Who’s Playing Where And When

tdmusic2

707 Sports Bar & Grille
410-213-9507
12702 Old Bridge Road, West OC

Friday, Oct. 1: Joey Saah Band,

9 p.m.-1 a.m.
Every Saturday: Karaoke with Hey Mick, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.a
Sunday, Oct. 3: Football
Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Oct. 1: TBA
Saturday, Oct. 2: TBA
Sunday, Oct. 3: Tailgate Football Party
Carousel Resort Hotel & Condominiums
410-524-1000
On the beach, 118th St.
Every Friday: DJ Rupe, in the Bamboo Lounge, 6-9 p.m.
Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535
10100 Coastal Hwy.  
Ocean Club: Friday, Oct. 1-Saturday, Oct. 2: First Class
de lazy lizard
410-289-1122
1st Street & the Bay
Friday, Oct. 1: TBA
Saturday, Oct. 2: TBA
Sunday, Oct. 3: Football
Dr.Unks Bar & Grille
410-213-7775
9636 Stephen Decatur Hwy.,
West OC
Friday, Oct. 1: Blake Haley, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 2: Football Tailgate Party
Sunday, Oct. 3: Football Tailgate Party
Fager’s Island
410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay
Deck:
Friday, Oct. 1: Kevin Poole, 5:30-9:30 p.m.; DJ Hook, 10 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 2: DJ Robcee, 6 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9:30 p.m.
Every Monday: Deck Party with DJ Batman, 5-9 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 9 p.m.
Inside:
Friday, Oct. 1: Scott’s New Band
Saturday, Oct. 2: Gonzo’s Nose
Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 4: Crowded Outhouse
Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party with DJ Wood, 10 p.m.
Globe, The
410-641-0784
12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, Oct. 1: Full Circle, 7-10 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 2: Bryan Clark Sings Sinatra, 7-10 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 3:
Phil Knight, 10 a.m.-3 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 5:
Movie Night, TBA, 6 p.m.
Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: DJ Wax
Every Saturday: DJ Wood
Every Thursday: Ravens Wrap Radio Show
Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500 • Rte. 611, West OC
Friday, Oct. 1: Fuzzbox Piranha
Saturday, Oct. 2: The Mary Hill Band
Every Thursday: DJ Skip Dixxon
Harborside
410-213-1846
South Harbor Rd., West End, OC
Every Friday: DJ Billy T, 10 p.m.
Every Saturday: Crowded Outhouse, 2 p.m.; DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2 p.m.; DJ Rupe, 8 p.m.
Every Thursday: Opposite Directions, 9 p.m.
Hotel Atlantic
410-641-3589
2 North Main St., Berlin
Every Monday: Earl Beardsley
House of Welsh
1-888-666-0728 • 1106 Coastal Hwy., Fenwick Island Del.;
Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes
Every Friday & Saturday:
Tony Vegia, 6-10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Tony Vegia, 5-9 p.m.
Micky Fins
410-213-9033
In the West OC Fishing Center
Saturday, Oct. 2: Blake Haley
Every Sunday: DJ Batman, 3 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Darin Engh
M.r. Ducks
410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot St.
Duck Parties, 4-9 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 1: Kenny Jones & The Jaded Angels
Saturday, Oct. 2: Johnny Bling
Sunday, Oct. 3: Tranzfusion
Phillips by the sea
410-289-9121
13th Street & the Boardwalk
Every Friday & Saturday: Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt, 7-10 p.m.
Purple Moose, The
410-289-6953 • On the Boardwalk,
Between Talbot & Caroline Streets
Friday, Oct. 1 & Saturday, Oct. 2:
The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 2: The Front Band
Seacrets
410-524-4900
49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Oct. 1: Table Ten, Ini Soujahs, Love Seed Mama Jump & DJ
Saturday, Oct. 2: Jim Long Band, Ini Soujahs, Faded Fortune & DJs
Every Thursday: DJ Dance Party
Shenanigan’s
410-289-7181 • Located in the Shoreham Hotel, 4th St. & the Boardwalk
Friday, Oct. 1 & Saturday, Oct. 2: Wild Rovers
Smitty McGee’s
302-436-4716
Rte. 54, W. Fenwick Ireland, Del.
Every Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft
& The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 2: Island Boys
Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.
Steer Inn Tavern
410-208-1900
10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin
Friday, Oct. 1: Crowded Outhouse
Saturday, Oct. 2: Lauren Glick & The Moodswingers
Every Wednesday: Karaoke With Hey Mick, 8 p.m.-midnight
Every Thursday: Woodstok, 7 p.m.
Sunset grille
410-213-8110
12933 Sunset Ave., West OC
Friday, Oct. 1: Zion Reggae Band

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.