Best Beats

acoustic_guitar_968

Angler, the
410-289-7424 • 2312 Talbot St. On The Bay
Friday, July 22: Time Police, 4-7 p.m.
Saturday, July 23 & Sunday, July 24:
Alex & Shiloh, 4-7 p.m.
Every Sunday:
Locals’ Social With DJ Deogee, 10 p.m.

Burger’s Surf’s Up Cafe
410-723-2007 • 5401 Coastal Hwy.
Friday, July 22: Mike Bennet, 8 p.m.-midnight
Saturday, July 23: Joe Smooth & John Remy,
8 p.m.-midnight
Thursday, July 28: Phantom Limbs, 8 p.m.-midnight

Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, July 22: Electric Co.
Saturday, July 23: DJ JJ
Sunday, July 17: DJ Wax, 10 p.m.
Every Wednesday: DJ JJ, 10 p.m.

Caribbean bar & grill
410-289-0837 • Just Off The Boards On 2nd St.
Friday, July 22: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Pompous Pie, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, July 23: Moodswingers, 1-5 p.m.;
Davis Holiday Duo, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, July 24: No Byscuyts, 1-5 p.m.;
Murphy’s Law, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Monday, July 25: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Electric Co. Duo, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Carousel, The
410-524-1000 • On The Beach At 118th St.
Friday, July 22: DJ Rupe, 2-6 p.m.
Saturday, July 23: Tim Landers Duo, 2-6 p.m.
Sunday, July 24: Dave Sherman, 2-6 p.m.
Monday, July 25: Tim Landers, 2-6 p.m.
Tuesday, July 26: Danny Shivers, 2-6 p.m.

Charlie’s Bayside Restaurant
302-539-3526 • Rte. 1 & Maryland Ave.,
Fenwick Island  
Friday, July 22: Kings Randsom, 9 p.m.
Saturday, July 23: John LaMere, 8 p.m.
Wednesday, July 27: SemiBlind Duo, 8 p.m.

Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy.  
Ocean Club:
Friday, July 22 & Saturday, July 23: Power Play
Sunday, July 24: First Class
Monday, July 25-Thursday, July 28: First Class
Outside Deck, 4 p.m.
Friday, July 22-Sunday, July 24: First Class
Monday, July 25-Thursday, July 28: Rhondels

De Lazy lizard
410-289-1122 • 1st Street In De Bay  
Friday, July 22: Relicoustic, 5-9 p.m.
Saturday, July 23: Relicoustic, 5-9 p.m.
Sunday, July 24: Nancy Micciulla, 5-9 p.m.
Monday, July 25: Paul Lewis, 5-9 p.m.
Tuesday, July 26: Walt Farozic, 5-9 p.m.
Wednesday, July 27: Paul Lewis, 5-9 p.m.;
DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.

DAvinci’s by the sea Pool Bar
410-289-2974 • 15th St. & The Boardwalk
Every Friday: Wes Davis, 2-5 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Blake Haley, 2-5 p.m.

Dead freddies
410-524-3733 • 64th St. & the Bay
Friday, July 22: Double Down, 3-6 p.m.;
DJ Rupe, 9 p.m.
Saturday, July 23: Tim Cyphers, 8 p.m.;
DJ Wax, 9 p.m.
Sunday, July 24: Island Jams, 3 p.m.; John LaMere, 6:30 p.m.
Monday, July 25: Danny Shivers, 3-6 p.m.;
DJ Wax, 9 p.m.
Tuesday, July 26: BTB, 3-6 p.m.
Wednesday, July 27: Rum Riley, 3-6 p.m.;
Ladies 80’s Night with DJ Crush
Thursday, July 28: BTB, 3-6 p.m.; Honu, 6-9 p.m.; I Yahn I Arkestra Reggae, 9 p.m.

Fager’s Island
410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay
Deck:
Friday, July 22: Kevin Poole, 5:30 p.m.;
DJ Hook, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday, July 23: Opposite Directions, 5:30 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 7 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9:30 p.m.
Sunday, July 24: Davis Holiday, 6-9 p.m.;
DJ Wood, 9 p.m.
Monday, July 25: Deck Party with DJ Batman, 5-9 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 9 p.m.
Tuesday, July 26: DJ Hook, 9 p.m.
Wednesday, July 27: DJ Wood, 9 p.m.
Thursday, July 28: John LaMere & Chris Button, 6-10 p.m.; DJ Groove, 10 p.m.
Inside:
Friday, July 22: No Pets For Noah, 10 p.m.
Saturday, July 23: No Pets For Noah, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.
Sunday, July 24: Robert Eric’s Tribute Piano Man, 9:30 p.m.
Monday, July 25: American Giant, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, July 26: Open Jam with Wes Davis, 9 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party
with DJ Robcee, 10 p.m.
Thursday, July 28: Electric Velvet, 10 p.m.

