Who’s Playing When And Where

acoustic guitar 9

28th Street Pit and Pub


28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Wednesday, May 21: Block Party with DJ Soulfinger

Every Thursday:

Local’s Dance Party with BK


45th Street Taphouse

Bar & Grille


45th St., On The Bay, In The

45th St. Village

Friday, May 16: Fat Catfish, 10 p.m.

Saturday, May 17: Fat Catfish

Shallow Waters:

Friday, May 16: Kings Ransom, 10 p.m.

Saturday, May, 17: Dust N’ Bones




13th St. & The Boardwalk,

In The Beach Plaza Hotel

Friday, May 16:

Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt


Atlantic Hotel


2 North Main St., Berlin

Friday, May 16: Frankie Moran, 6 p.m.

Saturday, May 17: TBA

Every Monday: Earl Beardsley


Buxy’s Salty Dog


28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, May 16: Aaron Howell Band

Sunday, May 18:

Locals’ Party With DJ BK

Wednesday, May 21:

Block Party with Local DJ


Captain’s table


Courtyard by Marriott Hotel,

15th St. & Baltimore Ave.

Every Friday & Saturday:

Phil Perdue on Piano


Coconuts Beach Bar & Grill


Oceanfront at the Castle In The Sand Hotel, 37th-38th Streets

Friday, May 16: Monkee Paw, 4-8 p.m.

Saturday, May 17: Kevin Poole

& Joe Mama, Noon-4 p.m.;

Ginger Band, 5-9 p.m.

Sunday, May 18: Old School, 2-6 p.m.

Thursday, May 22: Kevin Poole & Joe Mama, 4-8 p.m.


Clarion Hotel


10100 Coastal Hwy.

Ocean Club: Friday, May 16 & Saturday, May 17: Power Play

Every Friday & Saturday: DJ Dusty


de lazy Lizard


1st Street In De Bay

Friday, May 16:

Darren McDowell Francis, 2-6 p.m.;

BIlly Paxton, 7-11 p.m.

Saturday, May 17: Darren McDowell Francis, 1-5 p.m.; Trigger Fish, 7-11 p.m.


Fager’s Island

410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay

Outside, Enclosed Deck:

Friday, May 16: Kevin Poole, 5:30 p.m.; DJ Hook, 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 17: Opposite Directions, 5:30 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9:30 p.m.

Monday, May 19: Deck Party with Opposite Directions, 5:30 p.m.; Sweet Leda, 9:30 p.m.; DJ Rob Cee, 10 p.m.


Friday, May 16:

Here’s To The Night, 10 p.m.

Saturday, May 17:

Hot Tub Limo, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project,11 a.m.-3 p.m.

Wednesday, May 21: Bob Dylan Tribute Hosted By Nate Clendenen


Globe, The

410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin

Friday, May 16:

Lauren Glick & Mike Armstrong

Saturday, May 17: TBA

Sunday, May 18: Mike Armstrong, 10 a.m.

Greene Turtle North

410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.

Every Friday: JJ the DJ, 10 p.m.

Every Saturday: DJ Wood, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: DJ Siren, 10 p.m.

Every Monday: DJ Jeremy, 11 p.m.

Every Tuesday: DJ Dominic, 7-9 p.m.; DJ Wood, 10 p.m.

Every Wednesday: DJ Wax, 10 p.m.

Thursday, May 22: DJ Magellan


Greene Turtle West


Rte. 611, West Ocean City

Friday, May 16: DJ Wood

Saturday, May 17: Galaxy Collective




12513 Ocean Gateway, West OC

Friday, May 16: Left Hand Luck

Saturday, May 17: Zion Reggae Band

Sunday, May 18: Simple Truth, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, May 21: TBA




131st St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, May 16: Bob Hughes, 5 p.m.

Saturday, May 17:

Howard on the Piano, 5 p.m.




82nd Street & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, May 16: Bryan Clark

Saturday, May 17: Thin Ice


johnny’s pizza & pub


56th St. & Coastal Hwy., Bayside

Friday, May 16: Opposite Directions

Saturday, May 17: Legend Of Eddie


la Hacienda


11033 Nicholas Lane, Ocean Pines

Friday, May 16: Brant Quick

Saturday, May 17: Mike Smith


M.r. Ducks

410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot Street

Friday, May 16: DJ Batman

Saturday, May 17: Bone Daddys

Sunday, May 18: Haleytown


PEaky’s Rooftop

Restaurant & Bar


8th Floor Of THe Fenwick Inn, 138th St., O.C.

Every Friday: Karaoke with

The Girlz, 5:30-8 p.m.

Every Thursday:

Brant Quick, 10 p.m.-close


Pour House, The


501 S. Baltimore Ave., O.C.

Saturday, May 16: Rob Fahey & The Pieces


Purple moose Saloon


Between Caroline & Talbot Streets On The Boardwalk

Friday, May 16: CK The DJ, 2 p.m.; Outbreak, 10 p.m.

Saturday, May 17: DJ Jammin Jeff,

2 p.m.; Outbreak, 10 p.m.

Sunday, May 18: CK The DJ, 2 p.m.




49th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, May 16: Jim Long Band, S.T.O.R.M., The Benjamins & DJs

Saturday, May 17: Jim Long Band, S.T.O.R.M., The Benderz & DJs

Sunday, May 18: S.T.O.R.M.

Monday, May 19: Nature’s Child

Tuesday, May 20: Nature’s Child

Wednesday, May 21: Zion Reggae Band

Thursday, May 22: Go Go Gadjet


Smitty McGee’s


Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland

Friday, May 16: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys

Every Sunday: Fun Day

With Randy Lee Ashcraft

Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>