Who’s Playing Where And When

tdmusic4

707 Sports Bar & Grille
410-213-9507
12702 Old Bridge Road, West OC
Friday, Sept. 17: 7 Days Wasted, 1-6 p.m.; Tommy Edwards & Melissa Rose,
9 p.m.-1 a.m.
Saturday, Sept. 18: Tranzfusion, 1-6 p.m.; Fuzzbox Piranha, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.
Sunday, Sept. 19: Football
Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Sept. 17: DJ BK
Saturday, Sept. 18: Graceys Way
Sunday, Sept. 19: Football
Caribbean bar & Grill
Just off the boards on 2nd St.
Friday, Sept. 17: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Pompous Pie, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 18: Moodswingers, 1-5 p.m.; Wes Davis Band, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Carousel Resort Hotel & Condominiums
410-524-1000 • On the beach, 118th St.
Every Thursday & Friday:
DJ Rupe, on the deck, 2-6 p.m.
Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy.  
Ocean Club: Friday, Sept. 17 & Saturday, Sept. 18: New Censation
Sunday, Sept. 19: New Censation
Monday, Sept. 20-Thursday, Sept. 23: Power Play
de lazy lizard
410-289-1122 • 1st Street & the Bay
Friday, Sept. 17: Aaron Howell
Saturday, Sept. 18: Tim Cyphers Duo
Sunday, Sept. 19: Football
Thursday Sept. 16: Aaron Howell
Dr.Unks Bar & Grille
410-213-7775
9636 Stephen Decatur Hwy., West OC
Friday, Sept. 17: Blake Haley, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 18: DJ Seppy, 2 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 19: Troy Mawyer, 6 p.m.
Fager’s Island
410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay
Deck:
Friday, Sept. 17: Kevin Poole, 5:30-9:30 p.m.; DJ Hook, 10 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 18: Opposite Directions, 5:30-9:30 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 6:30 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9:30 p.m.
Every Monday: Deck Party with DJ Batman, 5-9 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 9 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 22: DJ Wood, 9 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 23: DJ Groove at Sunset
Inside:
Friday, Sept. 17: Tranzfusion
Saturday, Sept. 18: Animal House
Sunday, Sept. 19: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.
Monday, Sept. 20: Electric Velvet
Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party with DJ Electron, 10 p.m.
Globe, The
410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, Sept. 17: The Nighthawks, 7-10 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 18: The Kaleb Brown Reggae Band, 7-10 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 19: Patrick McAllorum,
10 a.m.-3 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 21: Movie Night, Curious George, 6 p.m.
Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: DJ Wax
Every Saturday: DJ Wood
Every Thursday: Ravens Wrap Radio Show
Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500 • Rte. 611, West OC
Friday, Sept. 17: Fuzzbox Piranha
Saturday, Sept. 18: Under The Outhouse
Every Thursday: DJ Skip Dixxon
Harborside
410-213-1846
South Harbor Rd., West End, OC
Every Friday: DJ Billy T, 10 p.m.
Every Saturday: Under The Outhouse, 2 p.m.; DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2 p.m.; DJ Rupe, 9 p.m.
Every Monday: DJ Billy T, 9 p.m.
Every Tuesday: John Lamere, 9 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Crowded Outhouse or Johnny Bling, 9 p.m. (Every Other Week)
Every Thursday: Opposite Directions, 9 p.m.
Hotel Atlantic
410-641-3589 • 2 North Main St., Berlin
Every Monday: Earl Beardsley
House of Welsh
1-888-666-0728 • 1106 Coastal Hwy.,
Fenwick Island Del.;
Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes
Every Friday & Saturday:
Tony Vegia, 6-10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Tony Vegia, 5-9 p.m.
Micky Fins
410-213-9033
In the West OC Fishing Center
Friday, Sept. 17: Tom Larsen
Saturday, Sept. 18: Blake Haley
Every Sunday: DJ Batman, 3 p.m.
Every Monday: DJ Paulo, 5 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 22: Bobby Wilkerson or Darin Engh
M.r. Ducks
410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot St.
Duck Parties, 4-9 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 17: Rob Byer Band
Saturday, Sept. 18: Johnny Bling
Sunday, Sept. 19: Tom Larsen Band
Thursday, Sept. 23: Nate Clendenen & The Banjo Project
Phillips by the sea
410-213-9121
13th Street & the Boardwalk
Every Wednesday-Sunday: Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt, 7-10 p.m.
Purple Moose, The
410-289-6953 • On the Boardwalk,
Between Talbot & Caroline Streets
DJ Nightly, 8 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 17: Sureal
Saturday, Sept 18: Surreal
Every Saturday & Sunday: The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.
Sunday, Sept 19: Kashmir, Led Zeppelin Tribute Band
Seacrets
410-524-4900 • 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Sept. 17: Jim Long Band, Anthem, Live Wire-Tribute To AC/DC & DJs
Saturday, Sept. 18: Jim Long Band, Second Majesty, Anthem, HyJinx & DJs
Sunday, Sept. 19: Power Play with Jim Long Band, Trill & DJs
Thursday, Sept. 23: DJs
Shenanigan’s
410-289-7181 • Located in the Shoreham Hotel, 4th St. & the Boardwalk
Friday, Sept. 17 & Saturday, Sept. 18: Off The Boat
Smitty McGee’s
302-436-4716
Rte. 54, W. Fenwick Ireland, Del.
Every Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft
& The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.
Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 18: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys
Steer Inn Tavern
410-208-1900
10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin
Friday, Sept. 17: Whiskey Train
Saturday, Sept. 18: Smokin’ Gunnz
Every Wednesday: Karaoke With Hey Mick, 9 p.m.
Every Thursday: Woodstok, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 23: Mike Short Jr. & The Statewide Band
Sunset grille
410-213-8110
12933 Sunset Ave., West OC
Friday, Sept. 17: Tuesday’s Gone, Lynyrd Skynyrd Tribute Band
Saturday, Sept. 18: Tuesday’s Gone, Lynyrd Skynyrd Tribute Band
The Shark On The Harbor
410-213-0924
12429 Sunset Ave., West OC
Every Tuesday:
Joe Smooth & Harry O, 4-8 p.m.
Every Thursday: Phil Knight, 4-7 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.