Best Beats

music_instruments8

Angler, the
410-289-7424 • 2312 Talbot St. On The Bay
Friday, July 1: Time Police, 4-7 p.m.
Saturday, July 2-Monday July 4:
Eddie Pasa, 4-7 p.m.
Every Sunday:
Locals’ Social With DJ Deogee, 10 p.m.

Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, July 1: Electric Co.
Saturday, July 2: Aaron Howell
Sunday, July 3: DJ Wax, 10 p.m.
Every Wednesday: DJ JJ, 10 p.m.
Every Thursday: Tim Cyphers Duo, 10 p.m.

Caribbean bar & grill
410-289-0837 • Just Off The Boards On 2nd St.
Friday, July 1: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Pompous Pie, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, July 2: Moodswingers, 1-5 p.m.;
Davis Holiday Duo, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, July 3: No Byscuyts, 1-5 p.m.;
Murphy’s Law, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Monday, July 4: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Tim Cyphers Duo, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Tuesday, July 5: Murphy’s Law, 1-5 p.m.;
Darin Engh, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Wednesday, July 6: Tim Cyphers Duo, 1-5 p.m.; Remy & Smooth, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Thursday, July 7: Electric Co. Duo, 1-5 p.m.;
Tear the Roof Off, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Charlie’s Bayside Restaurant
302-539-3526 • Rte. 1 & Maryland Ave.,
Fenwick Island  
Friday, July 1: Not My Own, 9 p.m.
Saturday, July 2: John LaMere, 8 p.m.
Wednesday, July 6: Clayton Perry, 8 p.m.

Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy.  
Ocean Club:
Friday, July 1-Sunday, July 3: Arizona
Monday, July 4-Thursday, July 7: Arizona
Outside Deck, 4 p.m.
Friday, July 1 & Saturday, July 2: First Class
Sunday, July 3-Thursday, July 7: Dawn & The Williams Project

De Lazy lizard
410-289-1122 • 1st Street In De Bay  
Friday, July 1: Time Cyphers Duo, 5-9 p.m.
Saturday, July 2: Rick & Regina, 5-9 p.m.
Sunday, July 3: Rick & Regina, 5-9 p.m.
Monday, July 4: Relicoustic, 5-9 p.m.
Tuesday, July 5: Relicoustic, 5-9 p.m.
Wednesday, July 6: Time Police; DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.
Thursday, July 7: Johnny Mojo Duo, 5-9 p.m.

DAvinci’s by the sea Pool Bar
410-289-2974 • 15th St. & The Boardwalk
Every Friday: Wes Davis, 2-5 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Blake Haley, 2-5 p.m.

Dead freddies
410-524-3733 • 64th St. & the Bay
Friday, July 1: Double Down, 3-6 p.m.;
DJ Rupe, 9 p.m.
Saturday, July 2: Tim Cyphers, 7 p.m.; UFC
& DJ Wax
Sunday, July 3: Island Jams, 3 p.m.; John LaMere, 6:30 p.m.; Dub Step Night, 10:30 p.m.
Monday, July 4: Danny Shivers, 3-6 p.m.;
DJ Calico, 9 p.m.
Tuesday, July 5: BTB, 3-6 p.m.
Wednesday, July 6: Rum Riley, 3-6 p.m.;
Ladies 80’s Night with DJ Crush
Thursday, July 7: BTB, 3-6 p.m.; Honu, 6-9 p.m.; Zion Reggae Band, 9 p.m.

Fager’s Island
410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay
Deck:
Friday, July 1: Kevin Poole, 5:30 p.m.;
DJ Groove, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday, July 2: Opposite Directions, 5:30 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 7 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9:30 p.m.
Sunday, July 3: Tim Cyphers Duo, 2-6 p.m.(Beach); Davis Holiday, 6-9 p.m.;
DJ Wood, 9 p.m.

Monday, July 4: Johnny Mojo & Joe Mama, 1-5 p.m. (Beach); Deck Party with DJ Batman, 5-9 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 9 p.m.

Tuesday, July 5: DJ Hook, 9 p.m.
Wednesday, July 6: DJ Wood, 9 p.m.
Thursday, July 7: John LaMere & Chris Button, 6-10 p.m.; DJ Groove, 10 p.m.
Inside:
Friday, July 1: Animal House, 10 p.m.
Saturday, July 2: Animal House, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.; The Loop, 10 p.m.
Monday, July 4: The Loop, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, July 5: Open Jam with Wes Davis, 9 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party
with DJ Robcee, 10 p.m.
Thursday, July 7: Steal Your Face, Grateful Dead Tribute Band

