Who’s Playing When And Where

bass_guitar_41

19th hole bar & Grille, The
410-213-9204
Corner of Rte. 611
& Sunset Ave., West Ocean City
Friday, Nov. 2:
Scott Glorioso, 6-10 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 3:
Walt Farozic, 6-10 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 4:
Louis Wright, 10 a.m.-noon

28th Street Pit and Pub
410-289-2020
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Nov. 2: Phantom Limbs
Every Thursday: DJ Jeremy

45th Street
TapHouse Bar & Grille
443-664-2201
45th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Nov. 2:
Zion Reggae Band, 7-11 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 3: 2 Much Stuff
Every Thursday: Open Mic Night

Adolfo’s
410-289-4001
13th St. & The Boardwalk,
In The Beach Plaza Hotel
Friday, Nov. 2: Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt

Atlantic Hotel
410-641-3589
2 North Main St., Berlin
Every Friday:
Elsworth Wheatly
Every Monday:
Earl Beardsley

Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Nov. 2: TBA

Captain’s table
410-289-7192
Courtyard by Marriott Hotel,
15th St. & Baltimore Ave.
Thursday, Nov. 8: Bryan Clark

Charlie’s Bayside
302-539-3526
Village Of Fenwick, Rte. 1 & Maryland Ave., Fenwick Island
Saturday, Nov. 3:
Randy Lee Ashcraft

Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535
10100 Coastal Hwy.  
Ocean Club:
Friday, Nov. 2 & Saturday, Nov. 3: Power Play

de Lazy Lizard
410-289-1122
1st St. in de Bay
Friday, Nov. 2:
TBA

Fager’s Island
410-524-5500
60th St. in the Bay
Deck:
Friday, Nov. 2:
Saltwater String Band, 6:30 p.m.; DJ Hook, 9 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 3: Opposite Directions & Friends, 1 p.m.
Inside:
Friday, Nov. 2:
Chester River Runoff, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 3:
Lima Bean Riot, 10 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 4: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project,
11:30 a.m.-3 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 5:
Bryan Clark, 5 p.m.

Globe, The
410-641-0784
12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, Nov. 2:
Blake Haley, 7-10 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 3: Mike Armstrong & Lauren Glick,
7-10 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 4:
Mike Armstrong, 10 a.m.-2 p.m.

Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120
11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: DJ Jeremy
Every Saturday: DJ Wood
Every Wednesday: DJ Wax

Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500
Rte. 611, West Ocean City
Friday, Nov. 2: DJ Bigler
Saturday, Nov. 3:
Kaleb Brown Band
Every Wednesday: Blake Haley

High stakes bar & Grill
302-537-6971
Rte. 54, Fenwick Island
Friday, Nov. 2: DJ Zman
Saturday, Nov. 3: DJ Rupe
Every Thursday:
Baltimore Bob, 4 p.m.
Every Friday & Saturday:
Bobby Burns, 4 p.m.

johnny’s pizza & pub
410-723-5600
56th St. & Coastal Hwy., Bayside
Friday, Nov. 2: DJ Rupe
Saturday, Nov. 3:
Ryan From Colossal Fossil Sauce
Thursday, Nov. 8:
DJ Rupe, 5-8 p.m.

ocean pines
yacht club & Marina
410-641-7501• 1 Mumfords Landing Rd., Ocean Pines
Friday, Nov. 2:
Murphy’s Law
Saturday, Nov. 3: Kevin Poole

Seacrets
410-524-4900
49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Nov. 2:
Tripp Fabulous & DJ Tuff
Saturday, Nov. 3:
Jon Maurer Band, Melodime, Lucky You
Thursday, Nov. 8: DJ Tuff

Smitty McGee’s
302-436-4716
Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland
Every Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft
& The Saltwater Cowboys
Saturday, Nov. 3: Old School
Every Thursday:
Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.

Steak Salisbury
Lagoon Bar
410-749-6644 •1800 Sweetbay Drive, Salisbury (Next To MVA)
Friday, Nov. 2:
Bride Dressed In Black
Saturday, Nov. 3: Bad Apple

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.