9: Fuzzbox Piranha

Tuesday, June 10: DJ Jammin’ Jeff, 9 p.m.

Wednesday, June 11:

CK The DJ, 9 p.m.

Thursday, June 12: Judas Priestess, Judas Priest Tribute Band

 

Seacrets

410-524-4900

49th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, June 6: Jim Long Band, Jah Works, The Benjamins & DJs

Saturday, June 7: Jim Long Band, Jah Works, Big Bang Baby & DJs

Sunday, June 8: Power Play with Jim Long, Under The Covers & DJs

Monday, June 9: Full Circle, Burnt Sienna & DJs

Tuesday, June 10: Opposite Directions

Wednesday, June 11:

The JJ Rupe Band & DJs

Thursday, June 12: Go Go Gadjet & DJs

 

Shenanigan’s

410-289-7181

4th Street On The Boardwalk

Friday, June 6 & Saturday, June 7: Donal O’Shaugnessy

 

Smitty McGee’s

302-436-4716

Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland

Friday, June 6: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys

Every Thursday:

Randy Lee Ashcraft

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.