Globe, The
410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, July 1: TBA
Saturday, July 2: Bryan Clark, 7-10 p.m.
Sunday, July 3: Mike Armstrong, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: DJ Wax
Every Saturday: DJ Wood
Every Sunday: DJ Jeremy
Every Monday: DJ Lefty
Every Tuesday: DJ Blazin Hot
Wednesday, July 6: Monkee Paw
Every Thursday: DJ Wood
Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500 • Rte. 611, West Ocean City
Every Friday: DJ Skip Dixxon, 9 p.m.
Saturday, July 2: Mari Hill Band
Every Sunday, DJ Soulfinger
Thursday, July 7: Aaron Howell

Hotel Atlantic
410-641-3589 • 2 North Main St., Berlin
Every Friday: Elsworth Wheatley
Every Monday: Earl Beardsley

House of welsh
302-541-0728
1106 Coastal Hwy., Fenwick Island, Del.
Every Friday: DJ Norm, 3-6 p.m.
Every Friday, Saturday & Sunday:
Tony Vega, 6-10 p.m.
Every Monday: OCHOC with Music by Norm,
Free Lesson, 6-7 p.m.
Every Wednesday:
Bob Hughes, 6-9 p.m.
Every Thursday: OCHOC with Tom Lowe, 6-9 p.m.

Jungle Bar & Restaurant
410-524-1110 • 9800 Coastal Hwy.
(In Plaza Condominiums)
Friday, July 1: Walt Farozic
Saturday, July 2: Nancy Micciulla
Every Sunday: Harry O
Every Monday: Mojito Monday With Harry O
Every Tuesday: Kids Games with DJ Denny
Wednesday, July 6: Kevin Poole
Thursday, July 7: Tommy Edward

Micky Fins
410-213-9033 • In The West Ocean City
Fishing Center, Rte. 50
Every Saturday: Blake Haley, 4-7 p.m.
Every Sunday: Tim Cyphers Duo, 3-6 p.m.
Every Monday: Tom Larsen
or Walt Farozic, 4-7 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Darin Engh, 4-7 p.m.

M.R. Ducks
410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot St., Ocean City
Duck Parties, 4-9 p.m.
Friday, July 1: Tommy Edward
Saturday, July 2: New Romance, 80’s Flashback
Sunday, July 3: Tranzfusion

Ocean view grille & BBQ
410-289-3012 • 16th. St. On The Boardwalk
Sunday, July 3: Alex & Shiloh
Wednesday, July 6: Semi Blind Acoustic Duo

Pit and Pub
410-289-2020 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, July 1: Phantom Limbs
Saturday, July 2: Tear The Roof Off
Mnoday: July 4: 3 Citys
Every Tuesday: DJ Billy T
Every Wednesday: DJ Honu
Every Thursday: Local Night with DJ Jeremy

Pour house, The
410-289-POUR • 501 S. Baltimore Ave.
Corner Of Wicomico & Balitmore Ave.
Friday, July 1: DJ Rut
Saturday, July 2: Phantom Limbs
Sunday, July 3: Fuzzbox Piranha
Wednesday, July 6: DJ Skip Dixxon

Purple Moose Saloon
410-289-6953 • Between Talbot St. & Caroline Streets On The Boardwalk
Friday, July 2 & Saturday, July 2: Surreal, 10 p.m.
Every Saturday: DJ Joey Capo, 2-6 p.m.
Sunday, July 3 & Monday, July 4: Alive N’ Kickin, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, July 5 & Wednesday, July 6:
Slamm, 10 p.m.
Thursday, July 7: Toys In The Attic, Aerosmith Tribute Band, 10 p.m.

RipTide Poolside deck Bar
26th St. & the Boardwalk
Saturday, July 2: Coastal Vibrations, 1-5 p.m.
Sunday, July 3: Can’t Hang, 1-5 p.m.
Monday, July 4: Bond & Bentley, 1-5 p.m.

Seacrets
410-524-4900 • 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, July 4: Jim Long Band, STORM, Kristen & The Noise & DJs

Saturday, July 2: Jim Long Band, Element K, Second Majesty, STORM, Joe Bachman & The Crew & DJs

Sunday, July 3: Power Play with Jim Long, Lucky Dub, STORM, Big Bang Baby & DJs
Monday, July 4: Full Circle, The Movement, Lost In Paris & DJs
Tuesday, June 5: John McNutt, The Movement, Eleven Eleven & DJs
Wednesday, July 6: Table Ten, Anthem, The Benjamins & DJs
Thursday, July 7: Jim Long Band, Innasense, Go Go Gadjet & DJs

Shenanigan’s
410-289-7181 • Located In The Shoreham Hotel, 4th St. & The Boards
Friday, July 1-Monday, July 4: Off The Boat
Wednesday, July 6 & Thursday, July 7: Donal O’Shugnessy

Smitty McGee’s
302-436-4716
Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland, Del.
Every Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft
& The Saltwater Cowboys
Saturday, July 2: Lauren Glick & The Moodswingers
Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.

Sunset grille
410-213-8110
12933 Sunset Ave.,West Ocean City
Call For Entertainment.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.