Globe, The
410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, July 22: Swing Dance & Dine, Free Lesson 6-7 p.m., Open Dace at 7 p.m.
Saturday, July 23: TBA, 7 p.m.
Sunday, July 24: Patrick McAllorum, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: DJ Wax
Every Saturday: DJ Wood
Every Sunday: DJ Jeremy
Every Monday: DJ Lefty
Every Tuesday: DJ Blazin Hot
Wednesday, July 27: The Stims

Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500 • Rte. 611, West Ocean City
Every Friday: DJ Skip Dixxon, 9 p.m.
Saturday, July 23: Mari Hill Band
Every Sunday, DJ Soulfinger
Wednesday, July 27: Galaxy Collective
Thursday, July 28: Clayton Perry

Hotel Atlantic
410-641-3589 • 2 North Main St., Berlin
Every Friday: Elsworth Wheatley
Every Monday: Earl Beardsley

House of welsh
302-541-0728
1106 Coastal Hwy., Fenwick Island, Del.
Every Friday: DJ Norm, 3-6 p.m.
Every Friday, Saturday & Sunday:
Tony Vega, 6-10 p.m.
Every Monday: OCHOC with Music by Norm,
Free Lesson, 6-7 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes, 6-9 p.m.

Jungle Bar & Restaurant
410-524-1110 • 9800 Coastal Hwy.
(In Plaza Condominiums)
Friday, July 22: Walt Farozic
Saturday, July 23: Nancy Micciulla
Every Sunday: Harry O
Every Monday: Mojito Monday With Harry O
Every Tuesday: Kids Games with DJ Denny

M.R. Ducks
410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot St., Ocean City
Duck Parties, 4-9 p.m.
Friday, July 22: Rob Byer Band
Saturday, July 23: Klassics
Sunday, July 24: Tranzfusion

Ocean view grille & BBQ
410-289-3012 • 16th. St. On The Boardwalk
Sunday, July 24: TBA, 8-11 p.m.
Wednesday, July 27: TBA, 8-11 p.m.

Pit and Pub
410-289-2020 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, July 22: Phantom Limbs
Saturday, July 23: Hot Sauce Sandwich
Every Tuesday: DJ Billy T
Every Wednesday: DJ Honu

Pour house, The
410-289-POUR • 501 S. Baltimore Ave.
Corner Of Wicomico & Balitmore Ave.
Friday, July 22: J Rad, 9 p.m.
Saturday, July 23: Lower Class Citizens, 10 p.m.
Every Wednesday: DJ Skip Dixxon Local’s Party

Purple Moose Saloon
410-289-6953 • Between Talbot St. & Caroline Streets On The Boardwalk
Friday, July 22 & Saturday, July 23:
Doc Hollywood, 10 p.m.
Every Saturday: DJ Joey Capo, 2-6 p.m.
Sunday, July 24 & Monday, July 25:
Jettstream, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, July 26 & Wednesday, July 27: TBA
Thursday, July 28: Apple Scuffs, Beatles Tribute Band, 10 p.m.

RipTide Poolside deck Bar
26th St. & the Boardwalk
Saturday, July 23: Coastal Vibrations, 1-5 p.m.
Sunday, July 24: Lower Class Citizens, 1-5 p.m.

Seacrets
410-524-4900 • 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, July 22: Jim Long Band, Innasense, Tripp Fabulous & DJs
Saturday, July 23: Jim Long Band, Table Ten, Innasense, Thrill & DJs
Sunday, July 24: Power Play with Jim Long, Innasense, Lifespeed & DJs
Monday, July 25: Full Circle, The Aggrolites with Lionize, Nature’s Child & DJs

Tuesday, June 26: John McNutt, Tribal Seeds with Seedless & Roots of Creation, Nature’s Child & DJs

Wednesday, July 27: Table Ten, Rising Sun, Benderz & DJs

Shenanigan’s
410-289-7181 • Located In The Shoreham Hotel, 4th St. & The Boards
Friday, July 22-Sunday, July 24: Off The Boat
Tuesday, July 26-Thursday July 28: Marty McKernan

Smitty McGee’s
302-436-4716
Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland, Del.
Every Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft
& The Saltwater Cowboys
Saturday, July 23: Landers & Heinz, 8 p.m.
Every Sunday: DJ Blitz & Coach
Every Wednesday: Karaoke with
DJ Whiplash, 10 p.m.
Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.

Steer inn Tavern
410-208-1900 • 10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin
Friday, July 22: Tommy Edward & Melissa Rose Band
Saturday, July 23: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.