Best Beats

acoustic_guitar_962

Angler, the
410-289-7424 • 2312 Talbot St. On The Bay
Friday, Aug. 5: Time Police, 4-7 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 6 & Sunday, Aug. 7: TBA, 4-7 p.m.
Every Sunday:
Locals’ Social With DJ Deogee, 10 p.m.

Burger’s Surf’s Up Cafe
410-723-2007 • 5401 Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 5: Mike Bennet, 8 p.m.-midnight
Saturday, Aug. 6: Joe Smooth & John Remy,
8 p.m.-midnight
Sunday, Aug. 7: Eff The Man, 8 p.m.-midnight

Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 5: TBA
Saturday, Aug. 6: Bryan Russo
Sunday, Aug. 7: DJ JJ, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 9: DJ Bigler
Every Wednesday: DJ JJ, 10 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 11: Aaron Howell

Caribbean bar & grill
410-289-0837 • Just Off The Boards On 2nd St.
Friday, Aug. 5: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Pompous Pie, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 6: Moodswingers, 1-5 p.m.;
Davis Holiday Duo, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 7: No Byscuyts, 1-5 p.m.;
Murphy’s Law, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 8: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Tim Cyphers Duo, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Carousel, The
410-524-1000 • On The Beach At 118th St.
Every Friday: DJ Rupe, 2-6 p.m.
Every Saturday: Tim Landers Duo, 2-6 p.m.
Every Sunday: Dave Sherman, 2-6 p.m.
Every Monday: Tim Landers, 2-6 p.m.
Every Tuesday: Danny Shivers, 2-6 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Tommy Edward, 2-6 p.m.
Every Thursday: DJ Rupe, 2-6 p.m.

Charlie’s Bayside Restaurant
302-539-3526 • Rte. 1 & Maryland Ave.,
Fenwick Island  
Friday, Aug. 5: Old School, 9 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 6: John LaMere, 8 p.m.

Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy.  
Ocean Club:
Friday, Aug. 5 & Saturday, Aug. 6: Power Play
Sunday, Aug. 7-Thursday, Aug. 11: First Class
Outside Deck, 4:30 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 5-Sunday, Aug. 7: First Class
Monday, Aug. 8-Thursday, Aug. 11: Arizona

De Lazy lizard
410-289-1122 • 1st Street In De Bay  
Friday, Aug. 5: Tim Cyphers Duo, 5-9 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 6: Relicoustic, 5-9 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 7: Relicoustic, 5-9 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 8: Paul Lewis, 5-9 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 9: Walt Farozic, 5-9 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 10: Paul Lewis, 5-9 p.m.;
DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.

DAvinci’s by the sea Pool Bar
410-289-2974 • 15th St. & The Boardwalk
Every Friday: Wes Davis, 2-5 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Blake Haley, 2-5 p.m.

Dead freddies
410-524-3733 • 64th St. & the Bay
Friday, Aug. 5: Double Down, 3-6 p.m.;
DJ Rupe, 9 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 6: UFC & DJ Wax, 10 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 7: Island Jams, 3 p.m.; John LaMere, 6:30 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 8: Double Down, 3-6 p.m.;
DJ Wax, 9 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 9: Double Down, 3-6 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 10: Double Down, 3-6 p.m.;
Ladies 80’s Night with DJ Crush
Thursday, Aug. 11: Double Down, 3-6 p.m.; Honu, 6-9 p.m.; I Yanh I Arkestra, 9 p.m.

Fager’s Island
410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay
Deck:
Friday, Aug. 5: Kevin Poole, 5:30 p.m.;
DJ Hook, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 6: Opposite Directions, 5:30 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 7 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9:30 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 7: Davis Holiday, 6-9 p.m.;
DJ Wood, 9 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 8: Deck Party with DJ Batman,
5-9 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 9 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 9: DJ Hook, 9 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 10: DJ Wood, 9 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 11: John LaMere & Chris Button,
6-10 p.m.; DJ Groove, 10 p.m.
Inside:
Friday, Aug. 5: Animal House, 10 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 6: Animal House, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 7: Beatlemania Again, 9:30 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 8: Still Counting, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 9: Open Jam with Wes Davis, 9 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 10: New Romance, 80’s Tribute
Thursday, Aug. 11: Hot Tub Limo, 9:30 p.m.

