Who’s Playing When And Where

acoustic_guitar_934

19th hole bar & Grille, The
410-213-9204
Corner of Rte. 611 & Sunset Ave., West Ocean City
Friday, June 22: Walt Farozic, 6-10 p.m.
Saturday, June 23:
Mike Bennett, 6-10 p.m.
Sunday, June 24: Louis Wright, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.; Walt Farozic, 6-10 p.m.
Wednesday, June 27:
John LaMere, 6-10 p.m.
Thursday, June 28:
Chris Button, 6-10 p.m.

28th Street Pit and Pub
410-289-2020
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 22: Murphy’s Law, 10 p.m.
Sunday, June 24: Zion Reggae Band
Every Monday:
Galaxy Collective, 10 p.m.
Every Thursday: DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.

45th Street
TapHouse Bar & Grille
443-664-2201
45th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 22: Clayton Perry, 9 p.m.
Saturday, June 23:
Pat O’Brennan, 9 p.m.
Sunday, June 24: DJ Rupe, 1-5 p.m.
Wednesday, June 27: Pat O’Brennan
Thursday, June 28: Micheal Smith
9th Street Taphouse • 443-664-2641
Friday, June 22: Honu, 9 p.m.
Saturday, June 23 & Sunday, June 24: Brant Quick, 9 p.m.

Adolfo’s
410-289-4001
13th St. & The Boardwalk, In The Beach Plaza Hotel
Every Friday: Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt
Every Saturday: Louis Wright

Atlantic Hotel
410-641-3589
2 North Main St., Berlin
Every Friday: Elsworth Wheatly
Every Monday: Earl Beardsley

Bahama mamas
South-410-289-0291
211 Wicomico Street
Every Thursday, Friday & Saturday: Scotty, 6-10 p.m.
Every Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday: Tony Vega, 6-10 p.m.
North-410-524-8585
132nd Street & Coastal Hwy.
Wednesday, June 27: Mojo, 6-10 p.m.
Every Thursday: Tony Vega, 6-10 p.m.

Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 22: Chester River Run Off
Saturday, June 23: Electric Co.
Every Sunday: Locals’ Party with DJ BK
Wednesday, June 27: DJ Todd D
Thursday, June 28: TBA

Captain’s table
410-289-7192
Courtyard by Marriott Hotel,
15th St. & Baltimore Ave.
Monday, July 9:
Bryan Clark, 6:30-9:30 p.m.

Caribbean Bar & Grill
410-289-0837
Off The Boards On 2nd St.
Friday, June 22: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.; Pompous Pie, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 23: Moodswingers, 1-5 p.m.; Jackson Holiday Band,
7:30-11:30 p.m.
Sunday, June 24: No Byscuyts, 1-5 p.m.; Back Seat Becky, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Monday, June 25: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.; Tim Cyphers Duo, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Tuesday, June 26: Murphy’s Law, 1-5 p.m.; Guilty Pleasures, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Wednesday, June 27: Darin Engh, 1-5 p.m.; Remy & Smooth, 7:30-11-30 p.m.
Thursday, June 28: Full Circle Trio, 1-5 p.m.; Ginger, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Charlie’s Bayside
302-539-3526
Village Of Fenwick, Rte. 1
& Maryland Ave., Fenwick Island
Saturday, June 23: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys

Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy.  
Ocean Club:
Friday, June 22-Sunday, June 24:
New Censation
Monday, June 25-Thursday, June 28:
Arizona
Outside Deck, Friday & Saturday, 4-10 p.m.; Sunday-Thursday, 4-9 p.m.
Friday, June 22-Sunday, June 24: Arizona
Monday, June 25-Thursday, June 28: The Ray Pittman Project

de Lazy Lizard
410-289-1122 • 1st St. in de Bay
Friday, June 22: Willow Brook
Saturday, June 23 & Sunday, June 24: Relicoustic
Monday, June 25:
Chris Button, 6-10 p.m.
Tuesday, June 26:
The Solution, 6-10 p.m.
Wednesday, June 27:
Randy Lee Ashcraft, 6-10
Every Wednesday: DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.
Every Thursday:
Tim Cyphers Duo, 6-10 p.m.
Every Friday & Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Fager’s Island
410-524-5500• 60th St. in the Bay
Deck:
Friday, June 22: Steve Ports & Tom Sabia, 5 p.m.; DJ Hook, 9 p.m.
Saturday, June 23: Chester River Run Off, 5 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9 p.m.
Sunday, June 24: Johnny Mojo & Joe Mama, 5-9 p.m.; DJ Wood, 9 p.m.
Monday, June 25: Deck Party with DJ Batman, 5 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 9 p.m.
Tuesday, June 26: DJ Hook at Sunset
Wednesday, June 27: DJ Robcee at Sunset
Thursday, June 28: Nate Clendenen Duo, 5-9 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9 p.m.
Inside:
Friday, June 22: Jumper, 10 p.m.
Saturday, June 23: Still Counting, 10 p.m.

