Best Beats

bass_guitar_412

Angler, the
410-289-7424 • 2312 Talbot St. On The Bay
Friday, July 29: Time Police, 4-7 p.m.
Saturday, July 30 & Sunday, July 31:
Lenny Burridge, 4-7 p.m.
Every Sunday:
Locals’ Social With DJ Deogee, 10 p.m.

Burger’s Surf’s Up Cafe
410-723-2007 • 5401 Coastal Hwy.
Friday, July 29: Landers & Heinz Trio, 4-7 p.m.; Lime Green Band, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.
Saturday, July 30: Glenn “Honu” Mihalik,
9 p.m.-1 a.m.
Thursday, Aug. 4: Colossal Fossil Sauce, 8 p.m.-midnight

Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, July 29: TBA
Saturday, July 30: Aaron Howell Band
Sunday, July 31: DJ JJ, 10 p.m.
Every Wednesday: DJ JJ, 10 p.m.
Every Thursday: Tim Cyphers Duo

Caribbean bar & grill
410-289-0837 • Just Off The Boards On 2nd St.
Friday, July 29: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Pompous Pie, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, July 30: Moodswingers, 1-5 p.m.;
Davis Holiday Duo, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, July 31: No Byscuyts, 1-5 p.m.;
Murphy’s Law, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 1: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Tim Cyphers Duo, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Carousel, The
410-524-1000 • On The Beach At 118th St.
Every Friday: DJ Rupe, 2-6 p.m.
Every Saturday: Tim Landers Duo, 2-6 p.m.
Every Sunday: Dave Sherman, 2-6 p.m.
Every Monday: Tim Landers, 2-6 p.m.
Every Tuesday: Danny Shivers, 2-6 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Tommy Edward, 2-6 p.m.
Every Thursday: Tim Landers Duo, 2-6 p.m.

Charlie’s Bayside Restaurant
302-539-3526 • Rte. 1 & Maryland Ave.,
Fenwick Island  
Friday, July 29: Petting Hendrix, 9 p.m.
Saturday, July 30: John LaMere, 8 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 3: Melissa Allesi, 8 p.m.

Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy.  
Ocean Club:
Friday, July 29-Sunday, July 31: First Class
Monday, Aug. 1-Thursday, Aug. 4: Power Play
Outside Deck, 4 p.m.
Friday, July 29-Sunday, July 31: Rhondels
Monday, Aug. 1-Thursday, Aug. 4: First Class

De Lazy lizard
410-289-1122 • 1st Street In De Bay  
Friday, July 29: Tim Cyphers Duo, 5-9 p.m.
Saturday, July 30: Josh Pryer Duo, 5-9 p.m.
Sunday, July 31: Aaron Howell Duo, 5-9 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 1: Paul Lewis, 5-9 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 2: Walt Farozic, 5-9 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 3: Mike Ruocco Duo, 5-9 p.m.;
DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.

DAvinci’s by the sea Pool Bar
410-289-2974 • 15th St. & The Boardwalk
Every Friday: Wes Davis, 2-5 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Blake Haley, 2-5 p.m.

Dead freddies
410-524-3733 • 64th St. & the Bay
Friday, July 29: Rum Riley, 3-6 p.m.;
DJ Rupe, 9 p.m.
Saturday, July 30: Tim Cyphers, 8 p.m.;
DJ Wax, 9 p.m.
Sunday, July 31: Island Jams, 3 p.m.; John LaMere, 6:30 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 1: Danny Shivers, 3-6 p.m.;
DJ Wax, 9 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 2: BTB, 3-6 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 3: Rum Riley, 3-6 p.m.;
Ladies 80’s Night with DJ Crush
Thursday, Aug. 4: BTB, 3-6 p.m.; Honu, 6-9 p.m.; Zion Reggae Band, 9 p.m.

Fager’s Island
410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay
Deck:
Friday, July 29: Kevin Poole, 5:30 p.m.;
DJ Hook, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday, July 30: Opposite Directions, 5:30 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 7 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9:30 p.m.
Sunday, July 31: Davis Holiday, 6-9 p.m.;
DJ Wood, 9 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 1: Deck Party with DJ Batman,
5-9 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 9 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 2: DJ Hook, 9 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 3: DJ Wood, 9 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 4: John LaMere & Chris Button,
6-10 p.m.; DJ Groove, 10 p.m.
Inside:
Friday, July 29: Tripwire, 10 p.m.
Saturday, July 30: Steve & The Graduates, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.
Sunday, July 31: Toxic Mouse, 80’s Hair Band, 10 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 1: Jumper, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 2: Open Jam with Wes Davis, 9 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party
with DJ Robcee, 10 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 4: Parrotbeach, 10 p.m.