Globe, The
410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, Aug. 5: TBA, 8-11 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 6: Kaleb Brown Reggae Band, 7-10 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 7: Mike Armstrong, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 8: John Mock, Maritime Concert Experience, $20 person

Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: DJ Wax
Every Saturday: DJ Wood
Every Sunday: DJ Jeremy
Every Monday: DJ Lefty
Every Tuesday: DJ Blazin Hot
Wednesday, Aug. 10: Monkee Paw

Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500 • Rte. 611, West Ocean City
Friday, Aug. 5: DJ Skip Dixxon
Saturday, Aug. 6: Mari Hill Band
Every Sunday: DJ Soulfinger
Wednesday, Aug. 10: Galaxy Collective
Thursday, Aug. 11: Blake Haley

Hotel Atlantic
410-641-3589 • 2 North Main St., Berlin
Every Friday: Elsworth Wheatley
Every Monday: Earl Beardsley

House of welsh
302-541-0728
1106 Coastal Hwy., Fenwick Island, Del.
Every Friday: DJ Norm, 3-6 p.m.
Every Friday, Saturday & Sunday:
Tony Vega, 6-10 p.m.
Every Monday: OCHOC with Music by Norm,
Free Lesson, 6-7 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes, 6-9 p.m.

Jungle Bar & Restaurant
410-524-1110 • 9800 Coastal Hwy.
(In Plaza Condominiums)
Friday, Aug. 5: John Remy
Saturday, Aug. 6: Kevin Poole
Every Sunday: Harry O
Every Monday: Mojito Monday With Harry O
Tuesday, Aug. 9: Aaron Howell
Wednesday, Aug. 10: Kevin Poole

M.R. Ducks
410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot St., Ocean City
Duck Parties, 4-9 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 5: Hot Tub Limo
Saturday, Aug. 6: Johnny Bling
Sunday, Aug. 7: Tranzfusion
Every Wednesday: DJ Batman

Ocean view grille & BBQ
410-289-3012 • 16th. St. On The Boardwalk
Sunday, Aug. 14: Alex & Shiloh, 8-11 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 17: SemiBlind Duo, 8-11 p.m.

Pit and Pub
410-289-2020 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 5: Phantom Limbs
Saturday, Aug. 6: Tear The Roof Off
Every Tuesday: DJ Billy T
Every Wednesday: DJ Honu

Pour house, The
410-289-POUR • 501 S. Baltimore Ave.
Corner Of Wicomico & Balitmore Ave.
Friday, Aug. 5: Gravitate, 9 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 6: Honey Shine, 9 p.m.
Every Wednesday: DJ Skip Dixxon Local’s Party

Purple Moose Saloon
410-289-6953 • Between Talbot St. & Caroline Streets On The Boardwalk
Friday, Aug. 5 & Saturday, Aug. 6: Surreal, 10 p.m.
Every Saturday: DJ Joey Capo, 2-6 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 7 & Monday, Aug. 8:
Straight Shooter, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 9: National Recording Artist Cold Opening with Rebel Inc.
Wednesday, Aug. 10: Fuzzbox Piranha
Thursday, Aug. 11: Glimmer Twins, Rolling Stones Tribute, 10 p.m.

RipTide Poolside deck Bar
26th St. & the Boardwalk
Saturday, Aug. 6: Bumpin’ Uglies

Seacrets
410-524-4900 • 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Aug. 5: Jim Long Band, Innasense, Lost In Paris & DJs
Saturday, Aug. 6: Jim Long Band, Jon Maurer Trio, Innasense, Amish Outlaws & DJs
Sunday, Aug. 7: Innasense, Daddy Roots, Crushing Day & DJs
Monday, Aug. 8: Full Circle, Daddy Roots, Speaker City & DJs
Tuesday, Aug. 9: John McNutt, Daddy Roots, Goodman Fiske & DJs
Wednesday, Aug.10: Table Ten, Daddy Roots & DJs
Thursday, Aug. 11: Jim Long Band, Storm, Go Go Gadjet & DJs

Shenanigan’s
410-289-7181 • Located In The Shoreham Hotel, 4th St. & The Boards
Friday, Aug. 5 & Saturday, Aug. 6:
Sean Flemming Band
Sunday, Aug. 7 & Monday, Aug. 8:
Donal O’Shugnessy
Tuesday, Aug. 9-Thurday, Aug. 11: Off The Boat

Smitty McGee’s
302-436-4716
Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland, Del.
Every Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft
& The Saltwater Cowboys
Saturday, Aug. 6: Lauren Glick Band, 8 p.m.
Every Sunday: DJ Blazin’ Hott
Every Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Whiplash,
10 p.m.
Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.

Steer inn Tavern
410-208-1900 • 10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin
Friday, Aug. 5: Lauren Glick & The Moodswingers
Saturday, Aug. 6: Mike Short, Jr. & The Statewide Band

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.