Who’s Playing When And Where


19th hole bar & Grille, the
Corner of Rte. 611 & Sunset Ave., West OC
Friday, March 29: Aaron Howell
Saturday, March 30: Paul Brion

28th Street Pit and Pub
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, March 29:
Galaxy Collective, 10 p.m.
Every Thursday: DJ Dance Party

45th Street Taphouse
45th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, March 29: Lauren GLick & The Moodswingers
Saturday, March 30: DJ Ukelelee

13th St. & The Boardwalk,
In The Beach Plaza Hotel
Friday, March 29:
Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt

Atlantic Hotel
2 North Main St., Berlin
Every Friday: Elsworth Wheatly
Every Monday: Earl Beardsley

Buxy’s Salty Dog
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, March 29: TBA

Captain’s table
Courtyard by Marriott Hotel,
15th St. & Baltimore Ave.
Every Saturday:
Phil Perdue on Piano
Friday, April 19: Bryan Clark

Clarion Hotel
10100 Coastal Hwy.  
Ocean Club:
Friday, March 29 & Saturday, March 30: Power Play

Fager’s Island
60th St. in the Bay
Outside, Enclosed Deck:
Friday, March 29: DJ Hook
Saturday, March 30:
DJ Grove, 9 p.m.
Friday, March 29:
Mayday Mayday, 10 p.m.
Saturday, March 30:
No Green Jelly Beenz, 9 p.m.
Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch
with Everett Spells Project, Easter Sunday, 10 a.m.-3 p.m.
Monday, April 1:
Bryan Clark, 5 p.m.

Globe, The
12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, March 29:
Blakey Haley, 7 p.m.
Saturday, March 30:
Swing Dance, 7 p.m.
Sunday, March 24: Patrick McAllorum, 10 a.m.
Greene Turtle North
11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: DJ Jeremy
Every Saturday: DJ Wood
Every Wednesday: DJ Wax

Greene Turtle West
Rte. 611, West Ocean City
Friday, March 29:
DJ Wood
Saturday, March 30:
Kaleb Brown Band

jive wine & martini bar
83rd Street, Bayfront
Saturday, March 30:
One Night Stand, 8 p.m.
Thursday, April 4: Brenda Golden & Michael Smith,
6:30 p.m.

johnny’s pizza & pub
56th St. & Coastal Hwy., Bayside
Friday, March 29: TBA
Saturday, March 30: Lauren Glick & The Moodswingers

la Hacienda
11033 Nicholas Lane,
Ocean Pines
Friday, March 29:
Michael Smith, 5 p.m.
Every Thursday:
Kaleb Brown, 5 p.m.

Pour House, The
Corner Of Baltimore Ave. & Wicomico St.
Every Friday:
DJ Moonshine
Saturday, March 30: Chainsaw Riot, Fatman Catbite & Phantom Limbs, 9 p.m.
Wednesday, April 3:
Open Mic with Livin’ The Dream

Purple Moose Saloon
On The Boards Between Talbot & Caroline St.
Saturday, March 30:
Fuzzbox Piranha, 9 p.m.

49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, March 29:
Blue Label & DJ Tuff
Saturday, March 30:
John McNutt Band, Element K, Lifespeed & DJ Tuff

Smitty McGee’s
Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland
Every Friday:
Randy Lee Ashcraft
& The Saltwater Cowboys
Saturday, March 30: Old School
The Bo Dickerson Band, 8 p.m.
Sunday, March 31: Randy Lee Ashcraft & Chris Button
Every Thursday:
Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>