Best Bites

hamburger_uid_10595178

Angler, the
410-289-7424
2312 Talbot St. On The Bay
Saturday, June 4 & Sunday, June 5:
Alex & Shiloh, 3-6 p.m.
Every Sunday:
Locals’ Social With DJ Deogee, 10 p.m.

Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 3: Kid Davis & The Bullets
Saturday, June 4: Bryan Russo Band
Sunday, June 5: DJ JJ, 10 p.m.
Every Wednesday: DJ JJ, 10 p.m.
Every Thursday: Tim Cyphers Duo, 10 p.m.

Caribbean bar & grill
410-289-0837
Just Off The Boards On 2nd Street  
Friday, June 3: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Pompous Pie, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 4: Mike Armstrong Duo, 1-5 p.m.; Davis Holiday Duo, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, June 5: No Byscuyts, 1-5 p.m.; Murphy’s Law, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Monday, June 6: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.
Tuesday, June 7: Murphy’s Law, 1-5 p.m.
Wednesday, June 8: Tim Cyphers Duo, 1-5 p.m.

Charlie’s Bayside Restaurant
302-539-3526 • Rte. 1 & Maryland Ave.,
Fenwick Island  
Friday, June 3: Old School, 9 p.m.
Saturday, June 4: John LaMere, 9 p.m.

Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy.  
Ocean Club:
Friday, June 3-Sunday, June 5: Arizona
Thursday, June 9: First Class
Outside Deck, 4-8 p.m.
Friday, June 3-Sunday, June 5: Arizona

De Lazy lizard
410-289-1122 • 1st Street In De Bay  
Friday, June 3: Time Cyphers Duo
Saturday, June 4: TBA
Sunday, June 5: Josh Pryor
Monday, June 6: Paul Lewis
Tuesday, June 7: The Solution
Wednesday, June 8: Time Police
Thursday, June 9: Johnny Mojo Duo

Dead freddies
410-524-3733 • 64th St. & the Bay
Friday, June 3: DJ Rupe
Saturday, June 4: Double Down, 1-5 p.m.; Tim Cyphers Duo, 6 p.m.; DJ Wax, 9 p.m.
Sunday, June 5: Island Jams, 3 p.m.; John LaMere, 6:30 p.m.
Monday, June 6: DJ Wax
Wednesday, June 8: Ladies 80’s Night with Dj Crush
Thursday, June 9: Honu, 6-9 p.m.

Fager’s Island
410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay
Deck:
Friday, June 3: Kevin Poole, 5:30 p.m.;
DJ Robcee, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 4: Opposite Directions, 5:30 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 7 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9:30 p.m.
Sunday, June 5: Chester River Runoff, Noon-6 p.m.
Monday, June 6: Deck Party with DJ Batman, 5-9 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 9 p.m.
Thursday, June 9: DJ Groove, 9 p.m.
Inside:
Friday, June 3: No Pets For Noah, 10 p.m.
Saturday, June 4: No Pets For Noah, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.
Monday, June 6: Hot Tub Limo, 10 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party
with DJ Robcee, 10 p.m.
Thursday, June 9: TBA

Globe, The
410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, June 3: TBA

Saturday, June 4: 5th Year Birthday Party Extravaganza with Fifth Avenue Band with Clyde Sample, 7-10 p.m.; DJ Gage, 10 p.m.-1 a.m.

Sunday, June 5: Mike Armstrong, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: DJ Wax
Every Saturday: DJ Wood
Every Sunday: DJ Jeremy
Every Monday: DJ Lefty
Every Tuesday: DJ Blazin Hot
Every Wednesday: Aaron Howell & Chuck DeMartin
Every Thursday: DJ Wood

Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500 • Rte. 611, West Ocean City
Every Friday: DJ Skip Dixxon, 9 p.m.
Saturday, June 4: Fuzzbox Piranha
Thursday, June 9: Clayton Perry

Hotel Atlantic
410-641-3589 • 2 North Main St., Berlin
Every Monday: Earl Beardsley

House of welsh
302-541-0728
1106 Coastal Hwy., Fenwick Island, Del.
Every Friday: DJ Norm, 3-6 p.m.
Every Friday, Saturday & Sunday: Tony Vega, 6-10 p.m.
Every Monday: OCHOC with Music by Norm, Free Lesson, 6-7 p.m.
Every Wednesday:
Bob Hughes, 6-9 p.m.
Every Thursday: OCHOC with Tom Lowe, 6-9 p.m.

La Hacienda
410-524-8080
80th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Margarita Bill’s-Every Sunday:
Bryan Russo, 5-8:30 p.m.

Micky Fins
410-213-9033 • In The West Ocean City Fishing Center, Rte. 50
Every Saturday: Blake Haley, 4-7 p.m.
Every Sunday: Tim Cyphers Duo, 3-6 p.m.
Every Monday: Tom Larsen or Walt Farozic, 4-7 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Darin Engh, 4-7 p.m.

Mio Fratello
302-436-6400 • Rte. 54, 2 Miles West Of Coastal Hwy., On Left
Every Friday: Franco
Every Tuesday: Bryan Clark, 6:30-9 p.m.

M.R. Ducks
410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot St., Ocean City
Duck Parties, 4-9 p.m.
Saturday, June 4: Bone Daddys
Sunday, June 5: Tranzfusion

Ocean view grille & BBQ
410-289-3012 • 16th. St. On The Boardwalk
Saturday, June 4: TBA

Purple Moose Saloon
410-289-6953 • Between Talbot St. & Caroline Streets On The Boardwalk
Friday, June 4 & Saturday, June 5: Whitehouse Effect
Every Saturday: DJ Joey Capo, 2-6 p.m.
Thursday, June 9: Alter, Eagles Tribute

RipTide Poolside deck Bar
26th St. & the Boardwalk
Saturday, June 4: TBA
Sunday, June 5: TBA

Seacrets
410-524-4900 • 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 3: Jim Long Band, Anthem, Wailing Waters & 4 DJs
Saturday, June 4: Jim Long Band, Jon Maurer Trio, Anthem, Tripp Fabulous & DJs
Sunday, June 5: Crushing Day & DJs
Monday, June 6: Faded Fortune & DJs
Tuesday, June 7: New Devine & DJs
Wednesday, June 8: Star 69 & DJs
Thursday, June 9: Trade Winds Trio, Go Go Gadjet & DJs

Shenanigan’s
410-289-7181 • Located In The Shoreham Hotel, 4th St. & The Boards
Friday, June 4 & Saturday, June 5: Ronan Kavanagh

Smitty McGee’s
302-436-4716
Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland, Del.
Every Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys
Saturday, June 4: Lower Case Blues
Every Sunday: Funday with Chris Button & Randy Lee Ashcraft, 4 p.m.
Every Thursday:
Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.

Sunset grille
410-213-8110
12933 Sunset Ave.,West Ocean City
Friday, June 3: Full Circle, 6-10 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.