Sunday, June 24: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-3 p.m.; Sounds Of Society, Chicago Tribute Band, 9:30 p.m.

Monday, June 25: Deck Party with Animal House, 10 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Shaun Hopper, 8 p.m. on stage; Euro Night with DJ Robcee, 10 p.m.
Thursday, June 27: Freshly Squeezed

Globe, The
410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, June 22: Blake Haley, 8-11 p.m.
Saturday, June 23:
Dark Gold Jazz, 8-11 p.m.
Sunday, June 24:
Patrick McAllorum, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: DJ Wax
Every Saturday & Thursday: DJ Wood
Every Sunday: DJ White Gloves
Every Monday: DJ Jeremy
Every Tuesday: DJ Blazin’ Hott
Wednesday, June 27: DJ

Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500
Rte. 611, West Ocean City
Friday, June 22: Galaxy Collective
Saturday, June 23: Pompous Pie
Every Wednesday: DJ Bigler
Thursday, June 28: Clayton Perry

High stakes bar & Grill
302-537-6971
Rte. 54, Fenwick Island
Friday, June 22: DJ Zman, 9 p.m.
Saturday, June 23: DJ Rupe, 9 p.m.
Every Thursday: Baltimore Bob, 4 p.m.
Thursday, June 28:
Galaxy Collective, 9 p.m.
Every Friday & Saturday: Bobby Burns,
4 p.m. & Sunday, 3 p.m

Holiday Inn
410-524-1600 • 6600 Coastal Hwy.
The Sterling Bar & Grill, Inside Reflections Restaurant
Saturday, June 23: Tear The Roof Off

j/r’s, The Place For Ribs
410-250-3100
131st St. & Coastal Hwy.
Saturday, June 23:
Bob Hughes, 3:30-6:30 p.m.

johnny’s pizza & pub
410-723-5600
56th St. & Coastal Hwy., Bayside
Friday, June 22: Rick & Regina
Saturday, June 23: Old School
Every Thursday:
DJ Batman, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

M.R. Ducks
410-289-9125
311 Talbot Street, OC
Friday, June 22:
Kevin Poole & The Gang
Saturday, June 23: Johnny Bling
Sunday, June 24: Tranzfusion

Purple Moose Saloon
410-289-6953
Between Caroline & Talbot Streets, On The Boardwalk
Saturday, June 23: DJ Capo, 2 p.m.
Friday, June 22 & Saturday, June 23:
Phoenix Rising
Sunday, June 24 & Monday, June 25:
Outbreak
Tuesday, June 26: Hyjinx
Wednesday, June 27: DJ Calico
Thursday, June 28: Dirt, 90’s Tribute

Riptide Poolside Deck Bar
26th Street & The Boardwalk
Saturday, June 23: Will Hill, Noon-5 p.m.
Sunday, June 24: Kaleb Brown Reggae Band, Noon-5 p.m.

Seacrets
410-524-4900
49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 22: Jim Long Band, Innasense, Tripp Fabulous & DJs
Saturday, June 23: Jim Long Band, Innasense, Rew Smith, The Benderz
& DJs
Sunday, June 24: Jim Long Band, Innasense, Lifespeed & DJs
Monday, June 25: Full Circle, Zion Reggae Band, The Wailers, DJs
Tuesday, June 26: Opposite Directions, Daddy Roots, Eleven Eleven & DJs
Wednesday, June 27: Table Ten, Daddy Roots, Total Whiteout & DJs
Thursday, June 28: Table Ten, Daddy Roots, Johnny Drama & DJs

Shenanigan’s irish pub
410-289-7181
4th St. & The Boardwalk
Friday, June 22 & Saturday, June 23: Strum Brothers

Smitty McGee’s
302-436-4716
Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland
Every Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys
Saturday, June 23: Aaron Howell Trio
Sunday, June 24: Ginger Duo, 9 p.m.
Every Thursday:
Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.

Steak Salisbury
Lagoon Bar
410-749-6644
1800 Sweetbay Drive,
Salisbury (Next To MVA)
Friday, June 22: Picnic, 8:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 23: Witches Brew
Every Monday: Brain Teaser Trivia
Thursday, June 28: Beauty for Ashes, Matt & Sarah Robins

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.