Globe, The
410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, July 29: Lower Case Blues, 8-11 p.m.
Saturday, July 30: Full Circle, 7-10 p.m.
Sunday, July 31: Patrick McAllorum, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: DJ Wax
Every Saturday: DJ Wood
Every Sunday: DJ Jeremy
Every Monday: DJ Lefty
Every Tuesday: DJ Blazin Hot
Wednesday, Aug. 3: Aaron Howell & Chuck DeMartin

Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500 • Rte. 611, West Ocean City
Friday, July 29: Galaxy Collective
Saturday, July 30: Me and T
Every Sunday: DJ Soulfinger
Wednesday, Aug. 3: Galaxy Collective
Thursday, Aug. 4: Aaron Howell (Solo)

Hotel Atlantic
410-641-3589 • 2 North Main St., Berlin
Every Friday: Elsworth Wheatley
Every Monday: Earl Beardsley

House of welsh
302-541-0728
1106 Coastal Hwy., Fenwick Island, Del.
Every Friday: DJ Norm, 3-6 p.m.
Every Friday, Saturday & Sunday:
Tony Vega, 6-10 p.m.
Every Monday: OCHOC with Music by Norm,
Free Lesson, 6-7 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes, 6-9 p.m.

Jungle Bar & Restaurant
410-524-1110 • 9800 Coastal Hwy.
(In Plaza Condominiums)
Friday, July 29: Johnny Mojo
Every Sunday: Harry O
Every Monday: Mojito Monday With Harry O
Every Tuesday: Kids Games with DJ Denny

M.R. Ducks
410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot St., Ocean City
Duck Parties, 4-9 p.m.
Friday, July 29: Front Page News
Saturday, July 30: Johnny Bling
Sunday, July 31: Electric Co.

Ocean view grille & BBQ
410-289-3012 • 16th. St. On The Boardwalk
Sunday, July 31: Alex & Shiloh, 8-11 p.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 3: SemiBlind Duo, 8-11 p.m.

Pit and Pub
410-289-2020 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, July 29: Slim DeNunn & The High Rollers
Saturday, July 30: DJ Big T
Every Tuesday: DJ Billy T
Every Wednesday: DJ Honu

Pour house, The
410-289-POUR • 501 S. Baltimore Ave.
Corner Of Wicomico & Balitmore Ave.
Friday, July 29: Phantom Limbs, 9 p.m.
Saturday, July 30: Electric Co., 9 p.m.
Every Wednesday: DJ Skip Dixxon Local’s Party

Purple Moose Saloon
410-289-6953 • Between Talbot St. & Caroline Streets On The Boardwalk
Friday, July 29 & Saturday, July 30:
Frankie & The Actions, 10 p.m.
Every Saturday: DJ Joey Capo, 2-6 p.m.
Sunday, July 31 & Monday, Aug. 1:
Whiskey Train, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 2 & Wednesday, Aug. 3: The Cheaters
Thursday, Aug. 4: Odyssey Road, Journey Tribute

RipTide Poolside deck Bar
26th St. & the Boardwalk
Saturday, July 30: Ground Score, 1-5 p.m.

Seacrets
410-524-4900 • 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, July 29: Jim Long Band,Jah Works, Joe Bachman & The Crew & DJs
Saturday, July 30: Jim Long Band, Second Majesty, Jah Works, Lost in Paris & DJs
Sunday, July 31: Power Play with Jim Long, Zion Reggae Band, Wailing Waters & DJs
Monday, Aug. 1: Full Circle, Rising Sun, Rusted Root with Bryan Russo & DJs
Tuesday, Aug. 2: John McNutt, Rising Sun, Big Bang Baby & DJs
Wednesday, Aug. 3: Table Ten, Zion Reggae Band, Gypsy Wisdom & DJs
Thursday, Aug. 4: Jim Long Band, Innasense, Go Go Gadjet & DJs

Shenanigan’s
410-289-7181 • Located In The Shoreham Hotel, 4th St. & The Boards
Friday, July 29 & Saturday, July 30:
Marty McKernan
Sunday, July 31 & Monday, Aug. 1:
Ronan Kavanagh
Tuesday, Aug. 2-Thurday, Aug. 4:
Sean Fleming Band

Smitty McGee’s
302-436-4716
Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland, Del.
Every Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft
& The Saltwater Cowboys
Saturday, July 30: Bo Dickerson Band, 8 p.m.
Every Sunday: DJ Blazin’ Hott
Every Wednesday: Karaoke with
DJ Whiplash, 10 p.m.
Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.

Steer inn Tavern
410-208-1900 • 10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin
Friday, July 29: Tranzfusion
Saturday, July 30: The Speedwells

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.